Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers PV Narasimha Rao on his birth anniversary
28 JUN 2019 6:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has remembered former Prime Minister of India Shri PV Narasimha Rao, on his birth anniversary.
“Remembering Shri PV Narasimha Rao Ji on his birth anniversary. A great scholar and veteran administrator, he led the nation at a crucial juncture of our history. He will be remembered for taking pioneering steps that contributed to national progress”, Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পিভি নৰসিংহ ৰাওৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকীত তেওঁক স্মৰণ কৰে
28 JUN 2019 6:52AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দেশৰ প্ৰাক্তন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পিভি নৰসিংহ ৰাওৰ জন্মবাৰ্ষিকীত তেওঁক স্মৰণ কৰে৷
“জন্মবাৰ্ষিকীত শ্ৰী পিভি নৰসিংহ ৰাওজীক আজি গভীৰভাৱে স্মৰণ কৰিছো৷ এগৰাকী মহান পণ্ডিত আৰু বৰ্ষীয়ান প্ৰশাসক হিচাপে তেওঁ ইতিহাসৰ অত্যন্ত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সন্ধিক্ষণত দেশক নেতৃত্ব দিছিল৷ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰগতিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত গ্ৰহণ কৰা অগ্ৰগামী পদক্ষেপৰ বাবে তেওঁক সকলোৱে মনত ৰাখিব৷”,—প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়৷