Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers PV Narasimha Rao on his birth anniversary
28 JUN 2019 6:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has remembered former Prime Minister of India Shri PV Narasimha Rao, on his birth anniversary.
“Remembering Shri PV Narasimha Rao Ji on his birth anniversary. A great scholar and veteran administrator, he led the nation at a crucial juncture of our history. He will be remembered for taking pioneering steps that contributed to national progress”, Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने पी.वी. नरसिम्हा राव की जयंती पर उन्हें याद किया
28 JUN 2019 6:52AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने देश के पूर्व प्रधानमंत्री श्री पी.वी. नरसिम्हा राव को उनकी जयंती पर याद किया है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, ‘श्री पी.वी. नरसिम्हा राव जी को उनकी जयंती के अवसर पर याद करता हूं। श्री राव एक महान विद्वान और अनुभवी प्रशासक थे और उन्होंने हमारे इतिहास के एक महत्वपूर्ण मोड़ पर राष्ट्र का नेतृत्व किया। उन्हें उन विशिष्ट कदमों के लिए याद किया जाएगा, जिसने राष्ट्र की प्रगति में योगदान किया।’