Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Kyrgyzstan on Cooperation in the field of Health
12 JUN 2019 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved theproposal of the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare for signing a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kyrgyz Republic in the field of Health.
Scope of Cooperation:
The Memorandum of Cooperation covers the following areas of cooperation:-
• Strengthening of healthcare systems;
• Non-communicable diseases, communicable diseases and anti-microbialresistance;
• Development of hospital management systems and health informationsystems Hospital Management;
• Maternal and child health;
• Medical Researches;
• Exchange of experience in transplantation of kidney and liver, cardiacsurgery, oncology, orthopedics, traumatology, etc.;
• Improving capacity of human resources in the field of health;
• Exchange of information and experience in the field of regulation ofpharmaceuticals & medical devices circulation;
• Exchange of experience and information on good practice of clinical trials ofmedicines and medical products;
• Integrated surveillance of diseases;
• Arranging visits for the experience exchange among physicians, nurses andIT-specialists;
• Exchange of experience on e-health;
• Providing opportunities for health specialists to receive training andprofessional development at the "India-Kyrgyz Center for InformationTechnologies" with further internships in the Republic of India;
• Health Tourism; and
• Any other area of cooperation as may be mutually decided upon.
Implementation:
A Working Group will be set up to further elaborate the details of cooperation and to oversee the implementation of this Memorandum of Understanding.

મંત્રીમંડળ
મંત્રીમંડળે આરોગ્યના ક્ષેત્રમાં ભારત અને કિર્ગીસ્તાન વચ્ચેના સમજૂતી કરારોને મંજૂરી આપી
12 JUN 2019 8:01PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીની અધ્યક્ષતામાં મંત્રીમંડળે આરોગ્યના ક્ષેત્રમાં ભારત સરકારના આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલય અને કિર્ગીસ્તાનના આરોગ્ય મંત્રાલયની વચ્ચેના સમજૂતી કરારો (એમઓયુ) પર હસ્તાક્ષર કરવાના ભારત સરકારના આરોગ્ય અને પરિવાર કલ્યાણ મંત્રાલયના પ્રસ્તાવનાને મંજૂરી આપી દીધી છે.
સહયોગની સંભાવના:
સહયોગ કરારમાં નીચેની બાબતોનો સમાવેશ કરવામાં આવ્યો છે:-
• આરોગ્ય કાળજી વ્યવસ્થાતંત્રને મજબૂત બનાવવું
• બિન ચેપી રોગો, ચેપી રોગો અને એન્ટી માઈક્રોબાયલ રેઝિસ્ટન્સ
• દવાખાના વ્યવસ્થાપન તંત્રનો વિકાસ અને આરોગ્ય માહિતી તંત્ર દવાખાના વ્યવસ્થાપન
• માતા અને બાળકનું આરોગ્ય
• ઔષધો પર સંશોધન
• કિડની અને લીવરના ટ્રાન્સપ્લાન્ટેશન, કાર્ડિયાક સર્જરી, ઓન્કોલોજી, ઓર્થોપેડિક, ટ્રોમેટોલોજી વગેરેમાં અનુભવનું આદાનપ્રદાન;
• આરોગ્યના ક્ષેત્રમાં માનવ સંસાધનોની ક્ષમતામાં સુધારો કરવો
• ફાર્માસ્યુટિકલ અને મેડીકલ ડિવાઈસ સર્ક્યુલેશન નિયંત્રણના ક્ષેત્રમાં માહિતી અને અનુભવનું આદાન-પ્રદાન
• દવાઓ અને મેડિકલ ઉત્પાદનોના યોગ્ય ઉપયોગ પર માહિતી અને અનુભવનું આદાન-પ્રદાન
• રોગોની એકીકૃત દેખરેખ;
• ચિકિત્સકો, પરિચારિકાઓ અને આઈટી નિષ્ણાતો વચ્ચે અનુભવના આદાન-પ્રદાન માટે મુલાકાતોની ગોઠવણી
• ઈ-આરોગ્ય પર અનુભવનું આદાન-પ્રદાન
• આરોગ્ય નિષ્ણાતો માટે “ઇન્ડિયા કિર્ગીસ સેન્ટર ફોર ઇન્ફોર્મેશન ટેકનોલોજી” ખાતે તાલીમ અને વ્યવસાયિક વિકાસ પ્રાપ્ત કરવાની તક પુરી પાડવી જેમાં આગળની ઇન્ટર્નશીપ ભારતમાં આયોજિત હોય.
• આરોગ્ય પ્રવાસન; અને
• બંને પક્ષો દ્વારા પારસ્પરિક રીતે નક્કી કરવામાં આવેલ અન્ય સહયોગનું કોઇપણ ક્ષેત્ર.
અમલીકરણ:
આ સમજૂતી કરારના અમલીકરણ પર દેખરેખ રાખવા અને સહયોગ અંગેની માહિતીને વિસ્તૃત કરીને સમજાવવા માટે એક કાર્યકારી જૂથની રચના કરવામાં આવશે.