Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Kyrgyzstan on Cooperation in the field of Health
12 JUN 2019 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved theproposal of the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare for signing a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kyrgyz Republic in the field of Health.
Scope of Cooperation:
The Memorandum of Cooperation covers the following areas of cooperation:-
• Strengthening of healthcare systems;
• Non-communicable diseases, communicable diseases and anti-microbialresistance;
• Development of hospital management systems and health informationsystems Hospital Management;
• Maternal and child health;
• Medical Researches;
• Exchange of experience in transplantation of kidney and liver, cardiacsurgery, oncology, orthopedics, traumatology, etc.;
• Improving capacity of human resources in the field of health;
• Exchange of information and experience in the field of regulation ofpharmaceuticals & medical devices circulation;
• Exchange of experience and information on good practice of clinical trials ofmedicines and medical products;
• Integrated surveillance of diseases;
• Arranging visits for the experience exchange among physicians, nurses andIT-specialists;
• Exchange of experience on e-health;
• Providing opportunities for health specialists to receive training andprofessional development at the "India-Kyrgyz Center for InformationTechnologies" with further internships in the Republic of India;
• Health Tourism; and
• Any other area of cooperation as may be mutually decided upon.
Implementation:
A Working Group will be set up to further elaborate the details of cooperation and to oversee the implementation of this Memorandum of Understanding.

మంత్రిమండలి
ఆరోగ్య రంగం లో సహకారం కోసం భారతదేశం, కిర్గిస్తాన్ ల మధ్య ఎం ఒ యు కు ఆమోదం తెలిపిన మంత్రివర్గం
12 JUN 2019 8:01PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఆరోగ్య రంగం లో సహకారం కోసం కిర్గిస్తాన్ రిపబ్లిక్ ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ తో భారత ప్రభుత్వ ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అవగాహనపూర్వక ఒప్పందాన్ని (ఎంఒయు) కుదుర్చుకునేందుకు అనుమతించాలన్న కేంద్ర ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ప్రతిపాదన కు ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ అధ్యక్షతన జరిగిన కేంద్ర మంత్రివర్గ సమావేశం ఆమోదం తెలిపింది.
సహకారం పరిధి:
ఈ దిగువ రంగాల కు సంబంధించిన సహకారం ఎంఓయు పరిధి లో ఉంటుంది:-:-
• ఆరోగ్య సంరక్షణ వ్యవస్థల పటిష్ఠీకరణ;
• అసాంక్రామిక వ్యాధులు, సాంక్రమిక వ్యాధులు, సూక్ష్మజీవినాశక నిరోధ వ్యతిరేకత;
• ఆసుపత్రుల నిర్వహణ వ్యవస్థలు, ఆసుపత్రుల నిర్వహణ వ్యవస్థలకు చెందిన సమాచార వ్యవస్థల అభివృద్ధి;
• తల్లీ బిడ్డ ల ఆరోగ్యం;
• వైద్య పరిశోధనలు;
• మూత్రపిండాలు, కాలేయం మార్పిడి, కార్డియో వాస్క్యులర్ సర్జరీ, ఆంకాలజి, ఆర్ధోపెడిక్స్, ట్రామాలజీ విభాగాలలో అనుభవాల పరస్పర మార్పిడి.;
• ;
• ఆరోగ్య రంగం లోని మానవ వనరుల సామర్థ్యాల మెరుగుదల
• ఔషధాలు, వైద్య పరికరాల పంపిణీ నియంత్రణ లో సమాచారం, అనుభవాల పరస్పర మార్పిడి;
• ఔషధాలు, ఔషధ ఉత్పత్తుల క్లినికల్ ట్రయల్స్ లో సత్ ప్రమాణాలకు సంబంధించిన సమాచారం, అనుభవాల పరస్పర మార్పిడి;
• వ్యాధులపై సమగ్ర నిఘా;
• ఫిజీషియన్ లు, నర్సు లు, ఐటి నిపుణులు వారి వారి అనుభవాలను పంచుకొనేటందుకు పర్యటనల ఏర్పాటు;
• ఇ-హెల్త్ అనుభవాల ను పరస్పరం వెల్లడి చేసుకోవడం;
• భారతదేశం లో ఇండియా-కిర్గిస్తాన్ సెంటర్ ఫర్ ఇన్ ఫర్ మేశన్ టెక్నాలజీస్లో ఇంటర్న్ షిప్ కు, శిక్షణ, వృత్తిపరమైన అభివృద్ధి కి హెల్త్ స్పెషలిస్టుల కు మరిన్ని అవకాశాల కల్పన;
• హెల్త్ టూరిజం; ఇంకా
• పరస్పరం ఆసక్తి గల ఇతర రంగాలలో సహకారం
అమలు:
సహకారాని కి సంబంధించిన మిగతా వివరాలన్నీ రూపొందించేందుకు మరియు ఈ ఎంఒయు అమలు ను పర్యవేక్షించేందుకు ఒక కార్యాచరణ బృందాన్ని ఏర్పాటు చేస్తారు.