ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਰਗਿਜ਼ਸਤਾਨ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਿਹਤ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ
12 JUN 2019 9:22AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨਗੀ ਹੇਠ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੰਡਲ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਰਗਿਜ਼ਸਤਾਨ ਗਣਰਾਜ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ 'ਤੇ ਦਸਤਖਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਤਾਵ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦੇ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦਾ ਖੇਤਰ :
ਇਸ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਹੇਠ ਲਿਖੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ –
• ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨਾ;
• ਗ਼ੈਰ ਸੰਚਾਰੀ ਰੋਗਾਂ,ਸੰਚਾਰੀ ਰੋਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਐਂਟੀ-ਮਾਈਕਰੋਬਿਅਲ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਰੋਧ;
• ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਹਸਪਤਾਲ ਸੂਚਨਾ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ;
• ਜੱਚਾ ਅਤੇ ਬੱਚਾ ਸਿਹਤ;
• ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਖੋਜ
• ਗੁਰਦੇ ਅਤੇ ਜਿਗਰ ਦੀ ਟਰਾਂਸਪਲਾਂਟੇਸ਼ਨ,ਕਾਰਡੀਅਕ ਸਰਜਰੀ,ਔਨਕੋਲੌਜੀ, ਆਰਥੋਪੈਡਿਕਸ ਜਾਂ ਹੱਡੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਰੋਗ ਦਾ ਇਲਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਟਰੌਮਾਟੈਲੋਜੀ ਆਦਿ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਦਾ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ
• ਸਿਹਤ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਨਵ ਸੰਸਾਧਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਸੁਧਾਰ;
• ਦਵਾਈਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮੈਡੀਕਲ ਉਪਕਰਨ ਸਰਕੂਲੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾਣਕਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਦਾ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ;
• ਰੋਗਾਂ ਦੀ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ;
• ਡਾਕਟਰਾਂ, ਨਰਸਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਟੀ ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਦੌਰੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਰਨਾ;
• ਈ-ਹੈਲਥ (E-Health) ਬਾਰੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਅਦਾਨ-ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ
• ਸੂਚਨਾ-ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਇੰਡੀਆ-ਕਿਰਗਿਜ਼ ਸੈਂਟਰ;
• ਸਿਹਤ ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਿਖਲਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ਉਪਲੱਬਧ ਕਰਵਾਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੰਟਰਨਸ਼ਿਪ ਕਰਨਾ;
• ਸਿਹਤ ਸੈਰ-ਸਪਾਟਾ, ਅਤੇ
• ਆਪਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਿਹੜਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਹੋਵੇ,ਕਿਸੇ ਹੋਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਕਰਨਾ;
ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ:
ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਦਾ ਹੋਰ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵਰਕਿੰਗ-ਸਮੂਹ ਦਾ ਗਠਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Kyrgyzstan on Cooperation in the field of Health
12 JUN 2019 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved theproposal of the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare for signing a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kyrgyz Republic in the field of Health.
Scope of Cooperation:
The Memorandum of Cooperation covers the following areas of cooperation:-
• Strengthening of healthcare systems;
• Non-communicable diseases, communicable diseases and anti-microbialresistance;
• Development of hospital management systems and health informationsystems Hospital Management;
• Maternal and child health;
• Medical Researches;
• Exchange of experience in transplantation of kidney and liver, cardiacsurgery, oncology, orthopedics, traumatology, etc.;
• Improving capacity of human resources in the field of health;
• Exchange of information and experience in the field of regulation ofpharmaceuticals & medical devices circulation;
• Exchange of experience and information on good practice of clinical trials ofmedicines and medical products;
• Integrated surveillance of diseases;
• Arranging visits for the experience exchange among physicians, nurses andIT-specialists;
• Exchange of experience on e-health;
• Providing opportunities for health specialists to receive training andprofessional development at the "India-Kyrgyz Center for InformationTechnologies" with further internships in the Republic of India;
• Health Tourism; and
• Any other area of cooperation as may be mutually decided upon.
Implementation:
A Working Group will be set up to further elaborate the details of cooperation and to oversee the implementation of this Memorandum of Understanding.