मंत्रिमंडळ
भारत आणि किरगिझस्तानदरम्यान आरोग्य क्षेत्रातील सहकार्याबाबत सामंजस्य कराराला मंत्रिमंडळाची मंजुरी
12 JUN 2019 9:52PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 12 जून 2019
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाने भारताचा आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय आणि किरगिझस्तानचे आरोग्य मंत्रालय यांच्यात आरोग्य क्षेत्रात सामंजस्य करार करण्याबाबतच्या आरोग्य मंत्रालयाच्या प्रस्तावांना मंजुरी दिली आहे.
सहकार्याची व्याप्ती
सामंजस्य करारात पुढील क्षेत्रातील सहकार्याचा समावेश आहे.
• आरोग्य सेवा यंत्रणा बळकट करणे
• असंसर्गजन्य रोग, संसर्गजन्य रोग आणि अँटीमायक्रोबियल रेझिस्टन
• रुग्णालय व्यवस्थापन प्रणाली आणि रुग्णालय माहिती प्रणालीचा विकास
• माता आणि बाल आरोग्य
• वैद्यकीय संशोधन
• किडणी, लिव्हर प्रत्यारोपण, कार्डियाक सर्जरी, हाँकोलॉजी, आर्थोपेडिक्स, ट्रावमाटोलॉजी आदी क्षेत्रात अनुभवाचे अदानप्रदान
• आरोग्य क्षेत्रात मानव संसाधनांची क्षमता सुधारणे
• औषधे आणि वैद्यकीय उपकरण नियमन क्षेत्रात माहिती आणि अनुभवाचे अदानप्रदान
• औषधे आणि वैद्यकीय उत्पादनांच्या क्लिनीकल चाचणीच्या उत्तम पद्धतींबाबत अनुभव आणि माहितीचे अदानप्रदान
• आजारांची एकात्मिक देखरेख
• डॉक्टर, परिचारिका आणि माहिती तंत्रज्ञान क्षेत्रातील तज्ज्ञांच्या अनुभवांचे अदानप्रदान करण्यासाठी दौरे आखणे
• ई आरोग्याबाबत अनुभवाचे अदानप्रदान
• आरोग्यतज्ज्ञांसाठी प्रशिक्षण आणि व्यावसायिक विकासाच्या संधी उपलब्ध करणे आणि भारतात प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम
• आरोग्य पर्यटन
• परस्पर हित सहकार्य क्षेत्र
अंमलबजावणी
या सामंजस्य कराराच्या अंमलबजावणीवर देखरेख तसेच सहकार्याची सविस्तर माहिती देण्यासाठी एक कृतीगट स्थापन केला जाणार आहे.

Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Kyrgyzstan on Cooperation in the field of Health
12 JUN 2019 8:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved theproposal of the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare for signing a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare of the Republic of India and the Ministry of Health of the Kyrgyz Republic in the field of Health.
Scope of Cooperation:
The Memorandum of Cooperation covers the following areas of cooperation:-
• Strengthening of healthcare systems;
• Non-communicable diseases, communicable diseases and anti-microbialresistance;
• Development of hospital management systems and health informationsystems Hospital Management;
• Maternal and child health;
• Medical Researches;
• Exchange of experience in transplantation of kidney and liver, cardiacsurgery, oncology, orthopedics, traumatology, etc.;
• Improving capacity of human resources in the field of health;
• Exchange of information and experience in the field of regulation ofpharmaceuticals & medical devices circulation;
• Exchange of experience and information on good practice of clinical trials ofmedicines and medical products;
• Integrated surveillance of diseases;
• Arranging visits for the experience exchange among physicians, nurses andIT-specialists;
• Exchange of experience on e-health;
• Providing opportunities for health specialists to receive training andprofessional development at the "India-Kyrgyz Center for InformationTechnologies" with further internships in the Republic of India;
• Health Tourism; and
• Any other area of cooperation as may be mutually decided upon.
Implementation:
A Working Group will be set up to further elaborate the details of cooperation and to oversee the implementation of this Memorandum of Understanding.