প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ বৈঠক
31 MAY 2019 8:49PM by PIB Guwahati
নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী সন্মানীয় শ্ৰীমান কে.পি. শৰ্মা অ’লীয়ে যোৱা ৩০ মে’ত ভাৰতৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটৰ শপতগ্ৰহণ অনুষ্ঠানত উপস্থিত থাকে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ সৈতে ৩১মে’ত দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠকত মিলিত হৈ নেপালৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে নিৰ্বাচনত ঐতিহাসিক সাফল্য লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ অ’লীক ধন্যবাদ জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে নেপালৰ সৈতে অব্যাহত থকা ভাৰতৰ পৌৰাণিক বন্ধুত্ব আৰু বহুমুখী সম্পৰ্কক অধিক শক্তিশালী কৰিবলৈ একেলগে কাম কৰি যোৱাৰ প্ৰতিশ্ৰুতিক পুনৰ দোহাৰে৷
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই দ্বিপাক্ষিক প্ৰকল্প আৰু আঁচনি ৰুপায়নৰ অগ্ৰগতিক লৈ সন্তুষ্টি ব্যক্ত কৰে৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi's meeting with PM of Nepal
31 MAY 2019 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister of Nepal, Rt. Hon’ble Mr. K.P. Sharma Oli graced the Swearing-in Ceremony of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and the Union Council of Ministers on 30 May 2019.
In the bilateral meeting with Prime Minister Modi on 31 May 2019, Prime Minister Oli congratulated the Prime Minister on the electoral victory of his Party in the General Elections. Prime Minister Modi thanked him for the good wishes and reiterated his commitment to work with Nepal to further strengthen the traditionally close and multifaceted partnership between India and Nepal.
The two leaders expressed satisfaction at the progress that has been achieved in the implementation of bilateral projects and initiatives.