প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
নেপালের প্রধানমন্ত্রীর সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর বৈঠক
01 JUN 2019 2:42PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩১ মে, ২০১৯
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ও তাঁর মন্ত্রী পরিষদের শপথ গ্রহণ অনুষ্ঠানে গত ৩০ মে নেপালের প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী কে পি শর্মা ওলি উপস্থিত ছিলেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীর সঙ্গে শুক্রবার এক দ্বিপাক্ষিক বৈঠকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী ওলি ভারতে সাধারণ নির্বাচনে তাঁর দলের বিপুল জয়ের জন্য শ্রী মোদীকে অভিনন্দন জানান। প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদী সে দেশের প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে ধন্যবাদ জানিয়ে ভারত ও নেপালের মধ্যে পরম্পরাগত ঘনিষ্ঠ ও বহুমুখী অংশীদারিত্বমূলক সম্পর্ককে আরও মজবুত করতে নেপালের সঙ্গে একযোগে কাজ করার ব্যাপারে তাঁর অঙ্গীকারের কথা পুনরায় ব্যক্ত করেন।
দ্বিপাক্ষিক বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প ও উদ্যোগ রূপায়ণের অগ্রগতিতে দুই নেতাই সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন।

Prime Minister's Office
PM Modi's meeting with PM of Nepal
31 MAY 2019 8:49PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister of Nepal, Rt. Hon’ble Mr. K.P. Sharma Oli graced the Swearing-in Ceremony of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and the Union Council of Ministers on 30 May 2019.
In the bilateral meeting with Prime Minister Modi on 31 May 2019, Prime Minister Oli congratulated the Prime Minister on the electoral victory of his Party in the General Elections. Prime Minister Modi thanked him for the good wishes and reiterated his commitment to work with Nepal to further strengthen the traditionally close and multifaceted partnership between India and Nepal.
The two leaders expressed satisfaction at the progress that has been achieved in the implementation of bilateral projects and initiatives.