Election Commission
Third Phase of General Elections-2019 on 23 April
117* Lok Sabha Constituencies across 13 States and 2 UTsheaded to Polls
Third Phase is biggest as it covers 117* Parliamentary Constituencies in single phase
Over 18 crore 85 lakh voters to decide fate of 1640 candidates
Over 2 lakh 10 thousand polling booths in place for smooth conduct of polls
22 APR 2019 4:46PM by PIB Delhi
PARLIAMENTARY CONSTITUENCIES (PCs) VOTING ON PHASE-3 (23.04.2019)
State/UT
Number of Parliamentary Constituencies in Phase 3
Total Number of voters
Number of Male Voters
Number of Female Voters
Number of Voters of Third Gender
Number of
Contesting
Candidates
Number of Polling Booths
Assam
4
7477062
3815335
3661570
157
54
9577
Bihar
5
8909263
4655306
4244284
225
82
9076
Chhattisgarh
7
12713816
6416252
6296992
572
123
15408
Goa
2
1135811
555768
580043
0
12
1652
Gujarat
26
45125680
23428119
21696571
990
371
51709
Jammu & Kashmir*
1*
527154
269603
257540
11
18*
714
Karnataka
14
23968905
12103742
11863204
1959
237
27776
Kerala
20
26151534
12684839
13466521
174
227
24970
Maharashtra
14
25789738
13319010
12470076
652
249
28691
Odisha
6
9256922
4799030
4456729
1163
61
10464
Tripura#
1
1257944
637649
620291
4
10
1645
Uttar Pradesh
10
17810946
9620644
8189378
924
120
20120
West Bengal
5
8023846
4106010
3917624
212
61
8528
Dadra & Nagar Haveli
1
240858
127628
113230
0
11
288
Daman & Diu
1
119677
59977
59700
0
4
152
Total
117*
188509156
96598912
86226460
7043
1640
210770
No of States/UTs in Phase 3
15
*Anantnag Parliamentary Constituency (PC) in Jammu & Kashmiris going to polls in Phase III, Phase IV & Phase V of General Elections 2019, the only such PC in the country. The Four Districts to be covered in the Anantnag (PC No. 3) are Anantnag, Kulgam, Shopian and Pulwama. Data above is only for Anantnag district for polls to be held on 23rd April. Anantnag PC’s election is conducted partially in Phase III, IV and V.
# Tripura East Parliamentary Constituency’s elections were cancelled in Phase 2 of elections.

തെരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് കമ്മീഷന്‍
14സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളിലും, രണ്ട് കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലുംമൂന്നാം ഘട്ട വോട്ടെടുപ്പ് നാളെ വിധിയെഴുത്ത് 116മണ്ഡലങ്ങളില്‍
22 APR 2019 4:46PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കേരളത്തിലെ 20 സീറ്റുകളടക്കം 116ലോകസഭാമണ്ഡലങ്ങളിലേയ്ക്കുള്ളവോട്ടെടുപ്പ് നാളെ (2019 ഏപ്രില്‍ 23) നടക്കും. 14സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങളും, രണ്ട് കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളിലുമാണ് നാളെമൂന്നാം ഘട്ട തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് നടക്കുക. 18കോടി 85 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം സമ്മതിദായകര്‍ 1640 സ്ഥാനാര്‍ത്ഥികളുടെ ഭാവി നിര്‍ണ്ണയിക്കും. രണ്ട് ലക്ഷത്തിലേറെ പോളിംഗ്ബൂത്തുകള്‍വോട്ടെടുപ്പിനായിസജ്ജമാക്കിയിട്ടുണ്ട്. കേരളത്തിലെ 20 സീറ്റുകള്‍ക്ക് പുറമെഗുജറാത്തിലും (26) ഗോവയിലും (2) മുഴുവന്‍ സീറ്റുകളിലുംമൂന്നാം ഘട്ട തിരഞ്ഞെടുപ്പ് നടക്കും.
കര്‍ണ്ണാടകം, മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര എന്നിവിടങ്ങളില്‍ 14 വീതവും, ഉത്തര്‍പ്രദേശില്‍ 10 ഉം, ഛത്തീസ്ഗഢില്‍ഏഴും, ഒഡിഷയില്‍ആറും, ബീഹാര്‍, പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാള്‍എന്നിവിടങ്ങളില്‍അഞ്ച്‌വീതവും, അസമില്‍ നാലും, ജമ്മുകാശ്മീര്‍, ത്രിപുര, കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളായദാദര്‍ നാഗര്‍ഹാവേലി, ദമന്‍ ആന്റ്ദിയൂഎന്നിവിടങ്ങളില്‍ഓരോസീറ്റിലും നാളെവോട്ടെടുപ്പ് നടക്കും.
സംസ്ഥാനം/ കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശം മൂന്നാം ഘട്ടത്തിലെ പാര്‍ലമെന്റ്മണ്ഡലങ്ങളുടെഎണ്ണം മൊത്തം സമ്മതിദായകര്‍ പുരുഷവോട്ടര്‍മാര്‍ വനിതാവോട്ടര്‍മാര്‍ ഭിന്നലിംഗക്കാരായവോട്ടര്‍മാര്‍ മത്സരിക്കുന്ന സ്ഥാനാര്‍ത്ഥികളുടെഎണ്ണം പോളിംഗ് ബൂത്തുകളുടെഎണ്ണം
അസം 4 7477062 3815335 3661570 157 54 9577
ബീഹാര്‍ 5 8909263 4655306 4244284 225 82 9076
ഛത്തീസ്ഗഢ് 7 12713816 6416252 629699 572 123 15408
ഗോവ 2 1135811 555768 580043 0 12 1652
ഗുജറാത്ത് 26 45125680 23428119 21696571 990 371 51709
ജമ്മുകാശ്മീര്‍ 1 527154 269603 257540 11 18 714
കര്‍ണ്ണാടകം 14 23968905 12103742 11863204 1959 237 27776
കേരളം 20 26151534 12684839 13466521 174 227 24970
മഹാരാഷ്ട്ര 14 25789738 13319010 12470076 652 249 28691
ഒഡിഷ 6 9256922 4799030 4456729 1163 61 10464
ത്രിപുര 1 1257944 637649 620291 4 10 1645
ഉത്തര്‍പ്രദേശ് 10 17810946 9620644 8189378 924 120 20120
പശ്ചിമ ബംഗാള്‍ 5 8023846 4106010 3917624 212 61 8528
ദാദ്ര നാഗര്‍ഹവേലി 1 240858 127628 113230 0 11 288
ദമന്‍ ആന്റ്ദിയു 1 119677 59977 59700 0 4 152
മൊത്തം 116 188509156 96598912 86226460 7043 1640 210770
മൂന്നാം ഘട്ടത്തില്‍വോട്ടെടുപ്പ് നടക്കുന്ന സംസ്ഥാനങ്ങള്‍ / കേന്ദ്രഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങള്‍ 16