Cabinet
Cabinet approves inclusion of Common Services Centres under MEITY as Enrolment Agency for PM-SYM
28 FEB 2019 11:03PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister Narendra Modi has approved inclusion of Common Service Centres (CSC e-Governance Services India Ltd.) under MeitY as an enrolment agency, and permitting bulk deposits by other Ministries / Departments / Welfare Boards / other agencies of Central and State Governments in lieu subscriber’s share.
Benefits:
The approval will enable workers in the Unorganized Sector, to get social security in the form of monthly pension of Rs. 3,000/- on attaining the age of 60 years.

کابینہ
مرکزی کابینہ نے میتی کے تحت کامن سروسیز مراکز کو پی ایم ۔ ایس وائی ایم کے لئےا ندراج کرنے والی روزگار ایجنسی کو شامل کئے جانے کی منظوری دی
28 FEB 2019 11:03PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی’یکم مارچ : وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی کی صدارت میں مرکزی کابینہ نے میتی کے تحت عمومی خدمات مراکز (سی ایس سی ای ۔ گورننس سروسیز انڈیا لمیٹڈ ) کو اندراج کرنے والی ایجنسی کے طورپرتسلیم کئے جانے اور دیگروزارتوں /محکموں /فلاحی بورڈوں ، مرکزی اورریاستی حکومتوں کی دیگرایجنسیوں کے طورپرسبسکرائبروں کے شیئرکے طورپربڑی رقومات جمع کرنے کی اجازت دے دی ہے ۔
فوائد ۔
مذکورہ اجازت کے نتیجے میں غیر منظم شعبے کے کارکنان 60برس کی عمر کو پہنچنے پر ماہانہ طورپرتین ہزارروپے کی پنشن کا سماجی تحفظ حاصل کرسکیں ۔