Prime Minister's Office
PM to confer Shanti Swarup Bhatnagar Prizes for Science and Technology tomorrow
27 FEB 2019 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will attend the award ceremony for the Shanti Swarup Bhatnagar Prize for Science and Technology, at Vigyan Bhawan in New Delhi, on 28 February 2019.
The Prime Minister will confer the Shanti Swarup Bhatnagar Prizes for 2016, 2017 and 2018 to the awardees. He will also address the gathering.
The Shanti Swarup Bhatnagar Prize is named after the founder Director of the Council of Scientific & Industrial Research, Dr. Shanti Swarup Bhatnagar. The Prize is given each year to recognize outstanding Indian work in various disciplines of Science and Technology.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیراعظم کل سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کیلئے شانتی سوروپ بھٹناگر انعامات تقسیم کریں گے
27 FEB 2019 6:53PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی؍27 ؍فروری ؍وزیراعظم جناب نریندر مودی 28؍فروری 2019 کو نئی دلی کے وگیان بھون میں سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کےلئے شانتی سوروپ بھٹناگر انعامات کی تقسیم کی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔
وزیراعظم سال 2016، 2017 اور 2018 کے لئے شانتی سوروپ بھٹناگرایوارڈ دیں گے۔ وہ اجتماع سے بھی خطاب کریں گے۔
شانتی سوروپ بھٹناگرایوارڈ سائنسی اور صنعتی تحقیق کی کونسل، سی ایس آئی آر کے بانی ڈائرکٹر ڈاکٹر شانتی سوروپ بھٹناگر کے نام پر رکھا گیا ہے۔ یہ ایوارڈ سائنس اور ٹیکنالوجی کے مختلف زمروں میں بھارت میں کئے گئے امتیازی کام کے اعتراف میں ہر سال دیاجاتا ہے۔