প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চৰকাৰে সন্ত্ৰাসবাদক যোগ্য প্ৰত্যুত্তৰ দিবঃ শ্ৰীনগৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়
নৱনিৰ্বাচিত পঞ্চায়ত মূৰব্বীৰে মতবিনিময় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
গণতন্ত্ৰ আৰু বিকাশৰ প্ৰতি দেখুওৱা দায়বদ্ধতাৰ বাবে জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ নাগৰিকক প্ৰশংসা
অৱন্তীপুৰাত নতুন এইমছৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
শ্ৰীনগৰত ৬০০০ কোটি মূল্যৰ উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্প মুকলি
বান্দিপুৰা প্ৰথমটো গ্ৰাম্য বিপিঅ’ উদ্বোধন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
03 FEB 2019 9:22PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কৈছে যে জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰত সন্ত্ৰাস বিয়পাবলৈ চেষ্টা চলাই থকা অপশক্তিক দেশে যোগ্য প্ৰত্যুত্তৰ দিব৷ শ্ৰীনগৰত এখন জনসভাত তেওঁ আজি কয়, ‘আমি প্ৰতিগৰাকী সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীক যোগ্য প্ৰত্যুত্তৰ দিম৷ জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰত আমি সন্ত্ৰাসবাদৰ মেৰুদণ্ড ভাঙি দিম আৰু পূৰ্ণশক্তিৰে আমি ইয়াৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দি যাম৷’
সন্ত্ৰাসবাদীৰ বিৰুদ্ধে যুঁজ দি প্ৰাণ ত্যাগ কৰা শ্বহীদ নাজিৰ আহমেদ ৱানিৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰদ্ধাঞ্জলি অৰ্পন কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে নৱনিৰ্বাচিত পঞ্চায়ত মূৰব্বীসকলক সাক্ষাৎ কৰে৷ বহু বছৰৰ মূৰত ৰাজ্যখনত স্থানীয় নিকায়ৰ নিৰ্বাচন সুকলমে অনুষ্ঠিত হৈ যোৱাৰ বাবে তেওঁ সন্তুষ্টি ব্যক্ত কৰে৷ প্ৰতিকূল পৰিস্থিতিৰ মাজতো ভোট দিবলৈ ওলাই অহাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাজ্যখনৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ শলাগ লয়৷ ইয়ে গণতন্ত্ৰৰ প্ৰতি তেওঁলোকৰ আস্থাক প্ৰতিফলিত কৰে৷
ৰাজ্যখনৰ সৰ্বাংগীন উন্নয়নৰ প্ৰতি চৰকাৰে অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ প্ৰদান কৰিছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, ‘মই ৬০০০ কোটি টকীয়া প্ৰকল্প মুকলি কৰিবলৈ ইয়ালৈ আহিছো৷ এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে শ্ৰীনগৰ আৰু ইয়াৰ নিকটৱৰ্তী অঞ্চলৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ জীৱন ধাৰণৰ মান উন্নত কৰিব৷’
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে শ্ৰীনগৰত ৰাজ্যখনৰ বাবে কেইবাটাও উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প মুকলি কৰে৷ তেওঁ পুলৱামাৰ অৱন্তিপুৰাত এইমছৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে৷ ইয়ে ৰাজ্যখনৰ স্বাস্থ্য আন্তঃগাথনি উন্নত কৰিব৷ ইয়াৰ সৈতে বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ স্বাস্থ্য আঁচনি আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰতক সংযুক্ত কৰা হ’ব৷ এই আঁচনিখনে জম্মু কাশ্মীৰৰ প্ৰায় ৩০ লাখ লোকক সাঙুৰি ল’ব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বান্দিপুৰাত ৰাজ্যৰ প্ৰথমটো গ্ৰাম্য বিপিঅ’ কেন্দ্ৰ উদ্বোধন কৰে৷ ইয়ে অঞ্চলটোৰ যুৱ প্ৰজন্মৰ বাবে সংস্থাপনৰ সুযোগ সৃষ্টি কৰিব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁৰ চৰকাৰে কাশ্মীৰী প্ৰব্ৰজনকাৰীসকলক সম্পূৰ্ণ সুৰক্ষা প্ৰদান কৰিব, যদিহে তেওঁলোকে উভতি আহি ইয়াত জীৱননিৰ্বাহ কৰিব বিচাৰে৷ কাশ্মীৰী প্ৰব্ৰজনকাৰী কৰ্মচাৰীৰ থকা-খোৱাৰ বাবে প্ৰায় ৭০০ আৱাসগৃহ নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ’ব৷ লগতে ৩০০০ পদত কাশ্মীৰী পণ্ডিতসকলক সংস্থাপন দিবলৈ চৰকাৰে ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই অনু্ষ্ঠানত দেশৰ ভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ কলেজীয়া শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰে মতবিনিময় কৰে৷
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় উচ্চতৰ শিক্ষা অভিযানৰ অধীনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিভিন্ন প্ৰকল্পৰ বুটাম টিপি ডিজিটেল উদ্বোধন কৰে৷ তেওঁ লগতে জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ কিশৱাৰ, কুপৱাৰা আৰু বাৰামুল্লাত ৩খন মডেল ডিগ্ৰী কলেজৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে জলন্ধৰ-ছাম্বা-ৰাজৌৰী-শ্বপিয়ান-অমৰগড় ট্ৰান্সমিছন লেনো মুকলি কৰে৷ এই প্ৰকল্পই জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ যোগাযোগ ব্যৱস্থা উন্নত কৰিব৷
জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰক মুকলিত শৌচমুক্ত ৰাজ্য হিচাপে গঢ়ি তোলাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জনসাধাৰণক অভিনন্দন জ্ঞাপন কৰে৷ নতুন উদ্ভাৱন, আৱিস্কাৰ আৰু ষ্টাৰ্ট আপ অভিযানে দেশত এক গতি লাভ কৰিছে বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে যোৱা ৩-৪ বছৰত ভাৰতত প্ৰায় ১৫০০০ ষ্টাৰ্ট আপ কাৰ্যক্ষম হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰে অৰ্ধাংশ টায়াৰ ১ আৰু ২ চহৰৰ৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গান্ধীৰবলৰ ছিফোৰাত ইনড’ৰ স্প’ৰ্টছ প্ৰকল্পও উদ্বোধন কৰে৷ এই প্ৰকল্পই যুৱ প্ৰজন্মক ইনড’ৰ গেম খেলাত সহায় কৰিব ৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ৰাজ্যখনৰ ক্ৰীড়া আন্তঃগাথনি উন্নত কৰিবলৈ আৰু প্ৰতিভা সন্ধানৰ বাবে সকলো ২২ জিলাক খেলো ইণ্ডিয়া অভিযানত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইতিহাসপ্ৰসিদ্ধ ডাল হ্ৰদ ভ্ৰমণ কৰে আৰু তাৰ সা-সুবিধাসমূহৰ বুজ লয়৷
এয়া আছিল প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ দিনজোৰা জম্মু ভ্ৰমণ৷

Prime Minister's Office
Government will give a befitting reply to terrorism , says PM in Srinagar
PM interacts with the newly elected Sarpanches, lauds J&K citizens for their commitment to democracy and development
Foundation stone of New AIIMS at Awantipora laid by PM
Development projects worth Rs. 6000 crores unveiled in Srinagar
First rural BPO inaugurated at Bandipora by PM
03 FEB 2019 9:22PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi has said that the country will give a befitting reply to those who are trying to foment terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir. Addressing a gathering in Srinagar today, he said, ”We will tackle every terrorist in a befitting way. We will break the backbone of terrorism in Jammu and Kashmir and fight it with all our might.”
PM paid glowing tributes to the martyr Nazir Ahmad Wani, who laid down his life fighting against the terrorists. He said, “ My tribute to martyr Nazir Ahmad Wani and all other brave soldiers who laid down their lives for the nation and peace. Nazir Ahmad Wani was awarded Ashok Chakra. His valour and courage shows the way to youth of Jammu and Kashmir and the entire nation to live for the country.”
PM interacted with the newly elected Sarpanches. He said that he was glad that local body election was held after so many years in the state. He complimented the people of the state for coming out to vote despite a fragile environment and said it shows their faith in democracy and the urge for the development of the state.
Outlining his priorities for all round development of the state, PM said, “I have come here to inaugurate Rs.6000 crore worth projects. All these projects are to make life easier for people around Srinagar.”
The Prime Minister unveiled a series of development projects for Jammu and Kashmir in Srinagar. He laid the foundation stone of AIIMS, Awantipora in Pulwama. It is aimed at improving the health infrastructure in the state. It will be linked with the Ayushman Bharat - World's largest healthcare scheme, through which around 10 lakh people have benefitted since launch. This scheme covers around 30 lakh people from Jammu Kashmir alone.
The first rural BPO at Bandipora was inaugurated by the PM on this occasion. It will enhance employment opportunities for the youth in Bandipora and neighbouring districts. PM said the Bandipora rural BPO will open up a window of opportunity for the youth in the region.
PM said that his Government would give full security to the Kashmiri migrants who want to come back and lead life here. Around 700 transit flats are being built to provide Transit accommodation for Kashmiri migrant employees. Work is afoot to employ displaced Kashmiris in 3000 posts, he added.
PM interacted with the college students from different parts if the country on this occasion.
Digital Launch of various projects under Rashtriya Uchchatar Shiksha Abhiyan (RUSA) by the press of button by PM was another attraction. PM Laid the foundation stone of 3 Model Degree Colleges in J&K, at Kishtwar, Kupwara and Baramulla. He also laid foundation stone of Entrepreneurship, Innovation and Career Hub in University of Jammu.
400 KV D/C Jalandhar-Samba-Rajouri- Shopian-Amargarh(Sopore) transmission lane was launched by PM as well. The project has augmented the grid connectivity in Jammu & Kashmir.
Addressing a gathering on the occasion, he said that in the previous Government many big projects were inaugurated from Vigyan Bhawan in Delhi. But NDA Government has made a point to inaugurate the projects from different regions. He said, “Our government started the Ayushman Bharat scheme from Jharkhand, the Ujjwala scheme started with the UP, Prime Minister's security insurance scheme started from West Bengal, the handloom campaign started from Tamil Nadu, Beti Bachao Beti Padhao started from Haryana.”
He congratulated the people of Jammu Kashmir for making the state Open Defecation Free by September 2018 itself.
A new temperament for Innovation, incubation and startups has come in India and Start up Abhiyan has gathered momentum, asserted the Prime Minister. He added around 15000 Start ups have become operational in India within a span of 3-4 years and half of them are in tier I & II towns.
PM inaugurated Multipurpose Indoor Sports Facility at Sephora, Ganderbal. The indoor sports facility will help the youngsters and give them a chance to play indoor games. He said, all 22 districts of Jammu Kashmir are covered by the Khelo India Campaign to scout the talent and improve sports infrastructure.
PM visited the iconic Dal Lake and inspected the facilities there.
It was a day long visit of the Prime Minister to the state and he visited all three regions- Leh, Jammu and Srinagar.