प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री 2 फरवरी 2019 को पश्चिम बंगाल के दुर्गापुर जाएंगे
01 FEB 2019 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी 2 फरवरी 2019 को पश्चिम बंगाल के दुर्गापुर जाएंगे। इस दौरान वह 294 किलोमीटर लंबे अंडाल-सेंथिया-पाकुर-मालदा तथा खाना-सेंथिया रेल सेक्‍शन के विद्युतीकरण का कार्य राष्‍ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे। प्रधानमंत्री इस मौके पर हिजली-नारायणगढ सेक्‍शन पर तीसरी रेल लाइन भी राष्‍ट्र को समर्पित करेंगे।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Durgapur, West Bengal on 2 February 2019
01 FEB 2019 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri. Narendra Modi, will visit Durgapur in West Bengal on February 2, 2019.
During the visit, he will dedicate to the nation, the Railway electrification of 294 kilometre long Andal- Sainthia-Pakur-Malda and Khana- Sainthia Sections. Electrification of this section will enable ease of transportation of coal, stone chips and ballast to North and North East India in a seamless manner.
He will also dedicate the twenty kilometre long Hijli- Narayangarh third line to the nation.