Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Durgapur, West Bengal on 2 February 2019
01 FEB 2019 6:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri. Narendra Modi, will visit Durgapur in West Bengal on February 2, 2019.
During the visit, he will dedicate to the nation, the Railway electrification of 294 kilometre long Andal- Sainthia-Pakur-Malda and Khana- Sainthia Sections. Electrification of this section will enable ease of transportation of coal, stone chips and ballast to North and North East India in a seamless manner.
He will also dedicate the twenty kilometre long Hijli- Narayangarh third line to the nation.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত পশ্চিম বংগৰ দুৰ্গাপুৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
01 FEB 2019 6:01PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২ ফেব্ৰুৱাৰীত পশ্চিম বংগৰ দুৰ্গাপুৰ ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব৷
এই ভ্ৰমণত তেওঁ ২৯৪ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘৰ আন্দাল-ছান্থিয়া-পাকুৰ-মালডা আৰু খানা-ছান্থিয়া ষ্টেচনৰ মাজত বৈদ্যুতিকৰণ কাৰ্যসূচী মুকলি কৰিব৷ ইয়ে উত্তৰ আৰু উত্তৰ-পূব ভাৰতৰ মাজত মালবাহী ৰে’লৰ পৰিবহণ সূচল কৰি তুলিব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে লগতে ২০ কিলোমিটাৰ দৈৰ্ঘৰ হিজলী-নাৰায়ণগড় তৃতীয় লেন ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ বাবে উৎসৰ্গা কৰিব৷