Prime Minister's Office
PM greets the people on the occasion of various festivals across India
14 JAN 2019 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has greeted the people on the occasion of various festivals across India.
“Happy Makar Sankranti to everyone!
Best wishes on Pongal!
Greetings on the special occasion of Magh Bihu.
Happy Uttarayan.
May you all scale new heights of progress in the times to come”, the Prime Minister said.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
پورے بھارت میں منائے جانے والے متعدد تیوہاروں کے موقع پراہل وطن کو وزیراعظم کی مبارکباد
14 JAN 2019 1:20PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،14جنوری :وزیراعظم ، جناب نریندرمودی نے پورے بھارت میں منائے جانے والے متعدد تیوہاروں کے موقع پر اہل وطن کو مبارکباد پیش کی ہے ۔
‘‘تمام لوگوں کو مکرسکرانتی کا تیوہارمبارک ہو!
پونگل پرسب کو نیک خواہشات !
ماگھ بیہوکے موقع پر خصوصی طورپرسب کو مبارکباد ۔
اتراین مبارک ہو۔
خداکرے کہ آنے والے دنوں میں آپ سب ترقی کی نئی بلندیوں کوسرکریں ۔