Prime Minister's Office
PM remembers Swami Vivekananda on his Jayanti
12 JAN 2019 10:55AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has remembered Swami Vivekananda, on his Jayanti.
“Arise, awake and stop not till the goal is reached. Remembering these powerful words, and the rich thoughts of the venerable Swami Vivekananda on his Jayanti. He emphasised on the ideals of service and renunciation. His belief in Yuva Shakti was unwavering.
The thoughts and ideals of SwamiVivekananda inspire and energise crores of Indians, particularly our youth. It is from him that we draw the motivation of building an India that is strong, vibrant, inclusive and an India that takes global leadership in several areas”, the Prime Minister said.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে স্বামী বিবেকানন্দক স্মৰণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
12 JAN 2019 10:55AM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে জন্ম বাৰ্ষিকী উপলক্ষে স্বামী বিবেকানন্দক স্মৰণ কৰে৷
এক বাৰ্তাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “উঠা, জাগা আৰু লক্ষ্যপ্ৰাপ্তি নোহোৱালৈকে নৰ’বা৷ পূজ্য স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ জন্ম বাৰ্ষকীত এই শক্তিশালী বাণী সাৰোগত কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁৰ সমৃদ্ধিশালী চিন্তাধাৰাক স্মৰণ কৰিছো৷ তেওঁ সেৱা আৰু আত্মত্যাগৰ আদৰ্শত গুৰুত্ব দিছিল৷ তেওঁ যুৱশক্তিৰ ওপৰত অটল বিশ্বাস ৰাখিছিল৷
স্বামী বিবেকানন্দৰ চিন্তাধাৰা আৰু আদৰ্শই কোটি কোটি ভাৰতীয়ক, বিশেষকৈ আমাৰ যুৱপ্ৰজন্মক অনুপ্ৰাণিত কৰাৰ লগতে শক্তি যোগায়৷ তেওঁৰ পৰা অনুপ্ৰাণিত হৈ আমি এনে এখন ভাৰত গঢ়াৰ চিন্তা কৰিছো, যিখন সুদৃঢ়, স্পন্দনশীল, অন্তৰ্ভুক্তিমূলক তথা এনে এখন ভাৰত, যিখনে বহু দিশত নেতৃত্ব দিব পাৰে৷”