কেবিনেট
এনএইচএমৰ অধীনত অগ্ৰগতি আৰু এনএইচএমৰ কৰ্তৃত্বশীল আঁচনি সমিতি তথা মিছন সঞ্চালন গোটৰ সিদ্ধান্তসমূহৰ সম্পৰ্কে অৱগত কৰিলে কেবিনেটক
02 JAN 2019 6:00PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেবিনেট বৈঠকত ৰাষ্টীয় স্বাস্থ্য অভিযান(এনএইচএম)ৰ অগ্ৰগতি আৰু ইয়াৰ অধীনত গ্ৰহণ কৰা নতুন প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলী আৰু এনএইচএমৰ কৰ্তৃত্বশীল আঁচনি সমিতি তথা মিছন সঞ্চালন গোটৰ সিদ্ধান্তসমূহৰ সম্পৰ্কে অৱগত কৰে৷
মুল বৈশিষ্ট্যসমূহঃ
বিগত পাঁচ বছৰ আৰু চলিত ২০১৭-১৮ বৰ্ষত এনএইচএমৰ অধীনত বিভিন্ন ধৰণৰ সফলতা অৰ্জন কৰে৷ সেইবোৰ হৈছে-
. প্ৰসূতিৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ(এমএমআৰ) ২০১০-১২ত ১৭৮ৰ বিপৰীতে .% হ্ৰাস হৈ ২০১৪-১৬ত ১৩০ হয়;
. নৱজাতকৰ মৃত্যুৰ হাৰ (আইএমআৰ) ২০১১ত ৪৪ৰ তুলনাত ২০১৬ত ৩৪ হৈছে৷ ২০১৫-২০১৮ৰ ভিতৰত বাৰ্ষিক আইএমআৰ হ্ৰাসৰ হাৰ .%;
. পাঁচ বছৰৰ তলৰ শিশুৰ মৃত্যু(ইউ৫এমআৰ) হাৰ ২০১১ত ৫৫ৰ পৰা ২০১৬ত ৩৯লৈ হ্ৰাস হয়৷ ২০১৫-১৬ত ইউ৫এমআৰ হ্ৰাসৰ হাৰ .%;
. মুঠ উৰ্বৰতাৰ হাৰ(টিএফআৰ) ২০১১ত .৩ৰ পৰা ২০১৬টো . হৈয়ে থাকে৷ অৱশ্যে ২০১১-১৬ৰ সময়ছোৱাৰ পৰ্যবেক্ষনত টিএফআৰ .% পোৱা যায়;
ইফালে, বিভিন্ন ৰোগজনিত স্বাস্থ্য সুচকসমূহতো ব্যাপক উন্নতি পৰিলক্ষিত হয়৷ সেইবোৰৰ ভিতৰত-
1. মেলেৰিয়াৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বাৰ্ষিক পেৰাছাইটজনিত ঘটনা ২০১১ চনত ১.১০ৰ পৰা ২০১৬ত ০.৮৪ লৈ হ্ৰাস হৈছে৷ ২০১৭ত মেলেৰিয়াত আক্ৰান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৩০% হ্ৰাস পোৱাৰ লগতে ইয়াত মৃত্যুৰ সংখ্যাও ৭০% কমিছে;
2. যক্ষাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰতি ১ লাখ লোকৰ ভিতৰত ২০১৩ত ২৩৪ৰ পৰা ২০১৭ত ২০৪লৈ হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷ একেদৰে যক্ষ্মাজনিত মৃত্যুৰ ঘটনা ২০১৬ৰ ৩২ৰ পৰা হ্ৰাস লৈ ২০১৭ত ২১ হৈছে৷
3. পলিঅ আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা অৱশ্যে ২০১৭ৰ ৫৫৪ৰ পৰা বৃদ্ধি হৈ ২০১৮ৰ মার্চলৈকে ৫৭১ হৈছে৷
4. দেশৰ সকলো ব্লকত প্ৰতি ১০ হাজাৰ লোকৰ কালাজ্বৰত আক্রান্তৰ ঘটনা প্ৰায় শতাংশ হ্ৰাস পাইছে৷ ২০১৬ত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ৯৪ৰ পৰা হ্ৰাস পাই ২০১৭ত ৭২ হৈছে৷
5. একেদৰে তামোল সেৱনৰ ফলত সৃষ্ট চাৰিটা প্রধান অসংক্রামক ৰোগ যেনে- কৰ্কট, মধূমেহ, ষ্ট্ৰোক, হৃদৰোগৰ জটিল ৰোগত আক্রান্তৰ সংখ্যা ২০০৯-১০ চনত পৰা ৩৪.৬ৰ পৰা শতাংশলৈ হ্ৰাস হৈ ২০১৬-১৭ত ২৮. শতাংশ হৈছে৷

Cabinet
Cabinet apprised of Progress under NHM and Decisions of Empowered Programme Committee and Mission Steering Group of NHM
02 JAN 2019 6:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been apprised of the Progress and new initiatives under National Health Mission (NHM) and the Decisions of the Empowered Programme Committee and Mission Steering Group of NHM.
Salient Features:
The outcomes achieved under the NHM during the last five years and during the year 2017-18 are:
1. Decline by 2.7% in the Maternal Mortality Ratio (MMR) to 130 during 2014-16 from 178 during 2010-12;
2. Decline in the Infant Mortality Rate (IMR) to 34 in 2016 as compared to 44 in 2011. The annual rate of decline of IMR between 2015 and 2018 was 8.1%;
3. Decline in the Under 5 Mortality Rate (U5MR) to 39 in 2016 from 55 in 2011. The U5MR annual rate of decline during 2015-16 was 9.3%;
4. Decline in the Total Fertility Rate (TFR) to 2.3% in 2016. The percentage annual compound rate of decline in TFR during 2011-16 has been observed as 1.7%; and
Further various diseases-related health indicators have also shown improvement, such as:
1. In respect of Malaria, the Annual Parasite Incidence (API) declined to 0.84 in 2016 from 1.10 in 2011. In 2017 malaria incidence went down by 30% and deaths due to malaria decreased by 70%;
2. The incidence of Tuberculosis (TB) per 1 lakh population has been reduced to 204 in 2017, from 234 in 2013. Incidence of TB per lakh population has been reduced to 204 in 2017 from 211 in 2016. Mortality due to TB per lakh population for India reduced to 21 in 2017 from 32 in 2016;
3. The target of prevalence of leprosy <1/one lakh population has been achieved nationally. The number of districts that achieved elimination of leprosy has increased from 554 in 2017 to 571 by March 2018;
4. Incidence of Kala Azar was to reduce it to less than 1 case per 10000 population in all blocks. The number of endemic blocks with prevalence of more than 1 case per 10000 population has been reduced to 72 in 2017, from 94 in 2016; and
5. Reduction of diseases attributable to Tobacco use, like 4 major Non-Communicable Diseases (NCDs) namely Cancers, diabetes, Stroke and Cardiovascular diseases, and chronic lung diseases has been achieved through measures for bringing down prevalence of tobacco use by 6% average points, to 28.6% in 2016-17 from 34.6% in 2009-10.