কেবিনেট
অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশত কেন্দ্রীয় জনজাতি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় স্থাপনৰ বাবে কেন্দ্রীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় আইন, ২০০৯ৰ সংশোধনৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
08 NOV 2018 8:35PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেবিনেট বৈঠকত আজি অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশত এখন কেন্দ্রীয় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় স্থাপনৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হয়৷ অন্ধ্ৰপ্ৰদেশ পুনৰগঠন আইন, ২০১৪ৰ ত্ৰয়োদশ অনুসূচীৰ অধীনত ভিজিয়ানা জিলাৰ ৰেল্লী গাঁৱত এই কেন্দ্রীয় জনজাতি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়খনি স্থাপন কৰা হ’ব। এই জনজাতি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়খনি স্থাপনৰ বাবে প্ৰথম পর্যায়ত ৪২০ কোটি টকাৰ পূঁজিতো কেবিনেটে অনুমোদন জনায়৷

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Amendment to the Central Universities Act, 2009 for setting up of Central Tribal University in Andhra Pradesh
08 NOV 2018 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved setting up of a Central Tribal University in Andhra Pradesh. The "Central Tribal University of Andhra Pradesh" will be set up in Relli village of Vizianagaram District as provided under the Thirteenth Schedule to the Andhra Pradesh Reorganisation Act, 2014 (No. 6 of 2014). Cabinet has also approved the provision of funds of Rs. 420 crore for the first phase expenditure towards establishment of the Central Tribal University.