Cabinet
Cabinet approves Amendment to the Central Universities Act, 2009 for setting up of Central Tribal University in Andhra Pradesh
08 NOV 2018 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved setting up of a Central Tribal University in Andhra Pradesh. The "Central Tribal University of Andhra Pradesh" will be set up in Relli village of Vizianagaram District as provided under the Thirteenth Schedule to the Andhra Pradesh Reorganisation Act, 2014 (No. 6 of 2014). Cabinet has also approved the provision of funds of Rs. 420 crore for the first phase expenditure towards establishment of the Central Tribal University.

मंत्रिमंडळ
आंध्र प्रदेशात केंद्रीय आदिवासी विद्यापीठ स्थापन करण्यासाठी केंद्रीय विद्यापीठ कायदा, 2009 मध्ये दुरुस्ती करायला मंत्रिमंडळाची मंजुरी
08 NOV 2018 11:09PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 नोव्हेंबर 2018
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली आज केंद्रीय मंत्रिमंडळाने आंध्र प्रदेशात केंद्रीय आदिवासी विद्यापीठ स्थापन करायला मंजुरी दिली. आंध्र प्रदेश पुनर्संघटन कायदा 2014 (No. 6 of 2014).च्या १३ व्या सूचीअंतर्गत तरतुदीनुसार विजयनगरमच्या रेल्ली गावात ‘आंध्र प्रदेश केंद्रीय आदिवासी विदयापीठ’ स्थापन केले जाईल. केंद्रीय आदिवासी विदयापीठाच्या पहिल्या टप्प्यातील खर्चासाठी 420 कोटी रुपयांच्या निधीच्या तरतुदीलाही मंत्रिमंडळाने मंजुरी दिली.