কেবিনেট
ভূপালৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে ছিহোৰ জিলাত মানসিক ৰোগী পুনৰ সংস্থাপনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠান স্থাপনত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
03 OCT 2018 6:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেবিনেট বৈঠকত ১৬.০৫.২০১৮ত গ্ৰহণ কৰা পূৰ্বৰ সিদ্ধান্তৰ আংশিক সংশোধন কৰি মধ্যপ্ৰদেশৰ ভূপালৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে ছিহোৰ জিলাত(ভূপাল-ছিহোৰ ঘাইপথ)মানসিক ৰোগী পুনৰ সংস্থাপনৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠান(এনআইএমএইচআৰ) স্থাপনত অনুমোদন জনায়।
মানসিক স্বাস্থ্য পুনৰ সংস্থাপনৰ দৰে ক্ষেত্ৰত এনআইএমএইচআৰ হৈছে এইধৰণৰ প্ৰথমখন প্ৰতিষ্ঠান। এইখনে মানসিক ৰোগী পুনৰ সংস্থাপনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মানৱ সম্পদ আৰু গৱেষণাৰ অত্যাধূনিক প্ৰতিষ্ঠান হিচাপে সেৱা আগবঢ়োৱাৰ লগতে ফলপ্ৰসূভাৱে মানসিক ৰোগীৰ পুনৰ সংস্থাপনৰ বাবে আৰ্হি/প্ৰ’ট’কলৰ পৰামৰ্শ আগবঢ়াব।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves establishment of National Institute of Mental Health Rehabilitation in Sehore District instead of Bhopal
03 OCT 2018 6:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved,in partial modification of the earlier decision taken on 16.05.2018, the establishment of National Institute of Mental Health Rehabilitation(NIMHR) in Sehore District (Bhopal-Sehore highway) instead of Bhopal in Madhya Pradesh.
Benefits:
NIMHR will be the first of its kind in the country in the area of mental health rehabilitation. It will serve as an institution of excellence for capacity building in human resource and research in the area of mental health rehabilitation, and also recommending body suggesting models/protocols for effective rehabilitation of persons with mental illness.