पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्रालय
‘सागरमाला’ की फर्जी वेबसाइट
06 SEP 2018 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
यह शिपिंग मंत्रालय के संज्ञान में आया है कि यूआरएल: http://sagarmala.org.in/ के साथ एक फर्जी वेबसाइट लिंक नौकरी तलाश रहे लोगों के साथ-साथ ‘सागरमाला’ कार्यक्रम के अन्य वास्तविक हितधारकों को भी ईमेल के जरिए भेजा जा रहा है। यह फर्जी वेबसाइट कमोबेश सागरमाला की मूल वेबसाइट जैसी ही प्रतीत होती है और इसमें अभियंता प्रशिक्षु एवं डिप्लोमा प्रशिक्षु की भर्ती के बारे में एक भ्रामक विज्ञापन दिया गया है।
इस विज्ञप्ति के माध्यम से लोगों को इस तरह के गलत एवं भ्रामक विज्ञापनों के खिलाफ आगाह किया जा रहा है। उल्‍लेखनीय है कि इस तरह की धोखाधड़ी, गलतबयानी, जालसाजी और मनगढंत जानकारी देना या छल करना सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी अधिनियम एवं भारतीय दंड संहिता के तहत स्पष्ट उल्लंघन है, जैसा कि इस मामले में पाया गया है। इस तरह की धोखाधड़ी करने वाले समस्‍त निकायों या संस्थाओं के खिलाफ त्वरित एवं कड़ी आपराधिक कार्रवाई शुरू की जा रही है।
‘सागरमाला’ कार्यक्रम के समस्‍त हितधारकों को यह बात अवश्‍य ही ध्‍यान में रखनी चाहिए कि सागरमाला की वेबसाइट का आधिकारिक डोमेन http://www.sagarmala.gov.in/ है।

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Fake Sagarmala Website
06 SEP 2018 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
It has come to the notice of Ministry of Shipping that a fake website link with the url: http://sagarmala.org.in/ is being sent through emails to job seekers and other genuine stakeholders of Sagarmala programme. This fake website that may appear to be similar or identical to the original Sagarmala Website contains a false advertisement about recruitment of Engineer trainee and Diploma trainee.
Through this release, it is here by cautioned against any such false and misleading advertisements. It may be noted, that such acts of fraud, misrepresentation, falsification and fabrication of information as seen here are clear violations under the Information Technology Act and the Indian Penal Code, for which swift and strict criminal actions are being initiated against all such fraudulent entities.
All the stakeholders of the Sagarmala Programme are hereby reminded that the official domain of Sagarmala website is http://www.sagarmala.gov.in/