কেবিনেট
শ্ৰমিক উন্নয়ন সংস্থাৰ অধীনত নতুন চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয়ৰ স্থাপনৰ বাবে ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ কৰ্মাৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চিকিৎসালয়ৰ স্থানান্তৰণত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
09 AUG 2018 5:04PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে শ্ৰম আৰু নিয়োগ মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ অধীনত ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ কৰ্মাৰ কেন্দ্ৰীয় চিকিৎসালয়খন ঝাৰখণ্ড চৰকাৰক সম্পূৰ্ণ বিনামূলীয়াকৈ ইয়াৰ ভূমি তথা আৱাস গৃহসহিতে হস্থান্তৰ কৰাত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷ ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে কেন্দ্ৰীয়ভাৱে পৃষ্ঠপোষকিত আঁচনি (চিএছএছ)ৰ অধীনত অঞ্চলটোৰ জনসাধাৰণৰ প্ৰয়োজনাৰ্থে নতুন চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয় স্থাপন কৰা হ’ব৷
প্ৰণয়ন কৌশল আৰু লক্ষ্য
ভূমি আৰু আৱাস গৃহসহিতে কেন্দ্ৰীয় চিকিৎসালয়খন ৩ মাহৰ ভিতৰত ঝাৰখণ্ড চৰকাৰলৈ স্থানান্তৰ কৰা হ’ব৷ এই স্থানান্তৰণ/কৰ্মচাৰী নিয়োজন আদিৰ বাবে শ্ৰম আৰু নিয়োগ মন্ত্ৰালয় তথা ৰাজ্য চৰকাৰৰ মাজত এখন বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিপত্ৰ স্বাক্ষৰিত হ’ব৷
প্ৰধান প্ৰভাৱ
এই প্ৰস্তাৱটোৰ জৰিয়তে দেশত প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰাপ্ত চিকিৎসকৰ সংখ্যা বৃদ্ধি হ’ব৷ ই অঞ্চলটোৰ স্বাস্থ্য সেৱাৰ মানত উন্নত কৰিব, ফলত উন্নত স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা সাধাৰণ লোকৰ বাবে উপলব্ধ হ’ব৷
হিতাধিকাৰীসকল
ইয়াৰ জৰিয়তে ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ কৰ্মা অঞ্চলৰ জনসাধাৰণ স্বাস্থ্য সেৱাৰ দ্বাৰা উপকৃত হ’ব৷
পৃষ্ঠভূমি
শ্ৰম আৰু নিয়োগ বিভাগে অসংগঠিত ক্ষেত্ৰ বিভিন্ন শ্ৰেণীৰ কৰ্মী তথা তেওঁলোকৰ ওপৰত নিৰ্ভৰ পৰিয়ালৰ লোকসকলক ইয়াৰ চিকিৎসালয় আৰু ডিচপেনচাৰীৰ জৰিয়তে স্বাস্থ্য সেৱা প্ৰদান কৰে৷ মাইকা খনি/বিড়ি কৰ্মীসকলৰ প্ৰয়োজনাৰ্থে ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ কৰ্মাত শ্ৰম আৰু নিয়োগ মন্ত্ৰালয়ে এখন ১৫০ খন বিচনাযুক্ত (একেটা আৱাসিক এলেকাত ৫০খন বিচনাযুক্ত যক্ষ্মা চিকিৎসালয়সহিতে) চিকিৎসালয় স্থাপন কৰিছিল৷ ঝাৰখণ্ড চৰকাৰে এখন নতুন চিকিৎসা মহাবিদ্যালয় স্থাপনৰ বাবে কৰ্মাৰ এই কেন্দ্ৰীয় চিকিৎসালয়খনৰ ভূমি আৰু আৱাসিক ক্ষেত্ৰসহিতে বিনামূলীয়াকৈ স্থানান্তৰণৰ বাবে এক প্ৰস্তাৱ প্ৰদান কৰিছিল৷

Cabinet
Cabinet approves transfer of Central Hospital at Karma, Jharkhand under the Labour Welfare Organisation for setting up a new Medical College
09 AUG 2018 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved to transfer the Central Hospital at Karma, Jharkhand under the Ministry of Labour & Employment along with its land and building to the Jharkhand Government free of cost to establish a new Medical College under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme (CSS) for Establishment of Medical Colleges attached with Existing District / Referral Hospitals and cater to the health needs of the people in the region.
Implementation strategy and Targets
The Central Hospital along with its land and building will be transferred to the Jharkhand Government within 3 months. An MoU will be signed between the Ministry of Labour & Employment and the State Government outlining the modalities including transfer/absorption of Staff etc.
Major impact
The proposal shall lead to enhancement of number of doctors being trained per year in the country. It will help in the improvement of the health care infrastructure in the region resulting in better health care services available to the common people.
Beneficiaries
It will benefit all people residing in and around Karma, Jharkhand who will be provided better health care facilities.
Background
The Ministry of Labour & Employment provides health care facilities to certain categories of workers and their dependents in the unorganized sector through its Hospitals and Dispensaries. A 150 bedded Hospital (including a 50 bedded TB Hospital in same premises) was established by the Ministry of Labour & Employment at Karma, Jharkhand to cater to the needs of Mica mine/ Beedi workers. The Government of Jharkhand submitted a proposal to transfer the Central Hospital at Karma along with its land and buildings free of cost for setting up a new Medical College in the area.