Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Bahrain on cooperation in the field of Healthcare
27 JUN 2018 3:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approvedthe signing of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Bahrain on cooperation in the field of Healthcare.
The MoU covers the following areas of cooperation:-
1. Exchange of information including publications and research outcomes;
2. Exchanging visits by governmental officials, academic staff, scholars, teachers, experts and students;
3. Participating in workshops and training courses;
4. Encouraging health and medical research activities at both the private-sector and the academic level; and
5. Any other forms of cooperation as may be mutually decided upon.
A Working Group will be set up to further elaborate the details of cooperation and to oversee the implementation of this MoU.

কেবিনেট
স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা খণ্ডত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে ভাৰত আৰু বাহৰেইনৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত চুক্তিত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
27 JUN 2018 3:39PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা খণ্ডত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে ভাৰত আৰু বাহৰেইনৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত চুক্তিত অনুমোদন জনাইছে৷
বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিখনে নিম্নোক্ত সহযোগিতাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহ সাঙুৰি ল’বঃ
প্ৰকাশন আৰু গৱেষণা ফলকে ধৰি তথ্যৰ আদান প্ৰদান;
১. চৰকাৰী বিষয়া, শৈক্ষিক ষ্টাফ, গৱেষক, শিক্ষক, বিশেষজ্ঞ আৰু শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰদ্বাৰা ভ্ৰমণ আদান-প্ৰদান৷
২. কৰ্মশালা আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষণ পাঠ্যক্ৰমত অংশগ্ৰহণ৷
৩. ব্যক্তিগত খণ্ড আৰু শৈক্ষিক পৰ্যায় উভয়তে স্বাস্থ্য আৰু চিকিৎসা গৱেষণা কাৰ্যসূচীক উদগণি যোগোৱা৷
৪. পাৰস্পৰিক সিদ্ধান্তমৰ্মে আন যিকোনো প্ৰকাৰৰ সহযোগিতা৷
সহযোগিতাৰ দিশসমূহ অধিক বিস্তৃতভাৱে বৰ্ণনা কৰিবলৈ আৰু বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিখনৰ ৰূপায়ন পৰ্যবেক্ষণ কৰিবলৈ এটি ৱৰ্কিং গ্ৰুপ গঠন কৰা হ’ব৷