কেবিনেট
স্থানিক পৰিকল্পনা, জল ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু চলমান ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত আৰু নেদাৰলেণ্ডছৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত কাৰিকৰী সহযোগিতা সম্পৰ্কীয় বুজাবুজি চুক্তিৰ ম্যাদ সম্প্ৰসাৰণত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
06 JUN 2018 3:29PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেবিনেট বৈঠকত স্থানিক পৰিকল্পনা, জল ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু চলমান ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত আৰু নেদাৰলেণ্ডছৰ মাজত চলিত বৰ্ষৰ এপ্ৰিলত স্বাক্ষৰিত কাৰিকৰী সহযোগিতা সম্পৰ্কীয় বুজাবুজি চুক্তিৰ ম্যাদ সম্প্ৰসাৰণত অনুমোদন জনায়।
সবিশেষ
সুলভ আবাস, স্মার্টচিটী উন্নয়ন বা জল সৰবৰাহ আৰু পেলোৱাৰ ব্যৱস্থা সম্পর্কে ভৌগোলিক তথ্য ব্যৱস্থা (জিআইএছ) গঠন আৰু পেলনীয়া পানীৰ পুনৰ ব্যৱহাৰৰ ক্ষেত্রত পৰিসৰভিত্তিক পৰিকল্পনা গঢ়ি তোলাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত দুয়ো দেশৰ মাজত সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে এই প্ৰচেষ্টা হাতত লোৱা হৈছে।
ৰূপায়ন কৌশল
এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিৰ জৰিয়তে এটি যুটীয়া কর্মী গোট গঠন কৰা হ’ব আৰু ই সেই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিৰ প্রস্তাবিত বিভিন্ন প্রকল্প বাস্তবায়িত কৰাত তদাৰক কৰিব। এই যুটীয়া কৰ্মী গোটটোৱে প্ৰতি বছৰে এবাৰ নেদাৰলেণ্ডত আৰু এবাৰ ভাৰতত বৈঠকত মিলিত হ’ব।
মুখ্য প্ৰভাৱ
এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিৰ জৰিয়তে স্থানিক পৰিকল্পনা, জল ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু চলমান ব্যৱস্থাপনাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ভাৰত আৰু নেদাৰলেণ্ডছৰ মাজত সহযোগিতা বৃদ্ধি কৰিব।
সুবিধা লাভকাৰী
এই বুজাবুজি চুক্তিৰ জৰিয়তে স্থানিক পৰিকল্পনা, জল ব্যৱস্থাপনা আৰু চলমান ব্যৱস্থাপনা, স্মাৰ্ট চিটী উন্নয়ন, সহজলভ্য আবাস, পেলনীয়া সামগ্ৰী ব্যৱস্থাপনা, নগৰৰ পৰিৱেশ আৰু ঐতিহ্য সংৰক্ষণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত সংস্থাপনৰ সৃষ্টি কৰিব বুলি আশা কৰা হৈছে।.

Cabinet
Cabinet approves the extension of Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Netherlands on technical cooperation in the field of Spatial Planning, Water Management and Mobility Management
06 JUN 2018 3:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi was apprised of the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) signed between India and Netherlands on technical cooperation in the field of Spatial Planning, Water Management and Mobility Management in April, 2018.
Details
The objectives of this MoU are to promote and strengthen the collaboration between the signatories in the areas of Spatial Planning, Water Management and Mobility Management on the basis of equivalence, affordable housing, smart city development, geographical information system (GIS) for water supply & sewerage system, waste water reuse and recycle, conservation of fresh water by artificial recharge of aquifer, integrated solid waste management and heritage conservation and mutual benefit, taking into account the practical needs of both the countries.
Implementation strategy
Under this MoU, a Joint Working Group (JWG) will be set up to strategize and implement programmes on cooperation under the framework of the MoU. The Joint Working Group will meet once in a year, alternately in the Netherlands and in India.
Major Impact
The MoU will promote bilateral cooperation in the field of Spatial Planning, Water Management and Mobility Management between the two countries.
Beneficiaries
The MoU is expected to create employment in the areas of Spatial Planning, Water Management and Mobility Management, smart cities development, affordable housing, waste management, urban environment and heritage preservation.