Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia for victims of sand storm in Northern India from PMNRF
04 MAY 2018 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved an ex- gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to dust storm in various states of Northern India on 2nd May 2018.
The Prime Minister has also approved Rs. 50,000 each for those seriously injured due to storm.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
উত্তৰ ভাৰতৰ বালিৰ ধুমুহাত আক্ৰান্ত লোকসকলৰ বাবে পিএমএনআৰএফৰ পৰা অনুদানৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ঘোষণা
04 MAY 2018 7:55PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২ মে’ ২০১৮ তাৰিখে উত্তৰ ভাৰতৰ বিভিন্ন ৰাজ্যত হোৱা ধুলিৰ ধুমুহাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱা লোকসকলৰ আত্মীয়ক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ পৰা প্ৰত্যেককে ২ লাখ টকাৰ অনুদান প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
তাৰোপৰি ধুমুহাত গুৰুতৰভাৱে আক্ৰান্ত লোকসকলৰ বাবে প্ৰত্যেককে ৫০,০০০ টকাৰ অনুদান প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবেও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷