Prime Minister's Office
PM announces ex-gratia for victims of sand storm in Northern India from PMNRF
04 MAY 2018 7:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved an ex- gratia of Rs. 2 lakh each from Prime Minister’s National Relief Fund for the next of kin of those who have lost their lives due to dust storm in various states of Northern India on 2nd May 2018.
The Prime Minister has also approved Rs. 50,000 each for those seriously injured due to storm.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
வட மாநிலங்களில் புழுதிப் புயலில் சிக்கி உயிரிழந்தவர்களுக்கு பிரதமர் தேசிய நிவாரண நிதியில் இருந்து உதவித் தொகை வழங்க பிரதமர் ஒப்புதல்
04 MAY 2018 7:55PM by PIB Chennai
2018 மே 2ம் தேதி பல்வேறு வட மாநிலங்களில் புழுதிப் புயலில் சிக்கி உயிரிழந்தவர்களின் குடும்பத்தினருக்குப் பிரதமர் தேசிய நிவாரண நிதியில் இருந்து தலா 2 லட்சம் ரூபாய் நிதியுதவி வழங்க பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி ஒப்புதல் அளித்தார்.
இந்தப் புழுதிப் புயலில் சிக்கிப் படுகாயம் அடைந்தவர்களுக்கு தலா ரூ. 50,000 உதவித் தொகை அளிக்கவும் பிரதமர் ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளார்.