Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Gulveer on winning Silver in Men’s 10,000m at Commonwealth Games 2026
29 JUL 2026 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated Gulveer on winning the Silver medal in the Men’s 10,000m event at the Commonwealth Games 2026 in Glasgow.
The Prime Minister lauded Gulveer’s commitment and dedication and wished him success in his future endeavours.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said;
“Gulveer shines in Glasgow!
Congrats to him for winning a Silver in the Men’s 10,000m event. His commitment and dedication are commendable. All the best to him for the endeavours ahead.
#CWG2026”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2026 में पुरुषों की 10,000 मीटर स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर गुलवीर को बधाई दी
29 JUL 2026 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने ग्लासगो में आयोजित राष्ट्रमंडल खेल 2026 की पुरुषों की 10,000 मीटर स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर गुलवीर को बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने गुलवीर के संकल्‍प और समर्पण की सराहना की तथा उनके भावी प्रयासों के लिए सफलता की कामना की।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में श्री मोदी ने कहा;
“ग्लासगो में गुलवीर का शानदार प्रदर्शन!
पुरुषों की 10,000 मीटर स्पर्धा में रजत पदक जीतने पर उन्हें बधाई। उनका संकल्‍प तथा समर्पण सराहनीय है। उनके भावी प्रयासों के लिए उन्हें ढेरों शुभकामनाएं।”
#CWG2026”