Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister congratulates Gulveer on winning Silver in Men’s 10,000m at Commonwealth Games 2026
29 JUL 2026 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, has congratulated Gulveer on winning the Silver medal in the Men’s 10,000m event at the Commonwealth Games 2026 in Glasgow.
The Prime Minister lauded Gulveer’s commitment and dedication and wished him success in his future endeavours.
In a post on X, Shri Modi said;
“Gulveer shines in Glasgow!
Congrats to him for winning a Silver in the Men’s 10,000m event. His commitment and dedication are commendable. All the best to him for the endeavours ahead.
#CWG2026”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
কমনৱেল্থ গেমছ ২০২৬ৰ পুৰুষৰ ১০,০০০ মিটাৰ দৌৰত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জনৰ বাবে গুলৱীৰক শুভেচ্ছা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
29 JUL 2026 7:36PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে গ্লাছগোত অনুষ্ঠিত কমনৱেল্থ গেমছ ২০২৬ৰ পুৰুষৰ ১০,০০০ মিটাৰ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ৰূপৰ পদক অৰ্জন কৰাৰ বাবে গুলৱীৰক অভিনন্দন জনাইছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গুলৱীৰৰ একাগ্ৰতা আৰু নিষ্ঠাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰাৰ লগতে তেওঁৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাসমূহৰ সফলতা কামনা কৰে।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয়;
“গ্লাছগোত গুলৱীৰৰ উজ্জ্বল প্ৰদৰ্শন!
পুৰুষৰ ১০,০০০ মিটাৰ প্ৰতিযোগিতাত ৰূপৰ পদক লাভ কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁক অভিনন্দন জনাইছোঁ। তেওঁৰ একাগ্ৰতা আৰু নিষ্ঠা সঁচাকৈয়ে প্ৰশংসনীয়। অনাগত দিনবোৰত তেওঁৰ সকলো প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ বাবে শুভকামনা জনালোঁ।”
#CWG2026”