राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने ईद-उल-फितर की पूर्व संध्या पर शुभकामनाएं दी
20 MAR 2026 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु ने ईद-उल-फितर की पूर्व संध्या पर देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं भेजी हैं।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने संदेश में कहा, "ईद-उल-फितर के शुभ अवसर पर, मैं सभी देशवासियों को, विशेष रूप से भारत और विदेशों में रहने वाले मुस्लिम भाई-बहनों को हार्दिक शुभकामनाएं और बधाई देती हूं।
रमजान के पवित्र महीने की समाप्ति के बाद मनाया जाने वाला यह त्योहार, आत्म-संयम, दान और वंचितों के प्रति करुणा का संदेश देता है। यह प्रेम, भाईचारे, शांति और आपसी सौहार्द का संदेश भी देता है।
यह त्योहार हमें याद दिलाता है कि हमें सभी व्यक्तियों के कल्याण के लिए प्रयास करना चाहिए। इस अवसर पर, आइए हम जरूरतमंदों की सहायता करने, समाज में एकता और सौहार्द को बढ़ावा देने और राष्ट्र की प्रगति में योगदान देने का संकल्प लें।"
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक करें-

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF EID-UL-FITR
20 MAR 2026 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to fellow citizens on the eve of Eid-ul-Fitr.
In her message the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens, especially to Muslim sisters and brothers living in India and abroad.
Celebrated after the end of the holy month of Ramadan, this festival gives the message of self-control, charity and compassion for the underprivileged. It also conveys the message of love, brotherhood, peace, and mutual harmony.
This festival reminds us that we should strive for the well-being of all individuals. On this occasion, let us resolve to help those in need, promote unity and harmony in society and contribute to the nation's progress.”
Please click here to see the President's message-