صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا عید الفطر کے موقع پر مبارکباد
20 MAR 2026 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی نے مرمو عید الفطر کے موقع پر ہم وطنوں کو اپنی مبارکبادپیش کی
صدر جمہوریہ نے اپنے پیغام میں کہا ہے کہ ’’عید الفطر کے پرمسرت موقع پر میں تمام ہم وطنوں کو، خاص طور پر بھارت اور بیرون ملک مقیم مسلمان بہنوں اور بھائیوں کو دلی مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں۔
رمضان المبارک کے مقدس مہینے کے اختتام کے بعد منایا جانے والا یہ تہوار ضبط نفسغریبوں کے لیے خیرات اور ہمدردی کا پیغام دیتا ہے۔ یہ محبت، بھائی چارے، امن اور باہمی ہم آہنگی کا پیغام بھی دیتا ہے۔
یہ تہوار ہمیں یاد دلاتا ہے کہ ہمیں تمام افراد کی بھلائی کے لیے کوشش کرنی چاہیے۔ اس موقع پر ہم ضرورت مندوں کی مدد کرنے، معاشرے میں اتحاد اور ہم آہنگی کو فروغ دینے اور ملک کی ترقی میں اپنا حصہ ڈالنے کا عزم کریں۔

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF EID-UL-FITR
20 MAR 2026 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends her greetings to fellow citizens on the eve of Eid-ul-Fitr.
In her message the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr, I extend my heartfelt greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens, especially to Muslim sisters and brothers living in India and abroad.
Celebrated after the end of the holy month of Ramadan, this festival gives the message of self-control, charity and compassion for the underprivileged. It also conveys the message of love, brotherhood, peace, and mutual harmony.
This festival reminds us that we should strive for the well-being of all individuals. On this occasion, let us resolve to help those in need, promote unity and harmony in society and contribute to the nation's progress.”
Please click here to see the President's message-