संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सिविल सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2025
09 MAR 2026 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
सिविल सेवा परीक्षा, 2025 का अंतिम परिणाम 06.03.2026 को घोषित किया गया है। विभिन्न मीडिया रिपोर्टों में दो उम्मीदवारों, आकांक्षा सिंह, के नाम से सिविल सेवा परीक्षा, 2025 के अंतिम परिणाम में एक ही रैंक 301 प्राप्त करने का दावा किया जा रहा है।
इस संबंध में, यह स्पष्ट किया जाता है कि आयोग के अभिलेखों के अनुसार, सिविल सेवा परीक्षा (मुख्य), 2025 के अंतिम परिणाम में रैंक 301 प्राप्त करने वाली सफल उम्मीदवार का विवरण निम्नलिखित है:
क्रम संख्या
नाम, रैंक,
रोल नंबर
पिता का नाम
माता का नाम
पता
1.
सुश्री आकांक्षा सिंह , रैंक 301, रोल नंबर 0856794
श्री रणजीत सिंह
श्रीमती नीलम सिंह
ग्राम अभयपुर, गाजीपुर, उत्तर प्रदेश

UPSC
CIVIL SERVICES (MAIN) EXAMINATION, 2025
09 MAR 2026 5:22PM by PIB Delhi
The final result of the Civil Services Examination, 2025 has been declared on 06.03.2026. There are various media reports, wherein two candidates of same name i.e. Akanksha Singh, are claiming to have secured the same Rank 301 in the final result of the Civil Services Examination, 2025.
In this regard, it is clarified that as per the records of the Commission, the details of the successful candidate, who has secured Rank 301 in the final result of the Civil Services Examination (Mains), 2025 are as under:
S.No.
Name, Rank, Roll No.
Father’s Name
Mother’s Name
Address
1.
Ms. Akanksha Singh, Rank 301,
Roll No. 0856794
Sh. Ranjit Singh
Smt. Neelam Singh
Village Abhaipur, Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh