प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने बहरीन के शाह के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की
02 MAR 2026 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज बहरीन के शाह, महामहिम हमद बिन ईसा अल खलीफा के साथ टेलीफोन पर बातचीत की।
बातचीत के दौरान, प्रधानमंत्री मोदी ने बहरीन पर हाल ही में हुए हमलों की कड़े शब्दों में निंदा की। उन्होंने इस कठिन घड़ी में बहरीन की जनता के प्रति भारत की दृढ़ एकजुटता व्यक्त की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने बहरीन में रहने वाले भारतीय समुदाय को प्रदान किए गए निरंतर सहयोग और देखभाल के लिए महामहिम शाह का आभार भी व्यक्त किया।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर अपनी पोस्ट के माध्यम से जानकारी साझा करते हुए लिखा:
"बहरीन के शाह, महामहिम हमद बिन ईसा अल खलीफा के साथ सार्थक टेलीफोन वार्ता हुई। भारत बहरीन पर हुए हमलों की निंदा करता है और इस कठिन घड़ी में वहां के लोगों के साथ दृढ़ता से खड़ा है। मैं बहरीन में भारतीय समुदाय को प्रदान किए गए निरंतर सहयोग के लिए उनका आभार व्यक्त करता हूँ।"

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister holds a telephone conversation with The King of Bahrain
02 MAR 2026 7:32PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a telephone conversation today with His Majesty King Hamad Bin Isa Al Khalifa, the King of Bahrain.
During the conversation, Prime Minister Modi strongly condemned the recent attacks on Bahrain. He expressed India’s firm solidarity with the people of Bahrain during this difficult hour.
The Prime Minister also thanked His Majesty for the steadfast support and care extended to the Indian community in Bahrain.
The Prime Minister shared on X;
“Had a productive telephone conversation with the King of Bahrain, His Majesty King Hamad Bin Isa Al Khalifa. India condemns the attacks on Bahrain and stands in solidarity with its people in this difficult hour. I thank him for the steadfast support extended to the Indian community in Bahrain.”