Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to visit Chhattisgarh to attend various events in Nava Raipur and Rajnandgaon on November 5, 2025
Vice-President to witness Air Show by Indian Air Force’s Suryakiran Aerobatic Team (SKAT) in Nava Raipur
Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to inaugurate Udayachal Multi-Speciality Eye Care Institute in Rajnandgaon
Vice-President to attend the Lakhpati Didi Sammelan in Rajnandgaon
Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to be the Chief Guest at the Closing Ceremony of Chhattisgarh Rajat Mahotsav in Nava Raipur
04 NOV 2025 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a visit to Chhattisgarh on November 4-5, 2025, marking his first visit to the State after assuming office. During the visit, he will participate in a series of public events in Nava Raipur and Rajnandgaon, including the Rajat Mahotsav celebrations, symbolizing the 25th anniversary of Chhattisgarh’s formation.
After concluding his visit to Kerala and Tamil Nadu, the Vice-President will arrive in Raipur this evening.
On November 5, 2025, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan will be accorded a Guard of Honour at Raj Bhavan, Raipur. He will then witness an Air Show by the Indian Air Force’s Suryakiran Aerobatic Team (SKAT) in Sendh Lake, Nava Raipur. The Suryakiran Aerobatic Team, formed in 1996, is renowned for its precision flying and spectacular aerial displays.
The Vice-President will also inaugurate the Udayachal Multi-Speciality Eye Care Institute in Rajnandgaon on November 5, 2025.
Later, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan will grace the Lakhpati Didi Sammelan in Rajnandgaon as the Chief Guest.
He will conclude his visit by attending the Closing Ceremony of the Chhattisgarh Rajat Mahotsav in Nava Raipur in the evening, as the Chief Guest. The Rajat Mahotsav is being celebrated to mark the 25th anniversary of Chhattisgarh’s formation.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدرجمہوریہ جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن،5 نومبر 2025 کو نوا راپور اور راجنند گاؤں میں مختلف پروگراموں میں شرکت کرنے کے لئے چھتیس گڑھ کا دورہ کریں گے
نائب صدرجمہوریہ نوا راپور میں بھارتی فضائیہ کی سوریہ کیرن ایروبیٹک ٹیم (ایس کے اے ٹی) کے فضائی مظاہرے کا مشاہدہ کریں گے
نائب صدرجمہوریہ جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن راجنند گاؤں میں اُدّیہ چل ملٹی اسپیشلٹی آئی کیئر انسٹی ٹیوٹ کا افتتاح کریں گے
نائب صدرجمہوریہ راجنند گاؤں میں لکھپتی دیدی سممیلن میں شرکت کریں گے
جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن نوا راپور میں چھتیس گڑھ رجت مہوتسو کی اختتامی تقریب میں مہمانِ خصوصی ہوں گے
04 NOV 2025 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن 4 سے5 نومبر 2025 کو چھتیس گڑھ کا دو روزہ دورہ کریں گے، جو عہدہ سنبھالنے کے بعد ریاست کا ان کا پہلا دورہ ہوگا۔ اس دوران وہ نوا راپور اور راجنند گاؤں میں مختلف عوامی تقریبات میں شرکت کریں گے، جن میں رجت مہوتسو کی تقریبات بھی شامل ہیں، جو چھتیس گڑھ کے قیام کی 25 ویں سالگرہ کی علامت ہیں۔
کیرالہ اور تمل ناڈو کے دورے کے بعد نائب صدرجمہوریہ ہند آج شام رائے پور پہنچیں گے۔
5 نومبر 2025 کو، جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن کو راج بھون، رائے پور میں گارڈ آف آنر پیش کیا جائے گا۔ اس کے بعد وہ سیندھ لیک، نوا راپور میں بھارتی فضائیہ کی سوریہ کیرن ایروبیٹک ٹیم (ایس کے اے ٹی) کے فضائی مظاہرے کا مشاہدہ کریں گے۔ سوریہ کیرن ایروبیٹک ٹیم، جو 1996 میں تشکیل دی گئی تھی، اپنی صحیح فلائنگ اور شاندار فضائی مظاہروں کے لیے مقبول ہے۔
نائب صدرجمہوریہ جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن 5 نومبر 2025 کو راجنند گاؤں میں اُدیہ چل ملٹی اسپیشلٹی آئی کیئر انسٹی ٹیوٹ کا افتتاح بھی کریں گے۔
اس کےبعدنائب صدرجمہوریہ راجنند گاؤں میں لکھپتی دیدی سممیلن میں مہمانِ خصوصی کے طور پر شرکت کریں گے۔
اپنے دورے کا اختتام وہ شام کو نوا راپور میں چھتیس گڑھ رجت مہوتسو کی اختتامی تقریب میں مہمانِ خصوصی کے طور پر شرکت کر کے کریں گے۔ یہ مہوتسو چھتیس گڑھ کے 25 ویں یوم تاسیس کے موقع پر منایا جا رہا ہے۔