उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उप-राष्ट्रपति श्री सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन 5 नवम्बर, 2025 को नवा रायपुर और राजनंदगांव में विभिन्न कार्यक्रमों में भाग लेने के लिए छत्तीसगढ़ का करेंगे दौरा
उप-राष्ट्रपति नवा रायपुर में भारतीय वायु सेना की सूर्यकिरण एरोबेटिक टीम (एस.के.ए.टी.) द्वारा प्रस्तुत एयर शो का करेंगे अवलोकन
04 NOV 2025 5:48PM by PIB Raipur
भारत के उप-राष्ट्रपति श्री सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन 4-5 नवम्बर, 2025 को छत्तीसगढ़ का दौरा करेंगे। यह पदभार ग्रहण करने के बाद उनका राज्य का पहला दौरा होगा।
इस दौरान वह नवा रायपुर और राजनंदगांव में आयोजित कई सार्वजनिक कार्यक्रमों में भाग लेंगे, जिनमें छत्तीसगढ़ राज्य के गठन की 25वीं वर्षगांठ के उपलक्ष्य में आयोजित रजत महोत्सव समारोह भी शामिल है।
केरल और तमिलनाडु के दौरे के बाद उपराष्ट्रपति आज शाम रायपुर पहुंचेंगे।
5 नवम्बर, 2025 को श्री सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन को रायपुर स्थित राजभवन में गार्ड ऑफ ऑनर दिया जाएगा। इसके बाद वह सेंध झील, नवा रायपुर में भारतीय वायु सेना की सूर्यकिरण एरोबेटिक टीम (एस.के.ए.टी.) द्वारा पेश किए जाने वाले एयर शो का अवलोकन करेंगे। 1996 में गठित सूर्यकिरण एरोबेटिक टीम अपनी सटीक उड़ान और शानदार हवाई प्रदर्शन के लिए प्रसिद्ध है।
उप-राष्ट्रपति 5 नवम्बर, 2025 को राजनंदगांव में उदयाचल मल्टी-स्पेशियलिटी आई केयर इंस्टीट्यूट का उद्घाटन भी करेंगे। इसके बाद श्री सी. पी. राधाकृष्णन राजनंदगांव में आयोजित लखपति दीदी सम्मेलन में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में शामिल होंगे।
शाम को नवा रायपुर में आयोजित छत्तीसगढ़ रजत महोत्सव के समापन समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि के रूप में सम्मिलित होकर वह अपना दौरा संपन्न करेंगे। छत्तीसगढ़ रजत महोत्सव राज्य गठन की 25वीं वर्षगांठ के उपलक्ष्य में मनाया जा रहा है।

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to visit Chhattisgarh to attend various events in Nava Raipur and Rajnandgaon on November 5, 2025
Vice-President to witness Air Show by Indian Air Force’s Suryakiran Aerobatic Team (SKAT) in Nava Raipur
Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to inaugurate Udayachal Multi-Speciality Eye Care Institute in Rajnandgaon
Vice-President to attend the Lakhpati Didi Sammelan in Rajnandgaon
Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to be the Chief Guest at the Closing Ceremony of Chhattisgarh Rajat Mahotsav in Nava Raipur
04 NOV 2025 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a visit to Chhattisgarh on November 4-5, 2025, marking his first visit to the State after assuming office. During the visit, he will participate in a series of public events in Nava Raipur and Rajnandgaon, including the Rajat Mahotsav celebrations, symbolizing the 25th anniversary of Chhattisgarh’s formation.
After concluding his visit to Kerala and Tamil Nadu, the Vice-President will arrive in Raipur this evening.
On November 5, 2025, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan will be accorded a Guard of Honour at Raj Bhavan, Raipur. He will then witness an Air Show by the Indian Air Force’s Suryakiran Aerobatic Team (SKAT) in Sendh Lake, Nava Raipur. The Suryakiran Aerobatic Team, formed in 1996, is renowned for its precision flying and spectacular aerial displays.
The Vice-President will also inaugurate the Udayachal Multi-Speciality Eye Care Institute in Rajnandgaon on November 5, 2025.
Later, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan will grace the Lakhpati Didi Sammelan in Rajnandgaon as the Chief Guest.
He will conclude his visit by attending the Closing Ceremony of the Chhattisgarh Rajat Mahotsav in Nava Raipur in the evening, as the Chief Guest. The Rajat Mahotsav is being celebrated to mark the 25th anniversary of Chhattisgarh’s formation.