குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
நவ ராய்ப்பூர் மற்றும் ராஜ்நந்த்கன் இடங்களில் நடைபெறும் பல்வேறு நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் பங்கேற்பதற்காக குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு சி பி ராதாகிருஷ்ணன், சத்தீஷ்கர் மாநிலம் செல்கிறார்
04 NOV 2025 4:01PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவராக பொறுப்பேற்ற பிறகு திரு சி பி ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் சத்தீஸ்கர் மாநிலம் செல்கிறார். அவரது இந்தப் பயணத்தின் போது நவ ராய்ப்பூர் மற்றும் ராஜ்நந்த்கன் போன்ற இடங்களில் நடைபெறும் பொது நிகழ்ச்சிகளில் பங்கேற்கிறார். சத்தீஸ்கர் மாநிலம் உருவாக்கப்பட்டு 25 ஆண்டுகள் நிறைவடைவதைக் குறிக்கும் வகையில், அம்மாநில உதயதின கொண்டாட்ட நிகழ்ச்சிகளிலும் அவர் பங்கேற்கிறார்.
கேரளா, தமிழ்நாடு மாநிலங்களில் தனது பயணத்தை முடித்துக் கொண்டு சத்தீஸ்கர் மாநிலம் ராய்ப்பூருக்கு இன்று மாலை வருகிறார்.
ராய்ப்பூரில் உள்ள ஆளுநர் மாளிகையில், குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு சி பி ராதாகிருஷ்ணனுக்கு சிறப்பான வரவேற்பு அளிக்கபடுகிறது. இதனையடுத்து அவர், நவ ராய்ப்பூரில் உள்ள செந்த் ஏரிப்பகுதியில் இந்திய விமானப் படையின் சூரியகிரண் விமான சாகசக் குழு நடத்தும் வான் சாகசத்தையும் அவர் பார்வையிடுகிறார். 1996-ம் ஆண்டில் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட சூரியகிரண் வான்சாகசக் குழு குறிப்பிடத்தக்க விமான சாகசங்களையும் துல்லியமாக விமானங்களைச் செலுத்துவதில் திறமையானவர்கள் ஆவர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2186248

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to visit Chhattisgarh to attend various events in Nava Raipur and Rajnandgaon on November 5, 2025
Vice-President to witness Air Show by Indian Air Force’s Suryakiran Aerobatic Team (SKAT) in Nava Raipur
Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to inaugurate Udayachal Multi-Speciality Eye Care Institute in Rajnandgaon
Vice-President to attend the Lakhpati Didi Sammelan in Rajnandgaon
Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan to be the Chief Guest at the Closing Ceremony of Chhattisgarh Rajat Mahotsav in Nava Raipur
04 NOV 2025 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan, will undertake a visit to Chhattisgarh on November 4-5, 2025, marking his first visit to the State after assuming office. During the visit, he will participate in a series of public events in Nava Raipur and Rajnandgaon, including the Rajat Mahotsav celebrations, symbolizing the 25th anniversary of Chhattisgarh’s formation.
After concluding his visit to Kerala and Tamil Nadu, the Vice-President will arrive in Raipur this evening.
On November 5, 2025, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan will be accorded a Guard of Honour at Raj Bhavan, Raipur. He will then witness an Air Show by the Indian Air Force’s Suryakiran Aerobatic Team (SKAT) in Sendh Lake, Nava Raipur. The Suryakiran Aerobatic Team, formed in 1996, is renowned for its precision flying and spectacular aerial displays.
The Vice-President will also inaugurate the Udayachal Multi-Speciality Eye Care Institute in Rajnandgaon on November 5, 2025.
Later, Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan will grace the Lakhpati Didi Sammelan in Rajnandgaon as the Chief Guest.
He will conclude his visit by attending the Closing Ceremony of the Chhattisgarh Rajat Mahotsav in Nava Raipur in the evening, as the Chief Guest. The Rajat Mahotsav is being celebrated to mark the 25th anniversary of Chhattisgarh’s formation.