Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
MNRE Invites India’s Creative Minds to Design the Logo for Green Hydrogen Mission — Winner to Receive ₹1 Lakh!
Logo to Showcase India’s Green Hydrogen Ambition, Self-Reliance and Multi-Sector Potential; Entries Open till 5th November 2025
23 OCT 2025 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
The National Green Hydrogen Mission (NGHM)under Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE) aims to provide a comprehensive action plan for establishing a Green Hydrogen ecosystem and catalysing a systemic response to the opportunities and challenges of this sunrise sector. The Mission will lead to significant de-carbonisation of the economy, reduced dependence on fossil fuel imports, and enable India to assume technology and market leadership in Green Hydrogen.”
With this aim and duly acknowledging the importance of the mission in Indian and Global perspective, MNRE has taken an inclusive approach to call Indian citizens irrespective of their age to align their aspirations with the mission objectives “to make India the Global Hub for production, usage and export of Green Hydrogen and its derivativesby participating in the Logo Design Contest for NGHM. Design must capture the essence of the mission, which is our aspiration to become a global hub for production, usage and export of green hydrogen and capture the emerging nature of the sector, self-reliance, investment opportunities and green hydrogen utility across multiple sectors including Steel, Transport, Fertilizer, Shipping, petrochemicals.
Participants should upload the logo in JPEG or PNG or PDF format only. The logo should be in high resolution with minimum 300 DPI. The size of the logo should be 15cm X 20cm. Entries would be judged by the internal committee of the MNRE on the basis of elements of creativity, originality, composition, technical excellence, simplicity, artistic merit, visual impact and its relevance to the NGHM. The winning entry will be rewarded a cash prize of Rs. 1,00,000/- and certificate of recognition by Mission Director, NGHM. Ten(10Nos) Runners-Up will be awarded with prize money of Rs 5000each.The winner (01) will be reimbursed for round-trip domestic economy class airfare to New Delhi.
The last date for submitting the entry is 05-11-2025. Participants can directly login to https://www.mygov.in/task/logo-design-contest-national-green-hydrogen-mission/ for registration and submission of their entries.

नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय ने देश की सृजनशील प्रतिभाओं को हरित हाइड्रोजन मिशन का लोगो डिजाइन करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया, विजेता को 1 लाख रुपए मिलेंगे
यह लोगो भारत की हरित हाइड्रोजन महत्वाकांक्षा, आत्मनिर्भरता और बहु-क्षेत्रीय क्षमता को प्रदर्शित करेगा, प्रविष्टियां 5 नवंबर, 2025 तक खुली हैं
23 OCT 2025 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय (एमएनआरई) के अंतर्गत राष्ट्रीय हरित हाइड्रोजन मिशन (एनजीएचएम) का उद्देश्य एक हरित हाइड्रोजन इको-सिस्टम की स्थापना के लिए एक व्यापक कार्य योजना प्रदान करना और इस उभरते क्षेत्र के अवसरों और चुनौतियों के लिए एक सुव्यवस्थित प्रक्रिया को उत्प्रेरित करना है। यह मिशन एक कार्बन-मुक्त अर्थव्यवस्था के साथ-साथ जीवाश्म ईंधन के आयात पर निर्भरता को कम करने और भारत को हरित हाइड्रोजन के क्षेत्र में प्रौद्योगिकी और बाजार का नेतृत्व प्राप्त करने में सक्षम बनाएगा।
इस उद्देश्य के साथ और भारतीय तथा वैश्विक परिप्रेक्ष्य में मिशन के महत्व को विधिवत स्वीकार करते हुए, एमएनआरई ने एक समावेशी दृष्टिकोण अपनाया है और भारतीय नागरिकों से, चाहे उनकी आयु कुछ भी हो, एनजीएचएम के लिए लोगो डिजाइन प्रतियोगिता में भाग लेकर "भारत को हरित हाइड्रोजन और उसके व्युत्पन्नों के उत्पादन, उपयोग और निर्यात का वैश्विक केंद्र बनाने" के मिशन के उद्देश्यों के साथ अपनी आकांक्षाओं को जोड़ने का आह्वान किया है। डिजाइन में मिशन का सार समाहित होना चाहिए, जो कि हरित हाइड्रोजन के उत्पादन, उपयोग और निर्यात का वैश्विक केंद्र बनने की हमारी आकांक्षा और इस क्षेत्र की उभरती प्रकृति, आत्मनिर्भरता, निवेश के अवसरों तथा इस्पात, परिवहन, उर्वरक, शिपिंग, पेट्रोकेमिकल सहित कई क्षेत्रों में हरित हाइड्रोजन की उपयोगिता को दर्शाता हो।
प्रतिभागियों को लोगो केवल जेपीईजी या पीएनजी या पीडीएफ प्रारूप में अपलोड करना चाहिए। लोगो उच्च रिज़ॉल्यूशन में न्यूनतम 300 डीपीआई के साथ होना चाहिए। लोगो का आकार 15 सेमी x 20 सेमी होना चाहिए। प्रविष्टियों का मूल्यांकन एमएनआरई की आंतरिक समिति द्वारा रचनात्मकता, मौलिकता, संरचना, तकनीकी उत्कृष्टता, सरलता, कलात्मक योग्यता, दृश्य एनजीएचएम के प्रभाव और प्रासंगिकता पर चर्चा की जाएगी। विजेता प्रविष्टि को 1,00,000/- रुपये का नकद पुरस्कार और एनजीएचएम के मिशन निदेशक द्वारा मान्यता प्रमाणपत्र प्रदान किया जाएगा। दस (10) उपविजेताओं को 5000/- रुपये की पुरस्कार राशि प्रदान की जाएगी। विजेता (01) को नई दिल्ली आने-जाने के लिए इकोनॉमी क्लास के घरेलू हवाई किराए की प्रतिपूर्ति की जाएगी।
प्रविष्टि जमा करने की अंतिम तिथि 05-11-2025 है। प्रतिभागी पंजीकरण और अपनी प्रविष्टियां जमा करने के लिए सीधे https://www.mygov.in/task/logo-design-contest-national-green-hydrogen-mission/ पर लॉग इन कर सकते हैं।