புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் இயக்கத்திற்கான இலச்சினையை வடிவமைக்க புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் விண்ணப்பங்களை வரவேற்கிறது
23 OCT 2025 3:09PM by PIB Chennai
பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் சூழலை உருவாக்குவதற்காக விரிவான நடவடிக்கைத் திட்டத்தை அளிப்பதை மத்திய புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள தேசிய பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் இயக்கம் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது. கார்பன் வெளியேற்றம் இல்லாத நிறுவன பொருளாதாரம், படிம எரிபொருள் இறக்குமதிகளை சார்ந்திருப்பதைக் குறைத்தல், தொழில்நுட்பத்தை இந்தியா ஏற்றுக் கொள்ளுதல், பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜனின் சந்தை வாய்ப்பு தலைமைத்துவம் ஆகியவற்றை இந்த இயக்கம் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு செயல்படுகிறது.
தேசிய பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் இயக்கத்திற்காக இலச்சினை வடிவமைப்பு போட்டியில் பங்கேற்பதன் மூலம் பசுமை ஹைட்ரஜன் மற்றும் அதன் சார்புகளை ஏற்றுமதி செய்தல், பயன்பாடு, உற்பத்திக்கான உலகளாவிய மையமாக இந்தியாவை உருவாக்குதல் ஆகியவற்றை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு செயல்படுவதற்கு மத்திய புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளது. பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் ஜேபிஇஜி அல்லது பிஎன்ஜி அல்லது பிடிஎஃப் வடிவில் மட்டுமே இலச்சினையை பதிவேற்றம் செய்ய முடியும். தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்படும் இலச்சினையை வடிவமைத்தவருக்கு ரூ.1 லட்சம் பரிசுத் தொகையும், சான்றிதழும் வழங்கப்படும். இரண்டாம் பரிசு பெறும் பத்து பேருக்கு தலா ரூ.5,000 ரொக்கப்பரிசு அளிக்கப்படும். விண்ணப்பங்களை https://www.mygov.in/task/logo-design-contest-national-green-hydrogen-mission/ என்ற இணையதளத்தில் 5.11.2025-க்குள் அனுப்ப வேண்டும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2181793

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
MNRE Invites India’s Creative Minds to Design the Logo for Green Hydrogen Mission — Winner to Receive ₹1 Lakh!
Logo to Showcase India’s Green Hydrogen Ambition, Self-Reliance and Multi-Sector Potential; Entries Open till 5th November 2025
23 OCT 2025 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
The National Green Hydrogen Mission (NGHM)under Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE) aims to provide a comprehensive action plan for establishing a Green Hydrogen ecosystem and catalysing a systemic response to the opportunities and challenges of this sunrise sector. The Mission will lead to significant de-carbonisation of the economy, reduced dependence on fossil fuel imports, and enable India to assume technology and market leadership in Green Hydrogen.”
With this aim and duly acknowledging the importance of the mission in Indian and Global perspective, MNRE has taken an inclusive approach to call Indian citizens irrespective of their age to align their aspirations with the mission objectives “to make India the Global Hub for production, usage and export of Green Hydrogen and its derivativesby participating in the Logo Design Contest for NGHM. Design must capture the essence of the mission, which is our aspiration to become a global hub for production, usage and export of green hydrogen and capture the emerging nature of the sector, self-reliance, investment opportunities and green hydrogen utility across multiple sectors including Steel, Transport, Fertilizer, Shipping, petrochemicals.
Participants should upload the logo in JPEG or PNG or PDF format only. The logo should be in high resolution with minimum 300 DPI. The size of the logo should be 15cm X 20cm. Entries would be judged by the internal committee of the MNRE on the basis of elements of creativity, originality, composition, technical excellence, simplicity, artistic merit, visual impact and its relevance to the NGHM. The winning entry will be rewarded a cash prize of Rs. 1,00,000/- and certificate of recognition by Mission Director, NGHM. Ten(10Nos) Runners-Up will be awarded with prize money of Rs 5000each.The winner (01) will be reimbursed for round-trip domestic economy class airfare to New Delhi.
The last date for submitting the entry is 05-11-2025. Participants can directly login to https://www.mygov.in/task/logo-design-contest-national-green-hydrogen-mission/ for registration and submission of their entries.