Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to an accident in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
24 JUL 2025 11:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to an accident in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister's Office in post on X said:
"Saddened by the loss of lives due to an accident in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the mishap. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने हिमाचल प्रदेश के मंडी में हुई दुर्घटना में जानमाल की हानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया
प्रधानमंत्री ने पीएमएनआरएफ से अनुग्रह राशि की घोषणा की
24 JUL 2025 11:03PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज हिमाचल प्रदेश के मंडी में एक दुर्घटना में हुई जानमाल की हानि पर शोक व्यक्त किया है। उन्होंने प्रत्येक मृतक के परिजनों को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाख रुपये और घायलों को 50,000 रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि देने की घोषणा की।
प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय ने एक्स पर पोस्ट में कहा:
"हिमाचल प्रदेश के मंडी में हुई दुर्घटना में जान-माल की हानि से आहत हूं। इस दुर्घटना में अपने प्रियजनों को खोने वालों के प्रति संवेदना। घायलों के शीघ्र स्वस्थ होने की कामना करता हूं।
प्रत्येक मृतक के निकटतम परिजन को प्रधानमंत्री राष्ट्रीय राहत कोष से 2 लाख रुपये की अनुग्रह राशि दी जाएगी। घायलों को 50,000 रुपये दिए जाएंगे: प्रधानमंत्री @narendramodi"