Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to an accident in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
24 JUL 2025 11:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to an accident in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister's Office in post on X said:
"Saddened by the loss of lives due to an accident in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the mishap. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
হিমাচল প্রদেশের মাণ্ডিতে পথদুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে শোকপ্রকাশ প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
24 JUL 2025 11:03PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৪ জুলাই, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ হিমাচল প্রদেশের মাণ্ডিতে পথদুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে শোকপ্রকাশ করেছেন। তিনি প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে মৃতদের নিকটাত্মীয়ের জন্য এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা ও আহতদের জন্য ৫০,০০০ টাকা অর্থ সাহায্যের ঘোষণা করেছেন।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর থেকে এক্স বার্তায় বলা হয়েছে :
“হিমাচল প্রদেশের মাণ্ডিতে পথদুর্ঘটনায় জীবনহানিতে আমি মর্মাহত। এই দুর্ঘটনায় যাঁরা প্রিয়জন হারিয়েছেন তাঁদের জন্য রইল সমবেদনা। আহতদের দ্রুত আরোগ্য কামনা করি।
প্রধানমন্ত্রীর জাতীয় ত্রাণ তহবিল থেকে মৃতদের নিকট আত্মীয়কে এককালীন ২ লক্ষ টাকা দেওয়া হবে। আহতরা পাবেন ৫০,০০০ টাকা : প্রধানমন্ত্রী@narendramodi। ”