Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister condoles the loss of lives due to an accident in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh
PM announces ex-gratia from PMNRF
24 JUL 2025 11:03PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today condoled the loss of lives due to an accident in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh. He announced an ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF for the next of kin of each deceased and Rs. 50,000 to the injured.
The Prime Minister's Office in post on X said:
"Saddened by the loss of lives due to an accident in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh. Condolences to those who have lost their loved ones in the mishap. May the injured recover soon.
An ex-gratia of Rs. 2 lakh from PMNRF would be given to the next of kin of each deceased. The injured would be given Rs. 50,000: PM @narendramodi"

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ মাণ্ডিত ভয়াবহ দুৰ্ঘটনাত একাধিক লোকৰ প্ৰাণহানি, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ পৰা এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
24 JUL 2025 11:03PM by PIB Guwahati
আজি হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ মাণ্ডিত সংঘটিত ভয়াবহ দুৰ্ঘটনাত প্ৰাণ হেৰুৱাৰ খবৰ লাভ কৰি গভীৰ শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে। তেওঁ প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাকৈ আৰু আহতসকললৈ ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাৰ এককালীন সাহায্য ঘোষণা কৰে।
এক্স হেণ্ডেলত আজি এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়ে কয়,
"হিমাচল প্ৰদেশৰ মাণ্ডীত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাৰ ফলত প্ৰাণ হেৰুওৱাৰ খবৰত মৰ্মাহত হৈছো। দুৰ্ঘটনাত নিজৰ আপোনজনক হেৰুওৱা সকললৈ গভীৰ সমবেদনা। আহতসকল অতি সোনকালে আৰোগ্য লাভ কৰক।"
প্ৰতিগৰাকী মৃতকৰ নিকটাত্মীয়লৈ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সাহায্য পুঁজিৰ পৰা ২ লাখ টকাৰ এককালীন সাহায্য প্ৰদান কৰা হ’ব। আহতসকললৈ ৫০ হাজাৰ টকাকৈ প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব: প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী @narendramodi"