Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Kerala on July 6–7, 2025
VP to offer prayers at Guruvayur Temple in Thrissur
VP to interact with students at NUALS, Kochi
04 JUL 2025 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, and Dr. (Smt.) Sudesh Dhankhar will be on a two-day visit to Kerala on July 6 and 7, 2025.
On July 7, the Vice-President will have darshan and offer prayers at the sacred Guruvayur Temple in Thrissur district.
Later in the day, he will interact with students and faculty at the National University of Advanced Legal Studies (NUALS), Kochi.

उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 6-7 जुलाई, 2025 को केरल का दौरा करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति त्रिशूर के गुरुवायुर मंदिर में पूजा-अर्चना करेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति कोच्चि के एनयूएएलएस में छात्रों से वार्तालाप करेंगे
04 JUL 2025 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़ और डॉ. (श्रीमती) सुदेश धनखड़ 6-7 जुलाई, 2025 को केरल की दो दिवसीय यात्रा करेंगे।
उपराष्ट्रपति 7 जुलाई को त्रिशूर जिले में पवित्र गुरुवायुर मंदिर में दर्शन और पूजा-अर्चना करेंगे।
इसके पश्चात, वह कोच्चि स्थित नेशनल यूनिवर्सिटी ऑफ एडवांस्ड लीगल स्टडीज (एनयूएएलएस) में छात्रों और शिक्षकों के साथ वार्तालाप करेंगे।