ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി 2025 ജൂലൈ 6–7 തീയതികളിൽ കേരളം സന്ദർശിക്കും
04 JUL 2025 11:52AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീ ജഗ്ദീപ് ധൻഖറും ഡോ. (ശ്രീമതി) സുദേഷ് ധൻഖറും 2025 ജൂലൈ 6, 7 തീയതികളിൽ കേരളത്തിൽ രണ്ട് ദിവസത്തെ സന്ദർശനം നടത്തും.
ജൂലൈ 7 ന് ഉപരാഷ്ട്രപതി തൃശൂർ ജില്ലയിലെ ഗുരുവായൂർ ക്ഷേത്രത്തിൽ ദർശനം നടത്തും .
പിന്നീട് കൊച്ചിയിലെ നാഷണൽ യൂണിവേഴ്സിറ്റി ഓഫ് അഡ്വാൻസ്ഡ് ലീഗൽ സ്റ്റഡീസിലെ (NUALS) വിദ്യാർത്ഥികളുമായും ഫാക്കൽറ്റികളുമായും അദ്ദേഹം സംവദിക്കും.

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Kerala on July 6–7, 2025
VP to offer prayers at Guruvayur Temple in Thrissur
VP to interact with students at NUALS, Kochi
04 JUL 2025 11:52AM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar, and Dr. (Smt.) Sudesh Dhankhar will be on a two-day visit to Kerala on July 6 and 7, 2025.
On July 7, the Vice-President will have darshan and offer prayers at the sacred Guruvayur Temple in Thrissur district.
Later in the day, he will interact with students and faculty at the National University of Advanced Legal Studies (NUALS), Kochi.