Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses grief over the accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana
Saddened by the tragic accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana
NDRF team rushed to the spot immediately and is continuing the rescue operation along with the local administration
My heartfelt condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones, praying for the swift recovery of those injured
30 JUN 2025 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has expressed grief over the accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana.
In a post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said “Saddened by the tragic accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana. The NDRF team rushed to the spot immediately and is continuing the rescue operation along with the local administration. My heartfelt condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones. Praying for the swift recovery of those injured”.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
తెలంగాణలోని సంగారెడ్డిలో రసాయన కర్మాగార ప్రమాద ఘటన పట్ల విచారం వ్యక్తం చేసిన కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖా మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
ఈ దారుణ ప్రమాదం బాధాకరం
ఎన్‌డీఆర్ఎఫ్ బృందం వెంటనే సంఘటనా స్థలానికి చేరుకుని స్థానిక సిబ్బందితో కలిసి సహాయక చర్యలను కొనసాగిస్తోంది
తమ ప్రియమైన వారిని కోల్పోయిన కుటుంబాలకు నా ప్రగాఢ సానుభూతి.. గాయపడిన వారు త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని ప్రార్థిస్తున్నా..
30 JUN 2025 7:31PM by PIB Hyderabad
తెలంగాణలోని సంగారెడ్డిలో రసాయన కర్మాగార ప్రమాద ఘటన పట్ల కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా విచారం వ్యక్తం చేశారు.
‘ఎక్స్’ వేదికగా శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ఇలా పేర్కొన్నారు.. “తెలంగాణలోని సంగారెడ్డిలో రసాయన కర్మాగార ప్రమాద ఘటన బాధాకరం. ఎన్‌డీఆర్ఎఫ్ బృందం వెంటనే సంఘటనా స్థలానికి చేరుకుని స్థానిక సిబ్బందితో కలిసి సహాయక చర్యలను కొనసాగిస్తోంది. తమ ప్రియమైన వారిని కోల్పోయిన కుటుంబాలకు నా ప్రగాఢ సానుభూతి. గాయపడిన వారు త్వరగా కోలుకోవాలని ప్రార్థిస్తున్నా”.