Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses grief over the accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana
Saddened by the tragic accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana
NDRF team rushed to the spot immediately and is continuing the rescue operation along with the local administration
My heartfelt condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones, praying for the swift recovery of those injured
30 JUN 2025 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has expressed grief over the accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana.
In a post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said “Saddened by the tragic accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana. The NDRF team rushed to the spot immediately and is continuing the rescue operation along with the local administration. My heartfelt condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones. Praying for the swift recovery of those injured”.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी तेलंगणातील संगारेड्डी येथील रासायनिक कारखान्यातील अपघाताबद्दल व्यक्त केले दुःख
30 JUN 2025 9:30PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 30 जून 2025
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शाह यांनी तेलंगणातील संगारेड्डी येथील रासायनिक कारखान्यातील अपघाताबद्दल दुःख व्यक्त केले आहे.
‘एक्स’ या समाज माध्यमावरच्या संदेशात अमित शाह म्हणाले की, “तेलंगणातील संगारेड्डी येथील रासायनिक कारखान्यातील दुःखद अपघातामुळे अतिशय दुःख झाले. राष्ट्रीय आपत्ती प्रतिसाद दलाच्या पथकाने तातडीने घटनास्थळी धाव घेतली आणि स्थानिक प्रशासनासह बचाव कार्य सुरू ठेवले आहे. ज्या कुटुंबांनी आपले प्रियजन गमावले आहेत त्यांच्या सोबत माझ्या सहवेदना. जखमी लवकर बरे होवोत अशी प्रार्थना करतो.”