Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses grief over the accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana
Saddened by the tragic accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana
NDRF team rushed to the spot immediately and is continuing the rescue operation along with the local administration
My heartfelt condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones, praying for the swift recovery of those injured
30 JUN 2025 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has expressed grief over the accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana.
In a post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said “Saddened by the tragic accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana. The NDRF team rushed to the spot immediately and is continuing the rescue operation along with the local administration. My heartfelt condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones. Praying for the swift recovery of those injured”.

உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தெலங்கானாவின் சங்கரெட்டியில் உள்ள ஒரு ரசாயன தொழிற்சாலையில் ஏற்பட்ட விபத்துக்கு மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்
30 JUN 2025 7:31PM by PIB Chennai
தெலங்கானாவின் சங்கரெட்டியில் உள்ள ஒரு ரசாயன தொழிற்சாலையில் ஏற்பட்ட விபத்து குறித்து மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா இரங்கல் தெரிவித்துள்ளார்.
இது தொடர்பாக சமூக ஊடக எக்ஸ் தள பதிவில் அவர் தெரிவித்திருப்பதாவது: \
தெலங்கானாவின் சங்கரெட்டியில் உள்ள ஒரு ரசாயன தொழிற்சாலையில் ஏற்பட்ட துயர விபத்தை அறிந்து மிகுந்த வருத்தம் அடைந்தேன். தேசிய பேரிடர் மீட்புப் படையினர் உடனடியாக சம்பவ இடத்திற்கு விரைந்து சென்று உள்ளூர் நிர்வாகத்துடன் இணைந்து மீட்புப் பணிகளைத் தொடர்கின்றனர். தங்கள் அன்புக்குரியவர்களை இழந்த குடும்பங்களுக்கு எனது ஆழ்ந்த இரங்கல்கள். காயமடைந்தவர்கள் விரைவில் குணமடைய பிரார்த்திக்கிறேன்”.
---
(Release ID 2140910)