Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses grief over the accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana
Saddened by the tragic accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana
NDRF team rushed to the spot immediately and is continuing the rescue operation along with the local administration
My heartfelt condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones, praying for the swift recovery of those injured
30 JUN 2025 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has expressed grief over the accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana.
In a post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said “Saddened by the tragic accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana. The NDRF team rushed to the spot immediately and is continuing the rescue operation along with the local administration. My heartfelt condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones. Praying for the swift recovery of those injured”.

গৃহ মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে তেলেংগানাৰ সংগাৰেড্ডীৰ সাৰ কাৰখানাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে
তেলেংগানাৰ সংগাৰেড্ডীৰ সাৰ কাৰখানাত সংঘটিত মৰ্মান্তিক দুৰ্ঘটনাত শোকাহত হৈছোঁ
ততাতৈয়াকৈ এনডিআৰএফ-ৰ টীম ঘটনাস্থলীত উপস্থিত হৈ স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনৰ সৈতে উদ্ধাৰ অভিযান অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে
আপোনজনক হেৰুৱাবলগীয়া হোৱা পৰিয়াল-বৰ্গলৈ মোৰ আন্তৰিক সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপনেৰে আহতসকলৰ আশু-আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছোঁ
30 JUN 2025 7:31PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ আৰু সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে তেলেংগানাৰ সংগাৰেড্ডীৰ এটা সাৰ কাৰখানাত সংঘটিত দুৰ্ঘটনাত শোক প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
‘এক্স’-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয়, “তেলেংগানাৰ সংগাৰেড্ডীৰ সাৰ কাৰখানাত সংঘটিত মৰ্মান্তিক দুৰ্ঘটনাত শোকাহত হৈছোঁ। ততাতৈয়াকৈ এনডিআৰএফ-ৰ টীম ঘটনাস্থলীত উপস্থিত হৈ স্থানীয় প্ৰশাসনৰ সৈতে উদ্ধাৰ অভিযান অব্যাহত ৰাখিছে। ইয়াত আপোনজনক হেৰুৱাবলগীয়া হোৱা পৰিয়াল-বৰ্গলৈ মোৰ আন্তৰিক সমবেদনা জ্ঞাপনেৰে আহতসকলৰ আশু-আৰোগ্যৰ বাবে প্ৰাৰ্থনা জনাইছোঁ।”