ആഭ്യന്തരകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
തെലങ്കാനയിൽ സംഗറെഡ്ഡിയിലെ രാസ ഫാക്ടറിയിലുണ്ടായ അപകടത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ദുഃഖം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി
30 JUN 2025 7:31PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
തെലങ്കാനയിലെ സംഗറെഡ്ഡിയിലെ ഒരു രാസ ഫാക്ടറിയിലുണ്ടായ അപകടത്തിൽ കേന്ദ്ര ആഭ്യന്തര, സഹകരണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ ദുഃഖം രേഖപ്പെടുത്തി.
“തെലങ്കാനയിലെ സംഗറെഡ്ഡിയിലെ ഒരു രാസ ഫാക്ടറിയിലുണ്ടായ ദാരുണമായ അപകടത്തിൽ ദുഃഖിതനായിരിക്കുന്നു. എൻ‌ഡി‌ആർ‌എഫ് സംഘം ഉടൻ സ്ഥലത്തെത്തി പ്രാദേശിക ഭരണകൂടത്തോടൊപ്പം രക്ഷാപ്രവർത്തനം തുടരുന്നു. പ്രിയപ്പെട്ടവരെ നഷ്ടപ്പെട്ട കുടുംബങ്ങളോട് എന്റെ ഹൃദയംഗമമായ അനുശോചനം അറിയിക്കുന്നു. പരിക്കേറ്റവർ വേഗത്തിൽ സുഖം പ്രാപിക്കട്ടെ എന്ന് പ്രാർത്ഥിക്കുന്നു”. സമൂഹമാധ്യമമായ എക്സില്‍ ശ്രീ അമിത് ഷാ കുറിച്ചു

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah expresses grief over the accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana
Saddened by the tragic accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana
NDRF team rushed to the spot immediately and is continuing the rescue operation along with the local administration
My heartfelt condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones, praying for the swift recovery of those injured
30 JUN 2025 7:31PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah has expressed grief over the accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana.
In a post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said “Saddened by the tragic accident in a chemical factory in Sangareddy, Telangana. The NDRF team rushed to the spot immediately and is continuing the rescue operation along with the local administration. My heartfelt condolences to the families who have lost their loved ones. Praying for the swift recovery of those injured”.