Ministry of Home Affairs
On the occasion of 'International Yoga Day', Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah performs yoga with the local residents in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
‘Yoga’, which brings unity among mind, body and brain, has today become a part of the daily routine of people all over the world
Yoga has been an integral part of the Indian tradition of healthy and fit lifestyle for centuries
Under the leadership of Modi ji, India's invaluable heritage 'Yoga' has been adopted by the entire world
On the occasion of 'International Yoga Day', I extend best wishes to everyone and appeal to make yoga a part of daily life
21 JUN 2025 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of 'International Yoga Day', Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah performed yoga with the local residents in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today. In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said that ‘Yoga’, which brings unity among mind, body and brain, has today become a part of the daily routine of people all over the world.
In another post Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, Yoga has been an integral part of the Indian tradition of healthy and fit lifestyle for centuries. Regular practice of yoga makes the body, mind and thoughts free from disorders and transmits positive energy. Under the leadership of Modi ji, India's invaluable heritage 'Yoga' has been adopted by the entire world. On the occasion of 'International Yoga Day', I extend best wishes to everyone and appeal to make yoga a part of daily life.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે 'આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય યોગ દિવસ' નિમિત્તે ગુજરાતના અમદાવાદમાં લોકો સાથે યોગ કર્યો
મન, શરીર અને મગજમાં એકતા લાવનાર 'યોગ' આજે વિશ્વભરના લોકોની દિનચર્યાનો એક ભાગ બની ગયો છે
સદીઓથી યોગ સ્વસ્થ અને સ્વસ્થ જીવનશૈલીની ભારતીય પરંપરાનો અભિન્ન ભાગ રહ્યો છે
મોદીજીના નેતૃત્વમાં, સમગ્ર વિશ્વએ ભારતનો અમૂલ્ય વારસો 'યોગ' અપનાવ્યો છે.
હું દરેકને 'આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય યોગ દિવસ' ની શુભેચ્છા પાઠવું છું અને યોગને દૈનિક જીવનનો ભાગ બનાવવા અપીલ કરું છું
21 JUN 2025 4:04PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે 'આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય યોગ દિવસ' નિમિત્તે ગુજરાતના અમદાવાદમાં પ્રદેશના લોકો સાથે યોગ કર્યો. 'X' પરની તેમની પોસ્ટમાં, શ્રી અમિત શાહે કહ્યું કે 'યોગ', જે મન, શરીર અને મગજમાં એકતા લાવે છે, તે આજે વિશ્વભરના લોકોની દિનચર્યાનો એક ભાગ બની ગયો છે.
બીજી એક પોસ્ટમાં, કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રીએ કહ્યું કે યોગ સદીઓથી સ્વસ્થ અને સ્વસ્થ જીવનશૈલીની ભારતીય પરંપરાનો અભિન્ન ભાગ રહ્યો છે. નિયમિત યોગાભ્યાસ શરીર, મન અને વિચારોને વિકારોથી મુક્ત બનાવે છે અને સકારાત્મક ઉર્જાનો સંચાર કરે છે. મોદીજીના નેતૃત્વમાં, ભારતનો અમૂલ્ય વારસો 'યોગ' સમગ્ર વિશ્વ દ્વારા અપનાવવામાં આવ્યો છે. હું 'આંતરરાષ્ટ્રીય યોગ દિવસ' નિમિત્તે દરેકને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવું છું અને યોગને દૈનિક જીવનનો ભાગ બનાવવા અપીલ કરું છું.