गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने ‘अंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिवस’ के अवसर पर आज अहमदाबाद, गुजरात में क्षेत्रवासियों के साथ योगाभ्यास किया
मन, शरीर और मस्तिष्क में एकात्मता लाने वाला ‘योग’ आज विश्वभर में लोगों की दिनचर्या का अंग बन चुका है
योग सदियों से स्वस्थ और आरोग्य जीवन पद्धति वाली भारतीय परंपरा का अभिन्न अंग रहा है
मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भारत की अमूल्य धरोहर ‘योग’ को पूरे विश्व ने अपनाया है
‘अंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिवस’ पर सभी को शुभकामनाएँ देता हूँ और योग को दैनिक जीवन का अंग बनाने की अपील करता हूँ
21 JUN 2025 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने ‘अंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिवस’ के अवसर पर आज अहमदाबाद, गुजरात में क्षेत्रवासियों के साथ योगाभ्यास किया। श्री अमित शाह ने ‘X’ पर अपनी पोस्ट में कहा कि मन, शरीर और मस्तिष्क में एकात्मता लाने वाला ‘योग’ आज विश्वभर में लोगों की दिनचर्या का अंग बन चुका है।
एक अन्य पोस्ट में केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि योग सदियों से स्वस्थ और आरोग्य जीवन पद्धति वाली भारतीय परंपरा का अभिन्न अंग रहा है। नियमित योगाभ्यास शरीर, मन और विचारों को विकारों से मुक्त बनाता है और सकारात्मक ऊर्जा का संचार करता है। मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में भारत की अमूल्य धरोहर ‘योग’ को पूरे विश्व ने अपनाया है। ‘अंतरराष्ट्रीय योग दिवस’ के अवसर पर सभी को शुभकामनाएँ देता हूँ और योग को दैनिक जीवन का अंग बनाने की अपील करता हूँ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
On the occasion of 'International Yoga Day', Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah performs yoga with the local residents in Ahmedabad, Gujarat
‘Yoga’, which brings unity among mind, body and brain, has today become a part of the daily routine of people all over the world
Yoga has been an integral part of the Indian tradition of healthy and fit lifestyle for centuries
Under the leadership of Modi ji, India's invaluable heritage 'Yoga' has been adopted by the entire world
On the occasion of 'International Yoga Day', I extend best wishes to everyone and appeal to make yoga a part of daily life
21 JUN 2025 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of 'International Yoga Day', Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah performed yoga with the local residents in Ahmedabad, Gujarat today. In his post on ‘X’ Shri Amit Shah said that ‘Yoga’, which brings unity among mind, body and brain, has today become a part of the daily routine of people all over the world.
In another post Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said, Yoga has been an integral part of the Indian tradition of healthy and fit lifestyle for centuries. Regular practice of yoga makes the body, mind and thoughts free from disorders and transmits positive energy. Under the leadership of Modi ji, India's invaluable heritage 'Yoga' has been adopted by the entire world. On the occasion of 'International Yoga Day', I extend best wishes to everyone and appeal to make yoga a part of daily life.