President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT UTTARAKHAND FROM JUNE 19 TO 21
18 JUN 2025 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu will visit Uttarakhand (Dehradun) from June 19 to 21, 2025. During this visit, she will stay and inaugurate/lay foundation stones for various projects at Rashtrapati Niketan.
On June 19, the President will inaugurate an amphitheater and lay foundation stones for staff quarters, stables and barracks at Rashtrapati Niketan.
On June 20, the President will grace the opening of Rashtrapati Niketan for public visit and inaugurate public amenities such as the Visitor Facilitation Centre, the Cafeteria, and the Souvenir shop. She will also grace the opening of Rashtrapati Tapovan and lay the foundation stone for Rashtrapati Udyan.
The Rashtrapati Niketan and Rashtrapati Tapovan will be open for public viewing from June 24, 2025.
On June 20, the President will also visit the National Institute for Empowerment of Persons with Visual Disabilities at Dehradun where she will witness an exhibition and Model School Science Lab and interact with the students. In the same evening, the President will release a postage stamp on Raj Bhavan, Nainital, on the completion of its 125 years.
On June 21, the President will participate in a mass yoga demonstration at the Uttarakhand State Police Line Maidan, Dehradun on the International Yoga Day.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 19 سے 21 جون تک اتراکھنڈ کے دورہ پر رہیں گی
18 JUN 2025 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند،محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 19 سے 21 جون 2025 تک اتراکھنڈ (دہرا دون) کا دورہ کریں گی۔ اس دورے کے دوران، وہ راشٹرپتی نکیتن میں قیام کریں گی اور مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح؍ سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گی۔
انیس جون کو صدر جمہوریہ ایک ایمفی تھیٹر کا افتتاح کریں گی اور راشٹرپتی نکیتن میں اسٹاف کوارٹرز، اصطبل اور بیرکوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھیں گی۔
بیس جون کو صدر جمہوریہ راشٹرپتی نکیتن کو عوام کے دورے کے لیے کھولنے اور وزیٹر سہولیاتسنٹر، کیفے ٹیریا اور سووینئر شاپ جیسی عوامی سہولیات کا افتتاح کریں گی۔ وہ راشٹرپتی تپوون کے افتتاح اور راشٹرپتی ادھان کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھیں گی۔
راشٹرپتی نکیتن اور راشٹرپتی تپوون 24 جون 2025 سے عوام کے دیکھنے کے لیے کھلے رہیں گے۔
صدر جمہوریہ 20 جون کو دہرادون میںنابینا افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے قومی ادارے کا بھی دورہ کریں گی جہاں وہ ایک نمائش اور ماڈل اسکول سائنس لیب کا مشاہدہ کریں گی اور طلباء سے بات چیت کریں گی۔ اسی شام میں، صدر جمہوریہ راج بھون، نینی تال کے 125 سال مکمل ہونے پر ایک ڈاک ٹکٹ جاری کریں گی۔
صدر جمہوریہ 21 جون کو یوگا کے عالمی دن کے موقع پر اتراکھنڈ اسٹیٹ پولیس لائن میدان، دہرادون میں بڑے پیمانے پر منعقدیوگا میں حصہ لیں گی۔