Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh to launch month long Special Campaign 2.0 for redressal of the grievances of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners by Department of Pension and Pensioners welfare (DoPPW)
DoPPW to launch month long Special Campaign 2.0 for redressal of the 2210 grievances of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners in July, 2025
DoPPW sensitizes Nodal Officers about Special Campaign 2.0 for redressal of the grievances of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners
DoPPW to launch Campaign for Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners with #SpecialCampaignFamilyPension2.0
11 JUN 2025 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is committed towards the empowerment of women and welfare of Senior Citizens by effective redressal of Central Government pensioners’ grievances.
In this connection, it has been decided to undertake a month long Special Campaign 2.0, during the period July 1-31, 2025, for the timely and qualitative redressal of Grievances of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners in a mission mode approach. The Special Campaign 2.0 will be launched by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions.
A total number of 2210 pension grievances have been taken up and shared with the 51 Ministries/Departments/Organizations for redressal under the campaign.
A preparatory meeting under the chairmanship of Secretary (Pension) was held on 11th June, 2025 with the Nodal Officers handling Pensioners’ grievances. In the meeting, the guidelines issued for ensuring smooth and seamless execution of the Special Campaign 2.0 were deliberated.
Secretary (Pension) underscored that the prime objective of the campaign is to provide qualitative redressal of the grievances. Hence, it was emphasized that the grievances should be closed on CPENGRAMS Portal only after their conclusive redressal. Further, it was informed that DoPPW will coordinate the implementation of the campaign and provide necessary assistance during the Campaign. Further, it was highlighted that Success stories/Best practices may be widely disseminated by the concerned Ministry/Department/Organization through PIB/Tweet with a copy endorsed to this Department.
The hashtag of the campaign is #SpecialCampaignFamilyPension2.0.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள், மிக மூத்த ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதற்காக ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை மூலம் நடத்தப்படவுள்ள ஒரு மாத கால சிறப்பு முகாம் 2.0-ஐ மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்
11 JUN 2025 4:05PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அரசு ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகளை திறம்பட நிவர்த்தி செய்வதன் மூலம் மகளிருக்கு அதிகாரம் அளித்தல் மற்றும் மூத்த குடிமக்களின் நலனை உறுதி செய்வதில் மத்திய அரசு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது.
இது தொடர்பாக, குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் மற்றும் மிக மூத்த ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகளை உரிய நேரத்தில் முறையாக தீர்வு காணும் நோக்கில், 2025 ஜூலை 1 முதல் 31 வரை ஒரு மாத கால சிறப்பு முகாம் 2.0-ஐ மேற்கொள்ள முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. சிறப்பு முகாம் 2.0-ஐ மத்திய பணியாளர், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தொடங்கி வைக்க உள்ளார்.
இந்த இயக்கத்தின் கீழ், மொத்தம் 2210 ஓய்வூதியர்களின் குறைகள் எடுத்துக்கொள்ளப்பட்டு, அதற்கு தீர்வு காண 51 அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகள் / அமைப்புகளுடன் தொடர்பு கொள்ளப்படும்.
ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகளைக் கையாளும் பொறுப்பு அதிகாரிகளுடன், செயலாளர் (ஓய்வூதியம்) தலைமையில் ஒரு ஆயத்தக் கூட்டம் 2025 ஜூன் 11 அன்று நடைபெற்றது. இக்கூட்டத்தில், சிறப்பு முகாம் 2.0-ஐ சுமூகமாகவும், தடையின்றியும் செயல்படுத்துவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக வெளியிடப்பட்ட வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் குறித்து விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2135678