Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh to launch month long Special Campaign 2.0 for redressal of the grievances of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners by Department of Pension and Pensioners welfare (DoPPW)
DoPPW to launch month long Special Campaign 2.0 for redressal of the 2210 grievances of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners in July, 2025
DoPPW sensitizes Nodal Officers about Special Campaign 2.0 for redressal of the grievances of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners
DoPPW to launch Campaign for Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners with #SpecialCampaignFamilyPension2.0
11 JUN 2025 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India is committed towards the empowerment of women and welfare of Senior Citizens by effective redressal of Central Government pensioners’ grievances.
In this connection, it has been decided to undertake a month long Special Campaign 2.0, during the period July 1-31, 2025, for the timely and qualitative redressal of Grievances of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners in a mission mode approach. The Special Campaign 2.0 will be launched by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Union Minister of State for Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions.
A total number of 2210 pension grievances have been taken up and shared with the 51 Ministries/Departments/Organizations for redressal under the campaign.
A preparatory meeting under the chairmanship of Secretary (Pension) was held on 11th June, 2025 with the Nodal Officers handling Pensioners’ grievances. In the meeting, the guidelines issued for ensuring smooth and seamless execution of the Special Campaign 2.0 were deliberated.
Secretary (Pension) underscored that the prime objective of the campaign is to provide qualitative redressal of the grievances. Hence, it was emphasized that the grievances should be closed on CPENGRAMS Portal only after their conclusive redressal. Further, it was informed that DoPPW will coordinate the implementation of the campaign and provide necessary assistance during the Campaign. Further, it was highlighted that Success stories/Best practices may be widely disseminated by the concerned Ministry/Department/Organization through PIB/Tweet with a copy endorsed to this Department.
The hashtag of the campaign is #SpecialCampaignFamilyPension2.0.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग (डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू) द्वारा पारिवारिक पेंशनभोगियों और अति वरिष्ठ पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों के निवारण के लिए महीने भर चलने वाले विशेष अभियान 2.0 का शुभारंभ करेंगे
पारिवारिक पेंशनभोगियों और अति वरिष्ठ पेंशनभोगियों की 2210 शिकायतों के निवारण के लिए डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू जुलाई, 2025 में एक महीने का विशेष अभियान 2.0 शुरू करेगा
पेंशनभोगियों और अति वरिष्ठ पेंशनभोगियों शिकायतों के निवारण के लिए डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू ने नोडल अधिकारियों को विशेष अभियान 2.0 के बारे में जागरूक किया
पेंशनभोगियों और अति वरिष्ठ पेंशनभोगियों के लिए डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू #SpecialCampaignFamilyPension2.0 अभियान शुरू करेगा
11 JUN 2025 4:05PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय सरकार के पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों के प्रभावी निवारण के माध्यम से महिलाओं के सशक्तिकरण और वरिष्ठ नागरिकों के कल्याण के लिए भारत सरकार प्रतिबद्ध है।
इस संबंध में, पारिवारिक पेंशनभोगियों और अति वरिष्ठ पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों के समय पर और गुणवत्तापूर्ण निवारण के लिए मिशन मोड में 1-31 जुलाई, 2025 की अवधि के दौरान एक महीने का विशेष अभियान 2.0 शुरू करने का निर्णय लिया गया है। केंद्रीय कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत और पेंशन राज्य मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह विशेष अभियान 2.0 का शुभारंभ करेंगे।
इस अभियान के अंतर्गत कुल 2210 पेंशन शिकायतें ली गईं और उन्हें निवारण हेतु 51 मंत्रालयों/विभागों/संगठनों के साथ साझा किया गया।
सचिव (पेंशन) की अध्यक्षता में पेंशनभोगियों की शिकायतों को संभालने वाले नोडल अधिकारियों के साथ 11 जून, 2025 को एक तैयारी बैठक आयोजित की गई। बैठक में विशेष अभियान 2.0 के सुचारू और निर्बाध क्रियान्वयन को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए जारी दिशा-निर्देशों पर विचार-विमर्श किया गया।
सचिव (पेंशन) ने कहा कि अभियान का मुख्य उद्देश्य शिकायतों का गुणात्मक निवारण प्रदान करना है। इसलिए, इस बात पर जोर दिया गया कि शिकायतों को उनके निर्णायक निवारण के बाद ही सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर बंद किया जाना चाहिए। इसके अलावा, यह बताया गया कि डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू अभियान के कार्यान्वयन का समन्वय करेगा और अभियान के दौरान आवश्यक सहायता प्रदान करेगा। इसके अलावा, इस बात पर प्रकाश डाला गया कि संबंधित मंत्रालय/विभाग/संगठन द्वारा पीआईबी/ट्वीट के माध्यम से सफलता की कहानियों/सर्वोत्तम प्रथाओं का व्यापक रूप से प्रचार किया जा सकता है, जिसकी एक प्रति इस विभाग को भेजी जाएगी।
अभियान का हैशटैग #SpecialCampaignFamilyPension2.0 है।