Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh to chair the 13th Pension Adalat at at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 04.06.2025
415 long pending family pension grievances will be taken up for redressal
Committed to ensure faster resolution of grievances and enhance dignity and financial security for the Family Pensioners
03 JUN 2025 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare will be conducting the 13th Pension Adalat under the Chairmanship of MoS Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr Jitendra Singh at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi with the theme of “Family Pension” on 04.06.2025 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. 415 grievances related to family pension matters pertaining to 19 Departments/Ministries are proposed to be taken up in the Adalat for redressal. Department wise list is mentioned below:
S. No.
Concerned Ministry/Department
Pendency
1.
Central Board of Direct Taxes (Income Tax)
3
2.
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs
2
3.
Department of Agriculture Research and Education
1
4.
Department of Commerce
1
5.
Department of Defence Finance
8
6.
Department of Defence Production
1
7.
Department of Defence Research and Development
1
8.
Department of Ex Servicemen Welfare
62
9.
Department of Expenditure
1
10.
Department of Financial Services
(Banking Division)
12
11.
Department of Personnel and Training
1
12.
Employees Provident Fund Organisation
3
13.
Ministry of Civil Aviation
2
14.
Ministry of External Affairs
1
15.
Ministry of Home Affairs
40
16.
Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
1
17.
18.
Ministry of Railways (Railway Board)
5
19.
20.
O/o the Comptroller & Auditor General
of India
2
21.
PCDA(P) Prayagraj
268
Total
415
It is envisaged to resolve the chronic and long-pending grievances thereby facilitating payment of the rightful due of the pensioners whether in the form of huge arrears due to delay in either starting of the family pension or due to procedural delays, the pension has not been processed and disbursed correctly.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
புதுதில்லியில் 04.06.2025 அன்று நடைபெறும் 13வது ஓய்வூதியர் குறை தீர்ப்பு முகாமிற்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தலைமை தாங்குகிறார்
03 JUN 2025 6:20PM by PIB Chennai
ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை, 13வது ஓய்வூதியர் குறை தீர்ப்பு முகாமை, பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தலைமையில் நடத்தவுள்ளது. "குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியம்" என்ற கருப்பொருளில், 04.06.2025 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் இந்த முகாம் நடைபெறும். 19 துறைகள்/அமைச்சகங்கள் சம்பந்தப்பட்ட குடும்ப ஓய்வூதிய விஷயங்கள் தொடர்பான 415 குறைகள், தீர்வுக்காக முகாமில் எடுத்துக்கொள்ளப்பட உள்ளன.
குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியம் தொடங்குவதில் ஏற்பட்ட தாமதம் அல்லது நடைமுறை தாமதங்கள் காரணமாக ஏற்பட்ட பெரிய அளவிலான நிலுவைத் தொகையாக இருந்தாலும், ஓய்வூதியம் முறையாக செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டு வழங்கப்படாததால் ஏற்பட்ட நீண்டகால மற்றும் நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதன் மூலம் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் தொகையை செலுத்துவதை எளிதாக்குவது இந்த முகாமின் நோக்கமாகும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2133604