कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली नवी दिल्लीत विज्ञान भवन येथे 04.06.225 रोजी 13 वे पेन्शन अदालत भरणार
दीर्घकाळ प्रलंबित असलेल्या 415 कौटुंबिक निवृत्ती वेतन तक्रारींचे करणार निवारण
तक्रारींचे जलद निराकरण सुनिश्चित करण्यासाठी तसेच कौटुंबिक निवृत्ती वेतनधारकांचा सन्मान आणि आर्थिक सुरक्षितता वाढविण्यासाठी वचनबद्ध
03 JUN 2025 7:50PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 3 जून 2025
निवृत्ती वेतन आणि निवृत्ती वेतनधारक कल्याण विभाग 04.06.2025 रोजी नवी दिल्लीतील विज्ञान भवन येथे "कौटुंबिक निवृत्ती वेतन" या संकल्पनेवर आधारित 13 वे पेन्शन अदालत भरवण्‍यात येणार आहे. कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन राज्यमंत्री डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह यांच्या अध्यक्षतेखाली हे अदालत भरणार आहे. 19 विभाग/मंत्रालयाच्या अखत्यारीतील कौटुंबिक निवृत्ती वेतन प्रकरणांशी संबंधित 415 तक्रारींचे प्रस्ताव या न्यायालयामध्ये मांडण्यात येणार आहेत.
S. No.
Concerned Ministry/Department
Pendency
1.
Central Board of Direct Taxes (Income Tax)
3
2.
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs
2
3.
Department of Agriculture Research and Education
1
4.
Department of Commerce
1
5.
Department of Defence Finance
8
6.
Department of Defence Production
1
7.
Department of Defence Research and Development
1
8.
Department of Ex Servicemen Welfare
62
9.
Department of Expenditure
1
10.
Department of Financial Services
(Banking Division)
12
11.
Department of Personnel and Training
1
12.
Employees Provident Fund Organisation
3
13.
Ministry of Civil Aviation
2
14.
Ministry of External Affairs
1
15.
Ministry of Home Affairs
40
16.
Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
1
17.
18.
Ministry of Railways (Railway Board)
5
19.
20.
O/o the Comptroller & Auditor General
of India
2
21.
PCDA(P) Prayagraj
268
Total
415
कौटुंबिक निवृत्ती वेतन सुरू होण्यास विलंब झाल्यामुळे किंवा प्रक्रियात्मक विलंबामुळे निवृत्ती वेतनाची प्रक्रिया आणि वितरण योग्यरित्या न झाल्यामुळे, मोठ्या प्रमाणात थकबाकी राहिलेल्या निवृत्ती वेतनधारकांच्या दीर्घकालीन आणि प्रदीर्घकाळ प्रलंबित तक्रारींचे निराकरण करून निवृत्ती वेतनधारकांच्या योग्य देणींची पूर्तता करणे सुलभ होईल, अशी कल्पना आहे.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr Jitendra Singh to chair the 13th Pension Adalat at at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi on 04.06.2025
415 long pending family pension grievances will be taken up for redressal
Committed to ensure faster resolution of grievances and enhance dignity and financial security for the Family Pensioners
03 JUN 2025 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Pension and Pensioners’ Welfare will be conducting the 13th Pension Adalat under the Chairmanship of MoS Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr Jitendra Singh at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi with the theme of “Family Pension” on 04.06.2025 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi. 415 grievances related to family pension matters pertaining to 19 Departments/Ministries are proposed to be taken up in the Adalat for redressal. Department wise list is mentioned below:
S. No.
Concerned Ministry/Department
Pendency
1.
Central Board of Direct Taxes (Income Tax)
3
2.
Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs
2
3.
Department of Agriculture Research and Education
1
4.
Department of Commerce
1
5.
Department of Defence Finance
8
6.
Department of Defence Production
1
7.
Department of Defence Research and Development
1
8.
Department of Ex Servicemen Welfare
62
9.
Department of Expenditure
1
10.
Department of Financial Services
(Banking Division)
12
11.
Department of Personnel and Training
1
12.
Employees Provident Fund Organisation
3
13.
Ministry of Civil Aviation
2
14.
Ministry of External Affairs
1
15.
Ministry of Home Affairs
40
16.
Ministry of Housing and Urban Affairs
1
17.
18.
Ministry of Railways (Railway Board)
5
19.
20.
O/o the Comptroller & Auditor General
of India
2
21.
PCDA(P) Prayagraj
268
Total
415
It is envisaged to resolve the chronic and long-pending grievances thereby facilitating payment of the rightful due of the pensioners whether in the form of huge arrears due to delay in either starting of the family pension or due to procedural delays, the pension has not been processed and disbursed correctly.