Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
35th Report on Central Ministries/Departments’ performance on Bhavishya and CPENGRAMS released for the month of April, 2025
83% PPOs in superannuation cases are issued on time
61% pensioners’ grievances resolved within a month on CPENGRAMS portal
PCDA, Pension, Allahabad, Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare and Ministry of Railways topped in redressal of pensioners’ grievances in April, 2025
20 MAY 2025 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has accorded highest priority to the welfare of Central Government Pensioners through digital empowerment. Bhavishya, an online portal for online tracking of pension sanction and payment process, has ensured timely issue of PPOs to the retiring employees while CPENGRAMS portal brings transparency in the redressal process with the quality resolution of pensioners’ grievances.
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DOPPW) has released the monthly report on Central Ministries/ Departments with the focus on the performance on Bhavishya and CPENGRAMS for the month of April, 2025.
As on 30.04.2025, Bhavishya is running in the main Secretariat of 99 Ministries/Departments/Apex Bodies and 1034 attached offices through 9,406 DDOs. A mobile App has also been launched on the Umang platform through which Bhavishya can be accessed by various stake-holders. Form 6-A containing erstwhile 9 Forms/Formats has revolutionized the processing of pension papers and a total of 20,003 retiring officials have submitted new Form 6-A in Bhavishya Portal.83% PPOs in the superannuation cases are issued on time.
For 17th months in a row, redressal of more than 7000 grievances has been achieved on the CPENGRAMS portal. In April, 2025, 8,396 pension cases were received on the portal while 10,200 cases were redressed. 61 % grievances have been redressed within a month, showcasing the resilience of this redressal mechanism. Also, only 5% grievances are pending for redressal after 3 months.The pendency of grievances has markedly decreased from 11,817 grievances at the end ofMarch, 2025 to 10,179 grievances at the end of April, 2025. In the report, the success stories of redressal of grievances are also highlighted.
The detailed report can be accessed at:
https://pensionersportal.gov.in/Document/April2025_CPENGRAMS_BHAVISHYA_MonthlyReport.pdf.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
2025 ஏப்ரல் மாதத்திற்கான மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளின் செயல்பாடு குறித்த 35-வது அறிக்கை பவிஷ்யாவிலும் மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட ஓய்வூதியர் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு போர்ட்டலிலும் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது
20 MAY 2025 12:00PM by PIB Chennai
டிஜிட்டல் அதிகாரமளித்தல் மூலம் மத்திய அரசு ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் நலனுக்கு அரசு உயர் முன்னுரிமை அளிக்கிறது. ஓய்வூதிய அனுமதி, பரிவர்த்தனை நடைமுறை ஆகியவற்றை இணையதளம் மூலமாக கண்டறிவதற்கான பவிஷ்யா ஓய்வுபெறும் ஊழியர்களுக்கு ஓய்வூதியம் வழங்கும் ஆணையை உரிய நேரத்தில் கிடைப்பதை உறுதிசெய்கிறது. மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட ஓய்வூதியர் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு போர்ட்டல் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைதீர்ப்பு நடைமுறைகளில் வெளிப்படைத் தன்மையை கொண்டு வருகிறது.
2025 ஏப்ரல் மாதத்திற்கான மத்திய அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகளின் செயல்பாடு குறித்த 35-வது அறிக்கையை மத்திய ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியர் நலத்துறை பவிஷ்யாவிலும் மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட ஓய்வூதியர் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு அமைப்பிலும் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது.
2025 ஏப்ரல் 30 நிலவரப்படி 9406 பணம் பெறுதல் மற்றும் விநியோகிக்கும் அலுவலகங்கள் மூலம் முதன்மை செயலகத்தில் உள்ள 99 அமைச்சகங்கள் / துறைகள் / உயர்நிலை அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் 1034 இணைக்கப்பட்ட அலுவலகங்களில் பவிஷ்யா செயல்பட்டு வருகிறது. செல்பேசி செயலியான இது உமாங் தளத்திலும் தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மையப்படுத்தப்பட்ட ஓய்வூதியர் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் கண்காணிப்பு இணையப்பக்கத்தில் 2025 ஏப்ரல் மாதத்தில் 8396 ஓய்வூதிய வழக்குகள் பெறப்பட்டு மொத்தம் 10,200 வழக்குகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளது. 3 மாதங்களுக்கு பின் 5 சதவீத குறைகள் மட்டுமே தீர்வு காண நிலுவையில் உள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2129797