Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
35th Report on Central Ministries/Departments’ performance on Bhavishya and CPENGRAMS released for the month of April, 2025
83% PPOs in superannuation cases are issued on time
61% pensioners’ grievances resolved within a month on CPENGRAMS portal
PCDA, Pension, Allahabad, Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare and Ministry of Railways topped in redressal of pensioners’ grievances in April, 2025
20 MAY 2025 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has accorded highest priority to the welfare of Central Government Pensioners through digital empowerment. Bhavishya, an online portal for online tracking of pension sanction and payment process, has ensured timely issue of PPOs to the retiring employees while CPENGRAMS portal brings transparency in the redressal process with the quality resolution of pensioners’ grievances.
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DOPPW) has released the monthly report on Central Ministries/ Departments with the focus on the performance on Bhavishya and CPENGRAMS for the month of April, 2025.
As on 30.04.2025, Bhavishya is running in the main Secretariat of 99 Ministries/Departments/Apex Bodies and 1034 attached offices through 9,406 DDOs. A mobile App has also been launched on the Umang platform through which Bhavishya can be accessed by various stake-holders. Form 6-A containing erstwhile 9 Forms/Formats has revolutionized the processing of pension papers and a total of 20,003 retiring officials have submitted new Form 6-A in Bhavishya Portal.83% PPOs in the superannuation cases are issued on time.
For 17th months in a row, redressal of more than 7000 grievances has been achieved on the CPENGRAMS portal. In April, 2025, 8,396 pension cases were received on the portal while 10,200 cases were redressed. 61 % grievances have been redressed within a month, showcasing the resilience of this redressal mechanism. Also, only 5% grievances are pending for redressal after 3 months.The pendency of grievances has markedly decreased from 11,817 grievances at the end ofMarch, 2025 to 10,179 grievances at the end of April, 2025. In the report, the success stories of redressal of grievances are also highlighted.
The detailed report can be accessed at:
https://pensionersportal.gov.in/Document/April2025_CPENGRAMS_BHAVISHYA_MonthlyReport.pdf.

কর্মী, জন-অভিযোগএবংপেনশনমন্ত্রক
এপ্রিল ২০২৫-এ বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রক / দপ্তরের ‘ভবিষ্য’ এবং সিপিইএনজিআরএএমএস সংক্রান্ত কর্মকান্ডের খতিয়ান প্রকাশিত
20 MAY 2025 12:00PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ২০ মে ২০২৫
কেন্দ্রীয় সরকার পেনশন গ্রহীতাদের ডিজিটাল ক্ষমতায়নে বিশেষ জোর দিচ্ছে। ‘ভবিষ্য’ হল পেনশন মঞ্জুর এবং প্রদান প্রণালীর নজরদারির জন্য একটি অনলাইন পোর্টাল। এর ফলে অবসর প্রাপ্ত কর্মীদের সময় মতো পিপিও ইস্যু করা সম্ভব হচ্ছে। সিপিইএনজিআরএএমএস পোর্টাল অভিযোগ নিষ্পত্তিতে স্বচ্ছতা ও দক্ষতা নিয়ে এসেছে।
এপ্রিল ২০২৫-এ বিভিন্ন মন্ত্রক / দপ্তরের ‘ভবিষ্য’ এবং সিপিইএনজিআরএএমএস সংক্রান্ত কর্মকান্ডের খতিয়ান প্রকাশ করেছে কেন্দ্রীয় পেনশন দপ্তর।
৩০.০৪.২০২৫ পর্যন্ত পাওয়া তথ্য অনুযায়ী ৯৯টি মন্ত্রক / দপ্তর এবং গুরুত্বপূর্ণ নানা সংস্থায় সংস্থার সচিবালয় ‘ভবিষ্য’-কে কাজে লাগানো হচ্ছে। উমঙ্গ মঞ্চের মোবাইল অ্যাপ ব্যবহার করে ‘ভবিষ্য’-র পরিষেবা পাওয়া যায়। অবসরের মুখোমুখি থাকা ২০,০০৩ জন কেন্দ্রীয় সরকারি কর্মচারী ‘ভবিষ্য’ পোর্টালের মাধ্যমে নতুন ফর্ম ৬-এ পেশ করেছেন। ৮৩ শতাংশ পিপিও নির্দিষ্ট সময়ে ইস্যু করা সম্ভব হয়েছে।
সিপিইএনজিআরএএমএস পোর্টালে ২০২৫-এর এপ্রিলে ৮,৩৯৬টি পেনশন সংক্রান্ত অভিযোগ দায়ের হয়েছে। এযাবৎ দায়ের হওয়া অভিযোগের ৬১ শতাংশেরই নিষ্পত্তি হয়ে গেছে এক মাসের মধ্যে। এই কাজটিও হচ্ছে আগের তুলনায় অনেক দ্রুত গতিতে। জমে থাকা অভিযোগের সংখ্যা মার্চের শেষে ১১,৮১৭ থেকে কমে এপ্রিলের শেষে হয়েছে ১০,১৭৯।