Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
35th Report on Central Ministries/Departments’ performance on Bhavishya and CPENGRAMS released for the month of April, 2025
83% PPOs in superannuation cases are issued on time
61% pensioners’ grievances resolved within a month on CPENGRAMS portal
PCDA, Pension, Allahabad, Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare and Ministry of Railways topped in redressal of pensioners’ grievances in April, 2025
20 MAY 2025 12:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has accorded highest priority to the welfare of Central Government Pensioners through digital empowerment. Bhavishya, an online portal for online tracking of pension sanction and payment process, has ensured timely issue of PPOs to the retiring employees while CPENGRAMS portal brings transparency in the redressal process with the quality resolution of pensioners’ grievances.
The Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare (DOPPW) has released the monthly report on Central Ministries/ Departments with the focus on the performance on Bhavishya and CPENGRAMS for the month of April, 2025.
As on 30.04.2025, Bhavishya is running in the main Secretariat of 99 Ministries/Departments/Apex Bodies and 1034 attached offices through 9,406 DDOs. A mobile App has also been launched on the Umang platform through which Bhavishya can be accessed by various stake-holders. Form 6-A containing erstwhile 9 Forms/Formats has revolutionized the processing of pension papers and a total of 20,003 retiring officials have submitted new Form 6-A in Bhavishya Portal.83% PPOs in the superannuation cases are issued on time.
For 17th months in a row, redressal of more than 7000 grievances has been achieved on the CPENGRAMS portal. In April, 2025, 8,396 pension cases were received on the portal while 10,200 cases were redressed. 61 % grievances have been redressed within a month, showcasing the resilience of this redressal mechanism. Also, only 5% grievances are pending for redressal after 3 months.The pendency of grievances has markedly decreased from 11,817 grievances at the end ofMarch, 2025 to 10,179 grievances at the end of April, 2025. In the report, the success stories of redressal of grievances are also highlighted.
The detailed report can be accessed at:
https://pensionersportal.gov.in/Document/April2025_CPENGRAMS_BHAVISHYA_MonthlyReport.pdf.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
भविष्य तसेच सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस या पोर्टल्सच्या संदर्भात केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/विभाग यांच्या एप्रिल 2025 मधील कामगिरीवर आधारित 35 वा अहवाल जारी
20 MAY 2025 1:15PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 20 मे 2025
डिजिटल सक्षमीकरणाच्या माध्यमातून केंद्र सरकारच्या निवृत्तीवेतन धारकांच्या हिताला सरकारने सर्वोच्च प्राधान्य दिले आहे. निवृत्तीवेतनाची मंजुरी आणि रक्कम मिळण्याची प्रक्रिया यांचा ऑनलाइन पद्धतीने मागोवा घेणे शक्य करणाऱ्या भविष्य या ऑनलाईन पोर्टलने निवृत्त होत असलेल्या कर्मचाऱ्यांना पीपीओज वेळेवर जारी होणे सुनिश्चित केले आहे तर सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस या पोर्टलने निवृत्तीवेतनधारकांच्या तक्रारी उत्तम पद्धतीने सोडवण्यसाठी निवारण प्रक्रियेमध्ये पारदर्शकता आणली आहे.
केंद्रीय निवृत्तीवेतन आणि निवृत्तीवेतनधारक कल्याण विभागाने भविष्य तसेच सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस या पोर्टल्सच्या संदर्भात केंद्रीय मंत्रालये/विभाग यांनी एप्रिल 2025 मध्ये केलेल्या कामगिरीवर आधारित मासिक अहवाल जारी केला आहे.
दिनांक 30 एप्रिल 2025 पर्यंत प्राप्त माहितीनुसार केंद्र सरकारच्या 99 मंत्रालये/ विभाग/शिखर संस्था यांचे मुख्य सचिवालय तसेच 9,406 डीडीओज कार्यालयांच्या माध्यमातून 1034 संलग्न कार्यालये यांच्यात भविष्य पोर्टलचे काम चालते. उमंग मंचाच्या माध्यमातून एक मोबाईल अॅप देखील सुरु करण्यात आले असून या अॅपचा वापर करून विविध भागधारकांना भविष्य पोर्टल उपलब्ध होऊ शकते. पूर्वीच्या 9 अर्ज/प्रारूपांचा समावेश असलेल्या अर्ज क्र.6-अ या नव्या अर्जाने निवृत्तीवेतन संबंधी कागदपत्रांच्या प्रक्रियेत क्रांती घडवून आणली असून निवृत्त होत असलेल्या एकूण 20,003 अधिकाऱ्यांनी भविष्य पोर्टलद्वारे हा नवा अर्ज क्र.6-अ सादर केला आहे. निवृत्तीवेतन धारकांच्या बाबतीत 80%पीपीओज वेळेवर अदा करण्यात आल्या आहेत.
सलग 17 व्या महिन्यात सीपीईएनजीआरएएमएस पोर्टलच्या माध्यमातून 7000 हून अधिक तक्रारींचे निवारण करण्यात आले आहे. एप्रिल 2025 मध्ये या पोर्टलच्या माध्यमातून निवृत्तीवेतनाशी संबंधित 8,396 प्रकरणे दाखल करण्यात आली असून या महिन्यात 10,200 प्रकरणांचा निपटारा करण्यात आला आहे. एका महिन्याच्या अवधीत 61%तक्रारींवर झालेली कार्यवाही या तक्रार निवारण यंत्रणेची कार्यक्षमता दर्शवते. तसेच तीन महिन्यांनतर केवळ 5% तक्रारींवरील कार्यवाही प्रलंबित आहे. मार्च 2025 च्या शेवटी 11,817 तक्रारी प्रलंबित होत्या तर एप्रिल 2025 च्या अखेरीस 10,179 प्रकरणे प्रलंबित आहेत यावरून प्रलंबित तक्रारींची संख्या उल्लेखनीयरित्या कमी झाल्याचे दिसते.
The detailed report can be accessed at:
https://pensionersportal.gov.in/Document/April2025_CPENGRAMS_BHAVISHYA_MonthlyReport.pdf.