Ministry of Minority Affairs
SHRI GEORGE KURIAN, MoS MINORITY AFFAIRS INAUGURATES ORIENTATION-CUM-TRAINING PROGRAM FOR HAJ-2025 DEPUTATIONISTS
22 APR 2025 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Minority Affairs Shri George Kurian inaugurated a two day (22- 23 April) orientation -cum-training program for Haj 2025 deputationists .
Secretary, Ministry of Minority Affairs Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar & JS (Haj) Shri CPS Bakshi welcomed all the Haj deputationists and appealed to them to make Haj 2025 successful.
A total of 620 deputationists, including administrative and medical personnel, have been selected for this pious job.
The two day session aims at capacity building and training of the selected administrative and medical personnel.

اقلیتی امور کی وزارتت
اقلیتی امور کے وزیرجناب جارج کورین نے حج 2025 کے نمائندوں کے لیے اورینٹیشن اور ٹریننگ پروگرام کا افتتاح کیا
22 APR 2025 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
اقلیتی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب جارج کورین نے حج 2025 کے وفد کے لیے دو روزہ (22-23 اپریل) اورینٹیشن اور ٹریننگ پروگرام کا افتتاح کیا۔
اقلیتی امور کی وزارت کے سکریٹری ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر کمار اور جوائنٹ سکریٹری (حج) جناب سی پی ایس بخشی نے تمام حج نمائندوں کا خیرمقدم کیا اور ان سے حج 2025 کو کامیاب بنانے کی اپیل کی۔
اس کارخیر کے لیے انتظامی اور طبی عملے سمیت مجموعی طور پر 620 ڈیپوٹیشن والے افراد کا انتخاب کیا گیا ہے۔
دو روزہ سیشن کا مقصد منتخب انتظامی اور طبی عملے کی استعداد میں اضافہ اور تربیت کرنا ہے۔