Ministry of Minority Affairs
SHRI GEORGE KURIAN, MoS MINORITY AFFAIRS INAUGURATES ORIENTATION-CUM-TRAINING PROGRAM FOR HAJ-2025 DEPUTATIONISTS
22 APR 2025 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of State for Minority Affairs Shri George Kurian inaugurated a two day (22- 23 April) orientation -cum-training program for Haj 2025 deputationists .
Secretary, Ministry of Minority Affairs Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar & JS (Haj) Shri CPS Bakshi welcomed all the Haj deputationists and appealed to them to make Haj 2025 successful.
A total of 620 deputationists, including administrative and medical personnel, have been selected for this pious job.
The two day session aims at capacity building and training of the selected administrative and medical personnel.

अल्‍पसंख्‍यक कार्य मंत्रालय
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य राज्य मंत्री श्री जॉर्ज कुरियन ने हज-2025 के लिए प्रतिनियुक्त अधिकारियों के लिए अनुकूलन-सह-प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का उद्घाटन किया
22 APR 2025 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य राज्य मंत्री श्री जॉर्ज कुरियन ने हज 2025 के लिए प्रतिनियुक्त कर्मचारियों के लिए दो दिवसीय (22-23 अप्रैल) अनुकूलन-सह-प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रम का उद्घाटन किया।
अल्पसंख्यक कार्य मंत्रालय में सचिव डॉ. चंद्र शेखर कुमार और संयुक्त सचिव (हज) श्री सीपीएस बख्शी ने सभी हज प्रतिनियुक्त कर्मचारियों का स्वागत किया और उनसे हज 2025 को सफल बनाने की अपील की। ​​
इस पवित्र कार्य के लिए प्रशासनिक और चिकित्सा कर्मियों सहित कुल 620 प्रतिनियुक्त कर्मचारियों का चयन किया गया है।
दो दिवसीय सत्र का उद्देश्य चयनित प्रशासनिक और चिकित्सा कर्मियों की क्षमता निर्माण और प्रशिक्षण है।