राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
ईस्टर की पूर्व संध्या पर महामहिम राष्ट्रपति ने देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दीं
19 APR 2025 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
महामहिम राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मू ने ईस्टर की पूर्व संध्या पर सभी देशवासियों को शुभकामनाएं दी हैं।
राष्ट्रपति ने अपने संदेश में कहा है, “ईस्टर के पावन अवसर पर मैं सभी देशवासियों, विशेषकर भारत और विदेशों में रहने वाले ईसाई समुदाय के सदस्‍यों को बधाई और शुभकामनाएं देती हूँ।
प्रभु ईसा मसीह के पुनर्जीवन की याद में मनाया जाने वाला ईस्टर का पवित्र त्योहार हमें निस्वार्थ प्रेम और सेवा का संदेश देता है। ईसा मसीह के बलिदान से हमें त्याग और क्षमा की सीख मिलती है। उनके जीवन से मानवता को सत्य, न्याय और करुणा के मार्ग पर चलने की प्रेरणा मिलती है।
आइए, इस उल्‍लासपूर्ण अवसर पर हम उनके जीवन-मूल्यों का अनुसरण करें, जिससे समाज में शांति और समृद्धि का संचार होता रहे।”
राष्ट्रपति का संदेश देखने के लिए कृपया यहां क्लिक कीजिए

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA’S GREETINGS ON THE EVE OF EASTER
19 APR 2025 3:45PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu has sent her greetings to all fellow citizens on the eve of Easter.
In a message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Easter, I extend my greetings and good wishes to all fellow citizens especially to the Christian community residing in India and abroad.
The sacred festival of Easter commemorating resurrection of the Lord Jesus Christ, conveys a message of selfless love and service. The sacrifice of Jesus Christ teaches us the value of renunciation and forgiveness. His life inspires humanity to follow the path of truth, justice and compassion.
On this joyous occasion, let us adopt his life-values and promote peace and prosperity in the society”.
Please click here to see the President's message -