Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi holds telephonic conversation with the Prime Minister of Denmark H.E. Ms. Mette Frederiksen
The leaders discussed various aspects of bilateral relations as well global developments
The leaders looked forward to their meeting in Norway on the sidelines of the forthcoming India-Nordic Summit
15 APR 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Denmark H.E. Ms. Mette Frederiksen had a telephonic conversation today. Both leaders discussed various aspects of bilateral relations as well as global developments.
Recalling high-level exchanges between both countries ever since the launch of the Green Strategic Partnership in 2020, the leaders noted the expansion of the Green Strategic Partnership in various fields which have created favorable conditions for Danish investments in India to contribute to green transition. The leaders also discussed regional and global issues of mutual interest.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi said that he was looking forward to the 3rd India- Nordic Summit scheduled to be held later this year in Norway, and his meeting with Prime Minister Frederiksen at that time.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
டென்மார்க் பிரதமர் திருமதி மெட்டே ஃபிரடெரிக்சனுடன் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தொலைபேசியில் உரையாடினார்
இருதரப்பு உறவுகள், உலகளாவிய விஷயங்கள் குறித்து இரு தலைவர்களும் விவாதித்தனர்
நார்வேயில் நடைபெறவுள்ள இந்தியா-நார்டிக் உச்சிமாநாட்டில் தங்களது சந்திப்பை ஆவலுடன் எதிர்நோக்கியுள்ளதாக இரு தலைவர்களும் கூறினர்
15 APR 2025 6:02PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியும் டென்மார்க் பிரதமர் திருமதி மெட்டே பிரடெரிக்சனும் இன்று (15.04.2025) தொலைபேசிவழி உரையாடினர். இரு தலைவர்களும் இருதரப்பு உறவுகள், உலகளாவிய விஷயங்கள் ஆகியவை குறித்து விவாதித்தனர்.
2020-ம் ஆண்டில் பசுமை உத்தி ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பு தொடங்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து இரு நாடுகளுக்கும் இடையே உயர்மட்ட பரிமாற்றங்கள் அதிகரித்துள்ளதை நினைவு கூர்ந்த தலைவர்கள், பல்வேறு துறைகளில் பசுமை உத்தி திட்டங்களில் ஒத்துழைப்பு விரிவடைந்துள்ளதைக் குறிப்பிட்டனர். இது இந்தியாவில் டென்மார்க் முதலீடுகளுக்கும் பசுமை மாற்றத்திற்கு பங்களிக்கவும் சாதகமான சூழ்நிலைகளை உருவாக்கியுள்ளது என அவர்கள் கூறினர். பரஸ்பர ஆர்வமுள்ள பிராந்திய, உலகளாவிய பிரச்சினைகள் குறித்து இரு தலைவர்களும் விவாதித்தனர்.
நார்வேயில் இந்த ஆண்டு இறுதியில் நடைபெறவுள்ள 3-வது இந்தியா-நார்டிக் உச்சி மாநாட்டை ஆவலுடன் எதிர்நோக்கியிருப்பதாகவும் இதில் டென்மார்க் பிரதமர் தி்ருமதி மெட்டே ஃபிரடெரிக்சனுடனான சந்திப்பை ஆவலுடன் எதிர்நோக்கியிருப்பதாகவும் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தெரிவித்தார்.