وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ڈنمارک کی وزیر اعظم محترمہ میٹے فریڈرکسن کے ساتھ ٹیلی فون پر بات چیت کی
رہنماؤں نے دو طرفہ تعلقات کے ساتھ ساتھ عالمی واقعات کے مختلف پہلوؤں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا
دونوں رہنما آئندہ ہند-نورڈک سربراہ اجلاس کے موقع پر ناروے میں اپنی ملاقات کے منتظر ہیں
15 APR 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی اور ڈنمارک کی وزیر اعظم محترمہ میٹے فریڈرکسن نے آج ٹیلی فون پر بات چیت کی ۔دونوں رہنماؤں نے دو طرفہ تعلقات کے ساتھ ساتھ عالمی واقعات کے مختلف پہلوؤں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا ۔
2. 2020 میں گرین اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ کے آغاز کے بعد سے دونوں ممالک کے درمیان اعلی سطحی تبادلوں کو یاد کرتے ہوئے ، رہنماؤں نے مختلف شعبوں میں گرین اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرشپ کی توسیع کا ذکر کیا جس نے ہندوستان میں ڈنمارک کی سرمایہ کاری کے لیے ماحول کے لیے سازگار توانائی کی منتقلی میں اشتراک کے لیے سازگار حالات پیدا کیے ہیں ۔رہنماؤں نے باہمی دلچسپی کے علاقائی اور عالمی امور پر بھی تبادلہ خیال کیا ۔
3. وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی نے کہا کہ وہ اس سال کے آخر میں ناروے میں ہونے والی تیسری ہند-نورڈک سربراہ کانفرنس اور اس وقت وزیر اعظم فریڈرکسن کے ساتھ ان کی ملاقات کے منتظر ہیں ۔

Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi holds telephonic conversation with the Prime Minister of Denmark H.E. Ms. Mette Frederiksen
The leaders discussed various aspects of bilateral relations as well global developments
The leaders looked forward to their meeting in Norway on the sidelines of the forthcoming India-Nordic Summit
15 APR 2025 6:02PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and Prime Minister of Denmark H.E. Ms. Mette Frederiksen had a telephonic conversation today. Both leaders discussed various aspects of bilateral relations as well as global developments.
Recalling high-level exchanges between both countries ever since the launch of the Green Strategic Partnership in 2020, the leaders noted the expansion of the Green Strategic Partnership in various fields which have created favorable conditions for Danish investments in India to contribute to green transition. The leaders also discussed regional and global issues of mutual interest.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi said that he was looking forward to the 3rd India- Nordic Summit scheduled to be held later this year in Norway, and his meeting with Prime Minister Frederiksen at that time.