Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
A Dose of Atmanirbhar Bharat
How Make in India is transforming India's Global Pharmaceutical Footprint
13 APR 2025 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
Introduction
The Department of Pharmaceuticals, under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers, is responsible for matters related to the pricing and availability of affordable medicines, research and developmentand international obligations. With a vision to make India the world’s largest provider of quality medicines at reasonable prices, the department’s efforts align with the Make in India initiative. The Indian pharmaceutical industry continues to play a crucial role in manufacturing high-quality, cost-effective medicines for both domestic and global markets, marked by its dominance in branded generic medicines, competitive pricing, and a robust network of indigenous brands.[1]
India has been UNICEF’s largest vaccine supplier for the past six to seven years, contributing 55% to 60% of total volume procured contributing 99%, 52% and 45% of the WHO demand for DPT, BCG and the measles vaccines, respectively.[2]
Overview of the Indian Pharmaceutical Industry
[3][4]
Medical Devices
The medical devices sector in India is an essential and integral constituent of the Indian healthcare sector, particularly for prevention, diagnosis, treatment and management of all medical conditions and disabilities. The medical devices sector is a multi-disciplinary sector. Its constituent device categories are-
1. electro-medical equipment
2. implants
3. consumables and disposables
4. surgical instruments
5. in vitro diagnostic reagents
Several segments of the medical device industry are highly capital-intensive, with a long gestation period, and require continuous induction of new technologies and the ongoing training of healthcare professionals to adapt to new technologies in the sector.
[5]
Export & Import of Medical Devices
Foreign Direct Investment
The Department of Pharmaceuticals considers FDI proposals falling under the Government approval route in pharmaceutical and meditech activities for approval or rejection as per FDI Policy.
In the financial year of 2024-25, from April 2024 to December 2024, FDI inflows (in both pharmaceuticals and medical devices) has been ₹11,888 Crore.
Further, the Department of Pharmaceuticals has approved 13 FDI proposals worth ₹7,246.40 Crore for brownfield projects during FY 2024-25.
[6]
Production Linked Incentive Scheme
The Production Linked Incentive (PLI) Scheme, launched in 2020 by the Government of India, is a transformative initiative aimed at boosting domestic manufacturing, attracting investments, reducing reliance on imports and increasing exports. Aligned with the vision of Atmanirbhar Bharat and the larger Make in India initiative, the scheme offers financial incentives based on production performance, encouraging companies to scale up operations, adopt advanced technologies, and improve global competitiveness.
For pharmaceuticals, the initiative aims to reduce import dependence on Key Starting Materials (KSMs), Drug Intermediates (DIs), and Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), strengthening India’s manufacturing base. By promoting production and innovation, it boosts domestic capabilities and global competitiveness.
Overview of the PLI Schemes
The Department of Pharmaceuticals administers three PLI schemes as part of the Government of India's larger initiative to enhance manufacturing capabilities. These include:
1. PLI Scheme for Pharmaceuticals
2. PLI Scheme for promotion of domestic manufacturing of critical KSMs/DIs/APIs
3. PLI Scheme for promoting domestic manufacturing of Medical Devices[7]
PLI Scheme for Pharmaceuticals[8]
The PLI Scheme for Pharmaceuticals was approved by the Union Cabinet on 24 February 2021[9], with a financial outlay of ₹15,000 croreand the production tenure from FY 2022- 2023 to FY 2027-28, provides financial incentive to 55 selected applicants for manufacturing of identified products under three categories for a period of six years. Under this scheme, high value pharmaceutical products such as patented/off-patented drugs, biopharmaceuticals, complex generics, anti-cancer drugs, autoimmune drugs, among others, are manufactured.[10]
Key Features of the Scheme:
The scheme supports the manufacturing of pharmaceutical goods under three categories:
1. Category 1: Biopharmaceuticals, complex generic drugs, patented drugs or those nearing patent expiry, gene therapy drugs, orphan drugs, and complex excipients.
2. Category 2: Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs), Key Starting Materials (KSMs), and Drug Intermediates (DIs).
3. Category 3: Repurposed drugs, autoimmune drugs, anti-cancer drugs, anti-diabetic drugs, cardiovascular drugs, and in-vitro diagnostic (IVD) devices [11]
PLI Scheme for KSMs, DIs, and APIs[12]
The PLI Scheme for KSMs, DIs, and APIs was launched on 20 March 2020, with a financial outlay of ₹6,940 crore for the period FY 2020-21 to FY 2029-30. The main objective of Production Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme for promotion of domestic manufacturing of critical Key Starting Materials (KSMs)/ Drug Intermediates and Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients (APIs) in India is to promote domestic manufacturing of 41 identified bulk drugs to address their high import dependence.
Achievements under the PLI Scheme for KSMs, DIs, and APIs
One of the significant achievements under the PLI scheme has been the surpassing of targeted investments. While the initial commitment was ₹3,938.57 crore, the actual realized investment has already reached ₹4,253.92 crore (as of December 2024).
Under the PLI scheme for Bulk Drugs, a total of 48 projects have been selected under the scheme, of which 34 projects have been commissioned for 25 bulk drugs as of December 2024.
Notable Projects Under the PLI Scheme for Bulk Drugs
• Penicillin G Project (Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh): ₹1,910 crore investment; expected import substitution of ₹2,700 crore per annum.
• Clavulanic Acid Project (Nalagarh, Himachal Pradesh): ₹450 crore investment; expected import substitution of ₹600 crore per annum.[13]
PLI Scheme for Medical Devices[14]
The PLI Scheme for Medical Devices was launched to support domestic manufacturing of high-end medical equipment and reduce reliance on imports. The scheme provides financial incentives to manufacturers in key segments such as radiology, imaging, cancer care, and implants.The period of the scheme is from financial year 2020-21 to financial year 2027-28 with total financial outlay of Rs. 3,420 crore. Under the scheme, financial incentive is given to selected companies, at the rate of 5% of incremental sales of medical devices manufactured in India and covered under the target segments of the scheme, for a period of five years.
Category of applicant
Incentive Period
Incentive rate
Category A
FY 2022-23 to FY 2026-27
5% limited to Rs.121 crore per applicant
Category B
FY 2022-23 to FY 2026-27
5% limited to Rs.40 crore per applicant
The details of incentive under the scheme are as follows:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/jan/doc202516481901.pdf
[15]
Promotion of Bulk Drug Parks
Approved in March 2020, the Promotion of Bulk Drug Parks scheme (FY 2020–21 to FY 2025–26) aims to establish parks with world-class common infrastructure to reduce manufacturing costs and enhance self-reliance in bulk drugs. Proposals from Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, and Andhra Pradesh were approved under the scheme. Financial assistance is capped at ₹1,000 crore per park or 70% of the project cost (90% for Northeastern and Hilly States), with a total outlay of ₹3,000 crore.[16]
Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya JanaushadhiPariyojana
With an objective of making quality generic medicines available at affordable prices to all, Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya JanaushadhiPariyojana (PMBJP) aims to ensure access to affordable, quality generic medicines across India.
Some of the activities under this initiative include:
• Raising Awareness: Educating the public on the benefits of generic medicines, highlighting that affordability doesn’t compromise quality and countering the belief that higher prices mean better efficacy.
• Encouraging Prescriptions of Generic Drugs: Promoting the use of generics by motivating healthcare professionals, especially in government hospitals, to prescribe cost-effective alternatives.
• Enhancing Accessibility: Ensuring the availability of essential generic medicines across therapeutic categories, with a focus on reaching underserved communities.[17]
As of April 8, 2025, there are a total of 15,479 Jan AushadiKendras across the country.
Strengthening of Pharmaceuticals Industry Scheme (SPI Scheme)
The SPI scheme is a Central Sector Scheme (CSS) with an outlay of Rs.500 Cr with thescheme period from FY 2021-22 to FY 2025-26. [18]
Conclusion:
India's pharmaceutical and medical devices sectors stand as a testament to the country’s growing capabilities in science, innovation, and manufacturing. Through visionary initiatives like the Production Linked Incentive (PLI) schemes and Pradhan Mantri Bhartiya JanaushadhiPariyojana (PMBJP), the Department of Pharmaceuticals has not only bolstered domestic production but also ensured equitable access to affordable healthcare solutions. With its continued commitment to self-reliance under the Make in India vision, India is poised to solidify its position as a global hub for high-quality, cost-effective medicines and medical technologies, empowering both its citizens and contributing significantly to global health outcomes.
References:
A Dose of Atmanirbhar Bharat

کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
آتم نربھر بھارت کی ایک خوراک
میک ان انڈیا کس طرح ہندوستان کے عالمی فارماسیوٹیکل فوٹ پرنٹ کو تبدیل کر رہا ہے
13 APR 2025 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
تعارف:
کیمیکلز اور کھادوں کی وزارت کے تحت فارماسیوٹیکل کا محکمہ، سستی ادویات کی قیمتوں اور دستیابی، تحقیق اور ترقی اور بین الاقوامی ذمہ داریوں سے متعلق معاملات کے لیے ذمہ دار ہے۔ ہندوستان کو مناسب قیمتوں پر معیاری ادویات فراہم کرنے والا دنیا کا سب سے بڑا فراہم کنندہ بنانے کے وژن کے ساتھ، محکمہ کی کوششیں میک ان انڈیا پہل سے ہم آہنگ ہیں۔ ہندوستانی ادویہ سازی کی صنعت گھریلو اور عالمی دونوں بازاروں کے لیے اعلیٰ معیار کی، سستی دواؤں کی تیاری میں ایک اہم کردار ادا کر رہی ہے، جس کی نشاندہی برانڈڈ جنرک ادویات، مسابقتی قیمتوں، اور مقامی برانڈز کے مضبوط نیٹ ورک میں اس کے غلبے سے ہوئی ہے۔
ہندوستان گزشتہ چھ سے سات سالوں سے یونیسیف کا سب سے بڑا ویکسین فراہم کنندہ رہا ہے، جس نے خریدے گئے کل حجم کا 55فیصد سے 60فیصد حصہ ڈالا ہے جس نے بالترتیبڈی پی ٹی ،بی سی جی اور خسرہ کی ویکسین کے لیےڈبلیو ایچ او کی طلب میں 99فیصد ، 52فیصد اور 45فیصد کا حصہ ڈالا ہے۔
ہندوستانی دواسازی کی صنعت کا جائزہ:
طبی آلات:
ہندوستان میں طبی آلات کا شعبہ ہندوستانی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے شعبے کا ایک لازمی اور لازمی جزو ہے، خاص طور پر تمام طبی حالات اور معذوریوں کی روک تھام، تشخیص، علاج اور انتظام کے لیے۔ طبی آلات کا شعبہ ایک کثیر الشعبہ شعبہ ہے۔ اس کے اجزاء کے آلات کے زمرے ہیں-
الیکٹرو طبی سامان
امپلانٹس
استعمال کی اشیاء اور ڈسپوزایبل
جراحی کے آلات
وٹرو تشخیصی ریجنٹس میں
طبی آلات کی صنعت کے کئی طبقے بہت زیادہ سرمائے کے حامل ہیں، جن میں حمل کی ایک طویل مدت ہے، اور اس شعبے میں نئی​​ٹیکنالوجیز کو اپنانے کے لیے نئی ٹیکنالوجیز کی مسلسل شمولیت اور صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے پیشہ ور افراد کی جاری تربیت کی ضرورت ہے۔
طبی آلات کی برآمد اور درآمد
براہ راست غیر ملکی سرمایہ کاری
فارماسیوٹیکل کا محکمہ ایف ڈی آئی پالیسی کے مطابق فارماسیوٹیکل اور میڈیٹیک سرگرمیوں میں حکومت کی منظوری کے راستے کے تحت آنے والیایف ڈی آئی تجاویز کو منظورییا مسترد کرنے پر غور کرتا ہے۔
مالی سال 2024-25 میں، اپریل 2024 سے دسمبر 2024 تک، ایف ڈی آئی کی آمد (دواؤں اور طبی آلات دونوں میں) 11,888 کروڑ روپے رہی ہے۔
مزید برآں، فارماسیوٹیکل ڈیپارٹمنٹ نے مالی سال 2024-25 کے دوران براؤن فیلڈ پروجیکٹس کے لیے 7,246.40 کروڑ روپے کی 13 ایف ڈی آئی تجاویز کو منظوری دی ہے۔
پیداوار سے منسلک ترغیبی اسکیم:
پیداوار سے منسلک ترغیباسکیم، جو 2020 میں حکومت ہند کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی تھی، ایک تبدیلی کی پہل ہے جس کا مقصد گھریلو مینوفیکچرنگ کو فروغ دینا، سرمایہ کاری کو راغب کرنا، درآمدات پر انحصار کو کم کرنا اور برآمدات میں اضافہ کرنا ہے۔ آتم نربھر بھارت کے وژن اور میک ان انڈیا کے بڑے اقدام سے ہم آہنگ، یہ اسکیم پیداواری کارکردگی کی بنیاد پر مالی مراعات پیش کرتی ہے، کمپنیوں کو کام کو بڑھانے، جدید ٹیکنالوجی کو اپنانے، اور عالمی مسابقت کو بہتر بنانے کے لیے حوصلہ افزائی کرتی ہے۔
دواسازی کے لیے، اس پہل کا مقصد کلیدی ابتدائی مواد (کے ایس ایم ایز )، ڈرگ انٹرمیڈیٹساور ایکٹیو فارماسیوٹیکل اجزاء پر درآمدی انحصار کو کم کرنا ہے، جس سے ہندوستان کی مینوفیکچرنگ بنیاد کو تقویت ملے گی۔ پیداوار اور اختراع کو فروغ دے کر، یہ گھریلو صلاحیتوں اور عالمی مسابقت کو بڑھاتا ہے۔
پی ایل آئی اسکیموں کا جائزہ:
فارماسیوٹیکل کا محکمہ مینوفیکچرنگ کی صلاحیتوں کو بڑھانے کے لیے حکومت ہند کی بڑی پہل کے حصے کے طور پر تینPLI اسکیموں کا انتظام کرتا ہے۔ ان میں شامل ہیں:
پی ایل آئی اسکیم برائے فارماسیوٹیکل
اہمکے ایس ایم ، ڈی آئی ایس ،اے پی آئی ایس کی گھریلو مینوفیکچرنگ کے فروغ کے لیےپی ایل آئی سکیم
طبی آلات کی گھریلو مینوفیکچرنگ کو فروغ دینے کے لیےپی ایل آئی اسکیم
پی ایل آئی اسکیم برائے فارماسیوٹیکل
دواسازی کے لیےپی ایل آئی اسکیم کو مرکزی کابینہ نے 24 فروری 2021 کو منظوری دی تھی، جس میں 15,000 کروڑکےمالیاتی اخراجات تھے اور مالی سال 2022-2023 سے مالی سال 2027-28 کی پیداوار کی مدت، مینوفیکچر کے تحت چھ سال کی چھ کیٹیگری مصنوعات کی شناخت کرنے والے 55 منتخب درخواست دہندگان کو مالی ترغیب فراہم کرتی ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت، اعلیٰ قیمت والی دواسازی کی مصنوعات جیسے کہ پیٹنٹ شدہ،آف-پیٹنٹ شدہ دوائیں، بائیو فارماسیوٹیکل، پیچیدہ جنرکس، اینٹی کینسر دوائیں، آٹو امیون ادویات، اور دیگر، تیار کی جاتی ہیں۔
اسکیم کی اہم خصوصیات:
یہ اسکیم تین اقسام کے تحت دواسازی کے سامان کی تیاری میں معاونت کرتی ہے:
زمرہ 1: بائیو فارماسیوٹیکل، پیچیدہ عام دوائیں، پیٹنٹ شدہ دوائیںیا وہ جو پیٹنٹ کی میعاد ختم ہونے کے قریب ہیں، جین تھراپی کی دوائیں،یتیم ادویات، اور پیچیدہ ایکسپیئنٹس۔
زمرہ 2: ایکٹیو فارماسیوٹیکل اجزاء کلیدی ابتدائی مواد اور ڈرگ انٹرمیڈیٹس۔
زمرہ 3: دوبارہ تیار کی گئی دوائیں، خود کار قوت مدافعت کی دوائیں، کینسر کے خلاف دوائیں، ذیابیطس سے بچاؤ کی دوائیں، قلبی ادویات، اور ان وٹرو تشخیصی (آئی وی ڈی ) آلات ۔
کے ایس ایم ایس ،ڈی آئی ،اے پی آئی ایس کے لیےپی ایل آئی اسکیم۔
کے ایس ایم ایس ، ڈی آئی ایس ، اور اے پی آئی ایس کے لیےپی ایل آئی اسکیم 20 مارچ 2020 کو شروع کی گئی تھی، جس میں مالی سال 2020-21 سے مالی سال 2029-30 کی مدت کے لیے 6,940 کروڑکےمالیاتی اخراجات تھے۔ بھارت میں اہم کلیدی ابتدائی مواد (کے ایس ایم ایس ) ڈرگ انٹرمیڈیٹس اور ایکٹیو فارماسیوٹیکل اجزاء (اے پی آئی ایس) کی گھریلو مینوفیکچرنگ کو فروغ دینے کے لیے پروڈکشن لنکڈ انسینٹیو (پی ایل آئی ) اسکیم کا بنیادی مقصد 41 شناخت شدہ بلک ادویات کی گھریلو مینوفیکچرنگ کو فروغ دینا ہے تاکہ ان کی زیادہ درآمد پر انحصار کو دور کیا جا سکے۔
کے ایس ایم ایس ، ڈی آئی ایس ، اور اے پی آئی ایس کے لیےپی ایل آئی اسکیم کے تحت کامیابیاں:
پی ایل آئی اسکیم کے تحت اہم کامیابیوں میں سے ایک ہدفی سرمایہ کاری کو پیچھے چھوڑنا ہے۔ جب کہ ابتدائی عزم 3,938.57 کروڑتھا،اصلسرمایہ کاری پہلے ہی 4,253.92 کروڑتکپہنچچکی ہے (دسمبر 2024 تک)۔
بلک ڈرگز کے لیے پی ایل آئی اسکیم کے تحت، اس اسکیم کے تحت کل 48 پراجیکٹس کا انتخاب کیا گیا ہے، جن میں سے دسمبر 2024 تک 25 بلک ڈرگز کے لیے 34 پراجیکٹس شروع کیے گئے ہیں۔
بلک ڈرگز کے لیےپی ایل آئی اسکیم کے تحت قابل ذکر پروجیکٹس
پینسلین جی پروجیکٹ (کاکیناڈا، آندھرا پردیش): 1,910 کروڑ کی سرمایہ کاری؛ متوقع درآمدی متبادل 2,700 کروڑسالانہ۔
کلاوولینک ایسڈ پروجیکٹ (نالا گڑھ، ہماچل پردیش): 450 کروڑ کی سرمایہ کاری؛ 600 کروڑسالانہکی متوقع درآمدی متبادل۔
طبی آلات کے لیےپی ایل آئی اسکیم۔
طبی آلات کے لیےپی ایل آئی اسکیم کا آغاز اعلیٰ درجے کے طبی آلات کی گھریلو مینوفیکچرنگ اور درآمدات پر انحصار کم کرنے کے لیے کیا گیا تھا۔ یہ اسکیم مینوفیکچررز کو کلیدی شعبوں جیسے کہ ریڈیولاجی، امیجنگ، کینسر کی دیکھ بھال، اور امپلانٹس میں مالی مراعات فراہم کرتی ہے۔اس اسکیم کی مدت مالی سال 2020-21 سے مالی سال 2027-28 تک ہے جس میں کل مالیاتی اخراجات روپے ہیں۔ 3,420 کروڑ اسکیم کے تحت، منتخب کمپنیوں کو مالی ترغیبدی جاتی ہے، ہندوستان میں تیار کردہ اور اسکیم کے ہدف والے حصوں کے تحت پانچ سال کی مدت کے لیے طبی آلات کی بڑھتی ہوئی فروخت کے 5فیصد کی شرح سے۔
Category of applicant
Incentive Period
Incentive rate
Category A
FY 2022-23 to FY 2026-27
5% limited to Rs.121 crore per applicant
Category B
FY 2022-23 to FY 2026-27
5% limited to Rs.40 crore per applicant
اسکیم کے تحت مراعات کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/jan/doc202516481901.pdf
بلک ڈرگ پارکس کا فروغ:
مارچ 2020 میں منظور شدہ، بلک ڈرگ پارکس اسکیم کے فروغ (مالی سال 2020-21 سے مالی سال 2025-26) کا مقصد مینوفیکچرنگ لاگت کو کم کرنے اور بلک ادویات میں خود انحصاری کو بڑھانے کے لیے عالمی معیار کے مشترکہ انفراسٹرکچر کے ساتھ پارکس قائم کرنا ہے۔ اس اسکیم کے تحت گجرات، ہماچل پردیش اور آندھرا پردیش کی تجاویز کو منظوری دی گئی۔ مالی اعانت فی پارک 1,000 کروڑیا پروجیکٹ لاگت کا 70فیصد (شمال مشرقی اور پہاڑی ریاستوں کے لیے 90فیصد ) تک محدود ہے، جس کی کل لاگت 3,000 کروڑہے۔
پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جنوشدھی پریوجنا۔
معیاری جنرک ادویات سب کو سستی قیمتوں پر دستیاب کرانے کے مقصد کے ساتھ، پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جنوشدھی پریوجنا (پی ایم بی جے پی ) کا مقصد پورے ہندوستان میں سستی، معیاری جنرک ادویات تک رسائی کو یقینی بنانا ہے۔
اس اقدام کے تحت کچھ سرگرمیوں میں شامل ہیں:
بیداری پیدا کرنا: عام ادویات کے فوائد کے بارے میں عوام کو آگاہ کرنا، اس بات کو اجاگر کرنا کہ سستی معیار پر سمجھوتہ نہیں کرتی اور اس یقین کا مقابلہ کرنا کہ زیادہ قیمتوں کا مطلب بہتر افادیت ہے۔
عام دوائیوں کے نسخوں کی حوصلہ افزائی: صحت کی دیکھ بھال کرنے والے پیشہ ور افراد، خاص طور پر سرکاری ہسپتالوں میں، لاگت سے مؤثر متبادل تجویز کرنے کے لیے جنرک کے استعمال کو فروغ دینا۔
رسائی کو بڑھانا: علاج کے زمروں میں ضروری عام دوائیوں کی دستیابی کو یقینی بنانا، جس کی توجہ کمیونیٹیز تک پہنچنے پر مرکوز ہے۔
8 اپریل 2025 تک، ملک بھر میں کل 15,479 جن آوشدھیمراکز ہیں۔
فارماسیوٹیکل انڈسٹری اسکیم (ایس پی آئی اسکیم) کی مضبوطی
ایس پی آئی اسکیم ایک مرکزی سیکٹر اسکیم (سی ایس ایس) ہے جس کا تخمینہ مالی سال 2021-22 سے مالی سال 2025-26 تک اسکیم کی مدت کے ساتھ 500 کروڑ روپے ہے۔
نتیجہ:
ہندوستان کے فارماسیوٹیکل اور طبی آلات کے شعبے سائنس، اختراعات اور مینوفیکچرنگ میں ملک کی بڑھتی ہوئی صلاحیتوں کے ثبوت کے طور پر کھڑے ہیں۔ پروڈکشن لنکڈ انسینٹیواسکیموں اور پردھان منتری بھارتیہ جن آو شدھی پریوجنا (پی ایم بی جے پی ) جیسی بصیرت والے اقدامات کے ذریعے، دوا سازی کے محکمے نے نہ صرف گھریلو پیداوار کو تقویت بخشی ہے بلکہ سستی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے حل تک مساوی رسائی کو بھییقینی بنایا ہے۔ میک اِن انڈیا ویژن کے تحت خود انحصاری کے لیے اپنی مسلسل وابستگی کے ساتھ، ہندوستان اعلیٰ معیار کی، سستی ادویات اور طبی ٹیکنالوجیز کے لیے عالمی مرکز کے طور پر اپنی پوزیشن مستحکم کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے، جس سے اپنے شہریوں کو بااختیار بنایا جائے اور عالمی صحت کے نتائج میں نمایاں تعاون کیا جائے۔
حوالہ جات:
شعبہ برائے فروغ صنعت اور اندرونی تجارت (ڈی پی آئی ٓئی ٹی )
https://pharma-dept.gov.in/about-department
سالانہ رپورٹ 22-2021- کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت، فارماسیوٹیکل ڈیپارٹمنٹ
سالانہ رپورٹ 24-2023- کیمیکل اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت، فارماسیوٹیکل ڈیپارٹمنٹ
سالانہ رپورٹ 2024-25- کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت، فارماسیوٹیکل ڈیپارٹمنٹ
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/jan/doc202516481901.pdf
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=2081491
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleaseIframePage.aspx?PRID=1775321
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/183/AU1892_zKyymK.pdf?source=pqals
https://sansad.in/getFile/annex/266/AU1617_u1r6TL.pdf?source=pqars
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2108862
https://sansad.in/getFile/loksabhaquestions/annex/184/AS312_RmB7my.pdf?source=pqals
https://www.ipa-india.org/wp-content/uploads/2025/02/bain_report-healing_the_world_a_roadmap_for_making_india_a_global_pharma_exports_hub.pdf
آتم نربھر بھارت کی ایک خوراک